26. Barum Rallye 1996
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice I (12.14 km) | 8:47 | 67.
3. class N2 67. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 8.57 s/km |
8:47 | 67.
3. class N2 67. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (10.55 km) | 7:31 | 67.
3. class N2 67. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
84.2 km/h 9.48 s/km |
16:18 | 65.
3. class N2 65. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS3 Barák 1 (4.56 km) | 3:21 | 63.
3. class N2 63. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 9.21 s/km |
19:39 | 63.
3. class N2 63. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS4 Smolina 1 (13.31 km) | 9:11 | 60.
2. class N2 60. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 8.79 s/km |
28:50 | 60.
3. class N2 60. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (10.37 km) | 7:34 | 61.
3. class N2 61. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 10.61 s/km |
36:24 | 60.
3. class N2 60. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS6 Řetechov 1 (4.24 km) | 3:49 | 55.
3. class N2 55. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
66.7 km/h 12.74 s/km |
40:13 | 59.
3. class N2 59. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:57 | 61.
2. class N2 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 11.39 s/km |
45:10 | 57.
3. class N2 57. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS8 Mikulůvka 1 (11.85 km) | 10:43 | 62.
3. class N2 62. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
66.3 km/h 14.51 s/km |
55:53 | 58.
3. class N2 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS9 Kelč 1 (6.02 km) | 3:41 | 49.
2. class N2 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 6.15 s/km |
59:34 | 56.
3. class N2 56. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS10 Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:27 | 50.
1. class N2 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:04:01 | 56.
3. class N2 56. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS11 Mikulůvka 2 (11.85 km) | 9:20 | 57.
3. class N2 57. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
76.2 km/h 8.78 s/km |
1:13:21 | 53.
3. class N2 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kelč 2 (6.02 km) | 3:34 | 50.
2. class N2 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
101.3 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:16:55 | 51.
3. class N2 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS13 Troják 3 (6.32 km) | 4:35 | 53.
3. class N2 53. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:21:30 | 53.
3. class N2 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS14 Slušovice II (10.13 km) | 7:20 | 46.
2. class N2 46. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:28:50 | 52.
3. class N2 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS15 Raková 2 (10.55 km) | 7:14 | 49.
3. class N2 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:36:04 | 51.
3. class N2 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS16 Barák 2 (4.66 km) | 3:14 | 43.
3. class N2 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:39:18 | 51.
3. class N2 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS17 Smolina 2 (13.31 km) | 8:50 | 47.
2. class N2 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:48:08 | 50.
3. class N2 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (10.37 km) | 8:09 | 59.
3. class N2 59. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
76.3 km/h 14.56 s/km |
1:56:17 | 50.
3. class N2 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS19 Řetechov 2 (4.24 km) | 3:49 | 48.
2. class N2 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
66.7 km/h 13.21 s/km |
2:02:56 2:50 |
49.
3. class N2 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
Penalty 2:50 | |||||
SS20 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:59 | 43.
2. class N2 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 7.58 s/km |
2:07:55 2:50 |
49.
3. class N2 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS21 Halenkovice 1 (9.85 km) | 7:05 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 8.22 s/km |
2:15:00 2:50 |
48.
3. class N2 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS22 Tečovice 1 (8.28 km) | 5:15 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
94.6 km/h 6.04 s/km |
2:20:15 2:50 |
46.
3. class N2 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS23 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:55 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:25:10 2:50 |
46.
3. class N2 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS24 Halenkovice 2 (9.85 km) | 7:49 | 54.
3. class N2 54. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
75.6 km/h 12.69 s/km |
2:32:59 2:50 |
46.
3. class N2 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS25 Tečovice 2 (8.28 km) | 5:18 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
Out of overall classification |