17. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1998
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1998, Adenau • asphalt 272.72 km • Other years
#24
N4
Final results
15. overall
3. class N4
15. ERC
3. Nederland
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Nordschleife 1 (19.26 km) | 8:35.0 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 6. Nederland |
134.6 km/h 2.73 s/km |
8:35.0 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 6. Nederland |
SS2 Müllenbach 1 (8.01 km) | 4:57.4 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 5. Nederland |
97.0 km/h 4.13 s/km |
13:32.4 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS3 Ulmener Maar 1 (11.00 km) | 7:46.0 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 5. Nederland |
85.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
21:18.4 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS4 Vulkaneifel 1 (11.84 km) | 6:55.5 | 24.
5. class N4 24. ERC 6. Nederland |
102.6 km/h 4.36 s/km |
28:13.9 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS5 Hilgerath 1 (5.50 km) | 3:47.4 | 24.
5. class N4 24. ERC 6. Nederland |
87.1 km/h 5.51 s/km |
32:01.3 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS6 Müllenbach 2 (8.01 km) | 4:56.0 | 21.
4. class N4 21. ERC 5. Nederland |
97.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
36:57.3 | 21.
4. class N4 21. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS7 Nordschleife 2 (19.26 km) | 8:38.2 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 7. Nederland |
133.8 km/h 2.95 s/km |
45:35.5 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS8 Müllenbach 3 (8.01 km) | 4:54.9 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 4. Nederland |
97.8 km/h 3.88 s/km |
50:30.4 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS9 Ulmener Maar 2 (11.00 km) | 7:42.2 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 5. Nederland |
85.7 km/h 4.75 s/km |
58:12.6 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS10 Vulkaneifel 2 (11.84 km) | 6:54.6 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 6. Nederland |
102.8 km/h 4.41 s/km |
1:05:07.2 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS11 Hilgerath 2 (5.50 km) | 3:44.4 | 22.
4. class N4 22. ERC 5. Nederland |
88.2 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:08:51.6 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
SS12 Ramersbach-Cassel (13.05 km) | 6:48.6 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 3. Nederland |
115.0 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:15:40.2 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.09 km) | 15:22.6 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 4. Nederland |
82.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:31:02.8 | 19.
3. class N4 19. ERC 4. Nederland |
SS14 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 1 (15.69 km) | 11:14.3 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
83.8 km/h 6.15 s/km |
1:42:17.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 4. Nederland |
SS15 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 7:06.0 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
84.5 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:49:23.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 4. Nederland |
SS16 Stein und Wein 1 (23.44 km) | 15:08.6 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 5. Nederland |
92.9 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:04:31.7 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 4. Nederland |
SS17 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.09 km) | 15:20.3 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 4. Nederland |
82.5 km/h 5.88 s/km |
2:19:52.0 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 3. Nederland |
SS18 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 2 (15.69 km) | 11:12.8 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 4. Nederland |
84.0 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:31:04.8 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 3. Nederland |
SS19 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 7:05.6 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 4. Nederland |
84.6 km/h 5.25 s/km |
2:38:10.4 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 3. Nederland |
SS20 Stein und Wein 2 (23.44 km) | 15:05.8 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 4. Nederland |
93.2 km/h 5.39 s/km |
2:53:16.2 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 3. Nederland |