30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 5:04.5 | 95.
4. class N1 95. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
84.4 km/h 10.21 s/km |
5:04.5 | 94.
4. class N1 94. ERC 94. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 10:09.9 | 96.
8. class N1 96. ERC 96. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 10.53 s/km |
15:14.4 | 96.
8. class N1 96. ERC 96. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 19:45.4 | 87.
7. class N1 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
80.4 km/h 12.82 s/km |
34:59.8 | 87.
7. class N1 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 7:33.1 | 74.
4. class N1 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 8.76 s/km |
42:32.9 | 80.
6. class N1 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 10:47.0 | 72.
4. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 8.11 s/km |
53:19.9 | 76.
5. class N1 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 18:08.4 | 62.
4. class N1 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 9.47 s/km |
1:11:28.3 | 67.
5. class N1 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 7:31.3 | 62.
5. class N1 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
97.6 km/h 8.77 s/km |
1:18:59.6 | 66.
5. class N1 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 10:53.3 | 59.
3. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 8.76 s/km |
1:29:52.9 | 64.
5. class N1 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 10:13.0 | 59.
5. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 10.33 s/km |
1:40:05.9 | 62.
5. class N1 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 5:10.9 | 57.
4. class N1 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 10.70 s/km |
1:45:16.8 | 60.
5. class N1 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 5:03.6 | 58.
4. class N1 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 9.01 s/km |
1:50:20.4 | 58.
5. class N1 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:45.0 | 53.
4. class N1 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.84 s/km |
1:57:05.4 | 57.
5. class N1 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 11:19.3 | 48.
4. class N1 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.73 s/km |
2:08:24.7 | 52.
5. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 6:16.8 | 48.
3. class N1 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 8.77 s/km |
2:14:41.5 | 51.
5. class N1 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:58.8 | 51.
5. class N1 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 9.57 s/km |
2:19:40.3 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 5:07.2 | 52.
7. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:24:47.5 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:46.3 | 41.
3. class N1 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 8.49 s/km |
2:31:33.8 | 47.
5. class N1 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 11:24.5 | 43.
5. class N1 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 8.70 s/km |
2:42:58.3 | 47.
5. class N1 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 6:16.3 | 39.
2. class N1 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 8.60 s/km |
2:49:14.6 | 45.
4. class N1 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:56.8 | 40.
2. class N1 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 9.11 s/km |
2:54:11.4 | 44.
4. class N1 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |