30. Rallye Sachsenring 1986
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1986, Zwickau • asphalt 300.23 km - (cancelled 16.47 km) • Other years
East German championship only one leg. CoPaF teams results : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.East Germany, 3.Bulgaria. Poland, Rumunia, USSR and Hungary did not finish.
#45
MC Leipzig
5
A/600+
A/600+
Final results
10. class A/600+
31. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slalom, Dr. Friedrichs-Ring (0.19 km) | 29 (29) | 49.
6. class 5 7. class A/600+ 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
23.6 km/h 21.05 s/km |
29 (29) | 49.
6. class 5 7. class A/600+ 29. CoPaF 44. East Germany |
|
SS2 Thum - Berthelsdorf (6.34 km) | 5:31 (331) | 50.
11. class 5 13. class A/600+ 41. CoPaF 37. East Germany |
69.0 km/h 9.46 s/km |
6:00 (360) | 50.
11. class 5 13. class A/600+ 42. CoPaF 37. East Germany |
|
SS3 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels (8.51 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS4 Stollberg - Grünau (8.72 km) | 7:21 (441) | 34.
10. class 5 11. class A/600+ 32. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
71.2 km/h 8.83 s/km |
13:21 (801) | 39.
10. class 5 11. class A/600+ 35. CoPaF 26. East Germany |
|
SS5 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf (8.12 km) | 6:33 (393) | 21.
9. class 5 9. class A/600+ 21. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
74.4 km/h 6.90 s/km |
19:54 (1194) | 30.
10. class 5 11. class A/600+ 29. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
|
SS6 Neumark - Oberneumark (7.59 km) | 6:34 (394) | 27.
11. class 5 12. class A/600+ 26. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
69.4 km/h 7.38 s/km |
26:28 (1588) | 30.
10. class 5 11. class A/600+ 29. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
|
SS7 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf (7.38 km) | 6:19 (379) | 22.
9. class 5 9. class A/600+ 22. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
70.1 km/h 6.50 s/km |
32:47 (1967) | 26.
10. class 5 10. class A/600+ 25. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
|
SS8 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 2 (8.51 km) | 5:45 (345) | 18.
8. class 5 8. class A/600+ 18. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
88.8 km/h 5.17 s/km |
38:32 (2312) | 24.
10. class 5 10. class A/600+ 23. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
|
SS9 Stollberg - Grünau 2 (8.72 km) | 7:02 (422) | 25.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 25. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
74.4 km/h 6.42 s/km |
45:34 (2734) | 25.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 24. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
|
SS10 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 2 (8.12 km) | 7:24 (444) | 56.
12. class 5 13. class A/600+ 44. CoPaF 42. East Germany |
65.8 km/h 13.92 s/km |
52:58 (3178) | 32.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 30. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
|
SS11 Neumark - Oberneumark 2 (7.59 km) | 6:58 (418) | 46.
10. class 5 11. class A/600+ 37. CoPaF 33. East Germany |
65.4 km/h 11.33 s/km |
59:56 (3596) | 33.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 31. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
|
SS12 Thurm - Niedermülsen - Berthelsdorf 2 (7.38 km) | 7:11 (431) | 62.
12. class 5 13. class A/600+ 50. CoPaF 48. East Germany |
61.6 km/h 15.04 s/km |
1:07:07 (4027) | 35.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 33. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
|
SS13 Ortmannsdorf - Wildenfels 3 (8.51 km) | 6:17 (377) | 45.
11. class 5 12. class A/600+ 36. CoPaF 33. East Germany |
81.3 km/h 9.52 s/km |
1:13:24 (4404) | 35.
11. class 5 11. class A/600+ 33. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
|
SS14 Hirschfeld - Rottannsdorf 3 (8.12 km) | 6:52 (412) | 32.
9. class 5 9. class A/600+ 30. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
71.0 km/h 10.59 s/km |
1:20:16 (4816) | 34.
10. class 5 10. class A/600+ 32. CoPaF 22. East Germany |
|
SS15 Neumark - Oberneumark 3 (7.59 km) | 6:45 (405) | 32.
10. class 5 10. class A/600+ 29. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
67.5 km/h 9.62 s/km |
1:31:01 (5461) 4:00 |
44.
10. class 5 10. class A/600+ 36. CoPaF 31. East Germany |
|
Penalty 4:00 - Late at TC | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS16 Rundkurs - Adolf-Hennecke-Brücke (10.38 km) | Retired |