33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#42
Bil & Motorsport Service
A8
Final results
7. overall
5. class A8
7. Sweden
5. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:30.0 | 10.
5. class A8 8. Denmark 10. Sweden |
132.6 km/h 1.39 s/km |
7:30.0 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:21.0 | 8.
6. class A8 6. Denmark 8. Sweden |
107.4 km/h 1.93 s/km |
11:51.0 | 9.
5. class A8 9. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:45.0 | 20.
8. class A8 16. Denmark 20. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 2.98 s/km |
17:36.0 | 13.
8. class A8 13. Sweden 10. Denmark |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:06.0 | 9.
6. class A8 6. Denmark 9. Sweden |
109.7 km/h 2.08 s/km |
19:42.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:43.0 | 10.
6. class A8 7. Denmark 10. Sweden |
112.1 km/h 1.93 s/km |
24:25.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:34.0 | 7.
4. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
131.5 km/h 1.63 s/km |
31:59.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:30.0 | 12.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 2.95 s/km |
36:29.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:43.0 | 11.
6. class A8 8. Denmark 11. Sweden |
102.2 km/h 2.57 s/km |
42:12.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 7:54.3 | 6.
5. class A8 4. Denmark 6. Sweden |
81.9 km/h 1.54 s/km |
50:06.3 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:58.9 | 7.
5. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 0.90 s/km |
53:05.2 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:51.1 | 7.
5. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
117.0 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:01:56.3 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:53.6 | 3.
2. class A8 3. Denmark 3. Sweden |
108.2 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:04:49.9 | 9.
5. class A8 9. Sweden 6. Denmark |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:37.5 | 3.
3. class A8 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
120.1 km/h 0.63 s/km |
1:13:27.4 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:10.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
117.8 km/h 0.15 s/km |
1:19:38.3 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 4:44.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
93.8 km/h 0.23 s/km |
1:24:22.4 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:43.1 | 14.
7. class A8 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
95.1 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:30:05.5 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:40.3 | 4.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 4. Sweden |
109.2 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:36:45.8 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:17.6 | 9.
5. class A8 5. Denmark 9. Sweden |
83.9 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:42:03.4 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:38.8 | 6.
4. class A8 5. Denmark 6. Sweden |
96.3 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:47:42.2 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |