41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:17.4 | 39.
1. class N2 39. European Cup South 39. Portugal 26. Açores |
61.5 km/h 9.96 s/km |
7:17.4 | 39.
1. class N2 39. European Cup South 39. Portugal 26. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 22:22.4 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
42.1 km/h 39.62 s/km |
29:39.8 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 12:55.0 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 38. Açores |
50.1 km/h 30.59 s/km |
42:34.8 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 14:16.7 | 53.
1. class N2 53. European Cup South 53. Portugal 37. Açores |
31.4 km/h 67.04 s/km |
56:51.5 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 23:18.5 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 37. Açores |
40.4 km/h 43.43 s/km |
1:20:10.0 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 15:11.7 | 53.
1. class N2 53. European Cup South 53. Portugal 37. Açores |
42.6 km/h 43.59 s/km |
1:35:21.7 | 54.
1. class N2 54. European Cup South 54. Portugal 38. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 20:38.5 | 51.
1. class N2 51. European Cup South 51. Portugal 36. Açores |
43.6 km/h 38.35 s/km |
1:56:00.2 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 37. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 14:25.6 | 51.
1. class N2 51. European Cup South 51. Portugal 36. Açores |
37.8 km/h 53.65 s/km |
2:10:25.8 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 37. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 12:21.7 | 51.
1. class N2 51. European Cup South 51. Portugal 36. Açores |
30.9 km/h 64.67 s/km |
2:22:47.5 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 37. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 6:35.3 | 38.
1. class N2 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 25. Açores |
68.5 km/h 10.72 s/km |
2:29:22.8 | 52.
1. class N2 52. European Cup South 52. Portugal 37. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 25:56.9 | 44.
1. class N2 44. European Cup South 44. Portugal 31. Açores |
50.4 km/h 23.52 s/km |
2:55:19.7 | 48.
1. class N2 48. European Cup South 48. Portugal 33. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 27:52.0 | 44.
1. class N2 44. European Cup South 44. Portugal 30. Açores |
37.2 km/h 41.05 s/km |
3:23:11.7 | 44.
1. class N2 44. European Cup South 44. Portugal 30. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | Mechanical |