20. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2002
24. 1. – 26. 1. 2002, Pregarten • asphalt - snow 233.67 km - (cancelled 9.05 km) • Other years
Event counted just for historic championship and been nominated for austrian national championship. Start lists and penalties added just for Top24 crews (just first pages of results available).
#3
Dark Dog Team Austria
N4
Final results
3. overall
2. class N4
3. Austria others
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Königwiesen I (17.09 km) | 11:41.4 | 2.
2. class N4 |
87.7 km/h 0.36 s/km |
11:41.4 | 2.
2. class N4 |
SS2 Schönau I (11.65 km) | 8:15.1 | 1.
1. class N4 |
84.7 km/h |
19:56.5 | 2.
2. class N4 |
SS3 Lasberg I (6.83 km) | 4:31.4 | 4.
3. class N4 |
90.6 km/h 0.85 s/km |
24:27.9 | 2.
2. class N4 |
SS4 Königwiesen II (17.09 km) | 11:58.2 | 3.
2. class N4 |
85.7 km/h 0.81 s/km |
36:26.1 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS5 Schönau II (11.65 km) | 8:20.9 | 2.
1. class N4 |
83.7 km/h 0.32 s/km |
44:47.0 | 2.
1. class N4 |
SS6 Lasberg II (6.83 km) | 4:40.9 | 3.
2. class N4 |
87.5 km/h 0.78 s/km |
49:27.9 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS7 Königwiesen III (17.09 km) | 12:45.2 | 1.
1. class N4 |
80.4 km/h |
1:02:13.1 | 1.
1. class N4 |
SS8 Schönau III (11.65 km) | 8:47.5 | 1.
1. class N4 |
79.5 km/h |
1:11:00.6 | 1.
1. class N4 |
SS9 Lasberg III (6.83 km) | 4:54.7 | 2.
1. class N4 |
83.4 km/h 1.19 s/km |
1:15:55.3 | 1.
1. class N4 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Liebenau I (14.15 km) | 10:13.0 | 3.
2. class N4 |
83.1 km/h 1.40 s/km |
1:26:08.3 | 1.
1. class N4 |
SS11 Weitersfelden I (9.04 km) | 6:19.2 | 3.
2. class N4 |
85.8 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:32:27.5 | 1.
1. class N4 |
SS12 St. Oswald I (6.78 km) | 4:44.8 | 3.
2. class N4 |
85.7 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:37:12.3 | 1.
1. class N4 |
SS13 Liebenau II (14.15 km) | 9:59.7 | 3.
2. class N4 |
84.9 km/h 0.54 s/km |
1:47:12.0 | 2.
2. class N4 |
SS14 Weitersfelden II (9.04 km) | 6:13.1 | 3.
2. class N4 |
87.2 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:53:25.1 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS15 St. Oswald II (6.78 km) | 4:37.5 | 2.
1. class N4 |
88.0 km/h 0.35 s/km |
1:58:02.6 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS16 Bad Zell I (9.05 km) | 6:57.7 | 7.
2. class N4 |
78.0 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:05:00.3 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS17 Tragwein I (14.27 km) | 9:40.9 | 5.
2. class N4 |
88.4 km/h 1.75 s/km |
2:14:41.2 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS18 Pregarten I (10.19 km) | 6:48.7 | 4.
2. class N4 |
89.8 km/h 1.22 s/km |
2:21:29.9 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS19 Bad Zell II (9.05 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Tragwein II (14.27 km) | 9:54.3 | 2.
2. class N4 |
86.4 km/h 0.69 s/km |
2:31:24.2 | 3.
2. class N4 |
SS21 Pregarten II (10.19 km) | 7:05.8 | 1.
1. class N4 |
86.2 km/h |
2:38:30.0 | 3.
2. class N4 |