33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#58
F2
A7
A7
Final results
27. overall
4. class A7
5. class F2
27. Sweden
21. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:42.0 | 17.
5. class F2 4. class A7 14. Denmark 17. Sweden |
129.2 km/h 2.11 s/km |
7:42.0 | 17.
5. class F2 4. class A7 14. Denmark 17. Sweden |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:30.0 | 20.
4. class F2 4. class A7 17. Denmark 20. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 3.08 s/km |
12:12.0 | 19.
5. class F2 4. class A7 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:47.0 | 24.
5. class F2 4. class A7 20. Denmark 24. Sweden |
101.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
17:59.0 | 19.
5. class F2 4. class A7 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:07.0 | 12.
5. class F2 4. class A7 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 2.34 s/km |
20:06.0 | 18.
5. class F2 4. class A7 14. Denmark 18. Sweden |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:54.0 | 22.
5. class F2 4. class A7 19. Denmark 22. Sweden |
107.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
25:00.0 | 19.
5. class F2 4. class A7 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:51.0 | 20.
5. class F2 4. class A7 16. Denmark 20. Sweden |
126.7 km/h 2.65 s/km |
32:51.0 | 19.
5. class F2 4. class A7 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:37.0 | 22.
5. class F2 4. class A7 18. Denmark 22. Sweden |
101.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
37:28.0 | 19.
5. class F2 4. class A7 15. Denmark 19. Sweden |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 6:00.0 | 21.
4. class F2 3. class A7 17. Denmark 21. Sweden |
97.4 km/h 4.31 s/km |
43:28.0 | 20.
5. class F2 4. class A7 16. Denmark 20. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 8:13.7 | 24.
5. class F2 4. class A7 20. Denmark 24. Sweden |
78.7 km/h 3.34 s/km |
51:41.7 | 20.
5. class F2 4. class A7 16. Denmark 20. Sweden |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:23.6 | 41.
5. class F2 4. class A7 33. Denmark 41. Sweden |
92.3 km/h 5.63 s/km |
55:05.3 | 21.
5. class F2 4. class A7 17. Denmark 21. Sweden |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 10:04.9 | 41.
5. class F2 4. class A7 33. Denmark 41. Sweden |
102.7 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:05:10.2 | 24.
5. class F2 4. class A7 20. Denmark 24. Sweden |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:15.6 | 31.
5. class F2 4. class A7 24. Denmark 31. Sweden |
96.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:08:25.8 | 23.
5. class F2 4. class A7 19. Denmark 23. Sweden |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:58.1 | 39.
5. class F2 4. class A7 31. Denmark 39. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 5.30 s/km |
1:18:23.9 | 24.
5. class F2 4. class A7 20. Denmark 24. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:06.3 | 37.
4. class F2 3. class A7 28. Denmark 37. Sweden |
102.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:25:30.2 | 25.
5. class F2 4. class A7 21. Denmark 25. Sweden |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:38.1 | 48.
5. class F2 4. class A7 38. Denmark 48. Sweden |
78.8 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:31:08.3 | 25.
5. class F2 4. class A7 21. Denmark 25. Sweden |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:21.4 | 43.
4. class F2 3. class A7 32. Denmark 43. Sweden |
85.5 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:37:29.7 | 26.
5. class F2 4. class A7 22. Denmark 26. Sweden |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 8:15.4 | 50.
5. class F2 4. class A7 39. Denmark 50. Sweden |
88.2 km/h 8.48 s/km |
1:45:45.1 | 28.
5. class F2 4. class A7 22. Denmark 28. Sweden |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 6:24.0 | 54.
5. class F2 4. class A7 44. Denmark 54. Sweden |
69.4 km/h 11.14 s/km |
1:52:09.1 | 27.
5. class F2 4. class A7 21. Denmark 27. Sweden |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:57.4 | 50.
5. class F2 4. class A7 39. Denmark 50. Sweden |
78.1 km/h 9.64 s/km |
1:59:06.5 | 27.
5. class F2 4. class A7 21. Denmark 27. Sweden |