26. Barum Rallye 1996
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice I (12.14 km) | 8:36 | 62.
4. class N1 62. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 7.66 s/km |
8:36 | 62.
4. class N1 62. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (10.55 km) | 7:13 | 56.
4. class N1 56. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 7.77 s/km |
15:49 | 57.
4. class N1 57. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Barák 1 (4.56 km) | 3:19 | 61.
4. class N1 61. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
19:08 | 55.
4. class N1 55. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Smolina 1 (13.31 km) | 8:56 | 53.
3. class N1 53. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 7.66 s/km |
28:04 | 54.
4. class N1 54. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Pindula 1 (10.37 km) | 7:09 | 44.
2. class N1 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 8.20 s/km |
35:13 | 51.
3. class N1 51. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Řetechov 1 (4.24 km) | 3:43 | 47.
2. class N1 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
68.4 km/h 11.32 s/km |
38:56 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:41 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 8.86 s/km |
43:37 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Mikulůvka 1 (11.85 km) | 9:55 | 48.
4. class N1 48. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
71.7 km/h 10.46 s/km |
53:32 | 47.
3. class N1 47. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Kelč 1 (6.02 km) | 3:38 | 42.
1. class N1 42. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 5.65 s/km |
57:10 | 46.
2. class N1 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:36 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:01:46 | 47.
2. class N1 47. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Mikulůvka 2 (11.85 km) | 9:31 | 58.
8. class N1 58. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 9.70 s/km |
1:11:17 | 46.
3. class N1 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Kelč 2 (6.02 km) | 3:32 | 46.
2. class N1 46. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 6.15 s/km |
1:14:49 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Troják 3 (6.32 km) | 4:32 | 50.
6. class N1 50. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
83.6 km/h 8.70 s/km |
1:19:21 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Slušovice II (10.13 km) | 7:26 | 50.
4. class N1 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:26:47 | 43.
3. class N1 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Raková 2 (10.55 km) | 7:06 | 38.
1. class N1 38. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:33:53 | 42.
3. class N1 42. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Barák 2 (4.66 km) | 3:14 | 43.
1. class N1 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:37:07 | 42.
3. class N1 42. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Smolina 2 (13.31 km) | 8:40 | 39.
1. class N1 39. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 6.61 s/km |
1:45:47 | 41.
2. class N1 41. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Pindula 2 (10.37 km) | 6:55 | 36.
2. class N1 36. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:52:42 | 38.
2. class N1 38. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
|
SS19 Řetechov 2 (4.24 km) | Retired |