17. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1998
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1998, Adenau • asphalt 272.72 km • Other years
#56
Hildesheimer AC
N3
Final results
31. overall
7. class N3
31. ERC
20. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Nordschleife 1 (19.26 km) | 9:21.5 | 50.
15. class N3 50. ERC 34. Germany |
123.5 km/h 5.15 s/km |
9:21.5 | 50.
15. class N3 50. ERC 34. Germany |
SS2 Müllenbach 1 (8.01 km) | 5:27.7 | 46.
10. class N3 46. ERC 30. Germany |
88.0 km/h 7.92 s/km |
14:49.2 | 47.
12. class N3 47. ERC 31. Germany |
SS3 Ulmener Maar 1 (11.00 km) | 8:24.2 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 21. Germany |
78.5 km/h 8.02 s/km |
23:13.4 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 23. Germany |
SS4 Vulkaneifel 1 (11.84 km) | 7:30.3 | 43.
9. class N3 43. ERC 28. Germany |
94.7 km/h 7.30 s/km |
30:43.7 | 41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 26. Germany |
SS5 Hilgerath 1 (5.50 km) | 4:04.8 | 42.
9. class N3 42. ERC 27. Germany |
80.9 km/h 8.67 s/km |
34:48.5 | 41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 26. Germany |
SS6 Müllenbach 2 (8.01 km) | 5:27.5 | 45.
12. class N3 45. ERC 30. Germany |
88.0 km/h 7.43 s/km |
40:16.0 | 39.
8. class N3 39. ERC 24. Germany |
SS7 Nordschleife 2 (19.26 km) | 9:22.9 | 49.
16. class N3 49. ERC 35. Germany |
123.2 km/h 5.27 s/km |
49:38.9 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 25. Germany |
SS8 Müllenbach 3 (8.01 km) | 5:28.6 | 46.
13. class N3 46. ERC 32. Germany |
87.8 km/h 8.09 s/km |
55:07.5 | 39.
9. class N3 39. ERC 25. Germany |
SS9 Ulmener Maar 2 (11.00 km) | 8:20.7 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 23. Germany |
79.1 km/h 8.25 s/km |
1:03:28.2 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 26. Germany |
SS10 Vulkaneifel 2 (11.84 km) | 7:31.8 | 41.
10. class N3 41. ERC 28. Germany |
94.3 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:11:00.0 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 25. Germany |
SS11 Hilgerath 2 (5.50 km) | 4:05.1 | 42.
12. class N3 42. ERC 29. Germany |
80.8 km/h 9.02 s/km |
1:15:05.1 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 25. Germany |
SS12 Ramersbach-Cassel (13.05 km) | 7:32.4 | 40.
10. class N3 40. ERC 27. Germany |
103.8 km/h 6.97 s/km |
1:22:37.5 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 25. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.09 km) | 16:38.0 | 37.
9. class N3 37. ERC 25. Germany |
76.1 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:39:15.5 | 37.
8. class N3 37. ERC 24. Germany |
SS14 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 1 (15.69 km) | 12:04.3 | 36.
9. class N3 36. ERC 24. Germany |
78.0 km/h 9.34 s/km |
1:51:19.8 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 23. Germany |
SS15 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 7:42.0 | 32.
5. class N3 32. ERC 20. Germany |
77.9 km/h 8.97 s/km |
1:59:01.8 | 35.
8. class N3 35. ERC 23. Germany |
SS16 Stein und Wein 1 (23.44 km) | 16:30.2 | 36.
9. class N3 36. ERC 24. Germany |
85.2 km/h 8.65 s/km |
2:15:32.0 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 22. Germany |
SS17 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.09 km) | 16:42.0 | 35.
10. class N3 35. ERC 24. Germany |
75.8 km/h 9.76 s/km |
2:32:14.0 | 32.
7. class N3 32. ERC 21. Germany |
SS18 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 2 (15.69 km) | 12:01.7 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 20. Germany |
78.3 km/h 9.48 s/km |
2:44:15.7 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 20. Germany |
SS19 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 7:41.7 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 17. Germany |
78.0 km/h 8.86 s/km |
2:51:57.4 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 20. Germany |
SS20 Stein und Wein 2 (23.44 km) | 16:05.0 | 30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 19. Germany |
87.4 km/h 7.91 s/km |
3:08:02.4 | 31.
7. class N3 31. ERC 20. Germany |