33. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1998
3. 4. – 4. 4. 1998, Klatovy • asphalt 269.65 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
#11
Škoda Motorsport
A6
Final results
6. overall
1. class A6
4. Czech Republic
6. ERC
1. Mitropa
6. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovice (10.15 km) | 5:00.7 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 1. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
121.5 km/h 2.34 s/km |
5:00.7 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 1. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS2 Čínov (19.50 km) | 10:33.0 | 25.
7. class A6 25. ERC 4. Mitropa 12. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
110.9 km/h 3.81 s/km |
15:33.7 | 20.
5. class A6 20. ERC 3. Mitropa 10. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Srbice 1 (15.23 km) | 8:04.8 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
113.1 km/h 2.27 s/km |
23:38.5 | 17.
5. class A6 17. ERC 3. Mitropa 9. Czech Republic 17. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (5.82 km) | 3:28.5 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 1. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
100.5 km/h 2.89 s/km |
27:07.0 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 3. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Koryta 1 (10.14 km) | 5:08.2 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 1. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
118.4 km/h 2.43 s/km |
32:15.2 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Srbice 2 (15.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (5.82 km) | 3:33.3 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 13. Germany |
98.2 km/h 3.57 s/km |
35:48.5 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.14 km) | 5:16.1 | 11.
2. class A6 11. ERC 1. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
115.5 km/h 2.25 s/km |
41:04.6 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 12. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 6:00.5 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
115.7 km/h 1.75 s/km |
47:05.1 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS10 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.63 km) | 8:00.3 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
109.7 km/h 2.26 s/km |
55:05.4 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS11 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.55 km) | 4:46.4 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
107.5 km/h 2.41 s/km |
59:51.8 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS12 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.58 km) | 6:03.8 | 7.
2. class A6 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
104.7 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:05:55.6 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS13 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.41 km) | 3:45.7 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
102.2 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:09:41.3 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS14 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 7:42.8 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 2. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
96.2 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:17:24.1 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 8. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
SS15 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (9.55 km) | 5:41.7 | 7.
1. class A6 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
100.6 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:23:05.8 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
SS16 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 9:12.0 | 5.
1. class A6 5. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Czech Republic 5. Germany |
98.9 km/h 1.54 s/km |
1:32:17.8 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS17 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.55 km) | 4:43.9 | 9.
2. class A6 9. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
108.4 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:37:01.7 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS18 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.58 km) | 5:58.9 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 1. Mitropa 7. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
106.1 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:43:00.6 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS19 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.41 km) | 3:45.8 | 7.
1. class A6 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
102.2 km/h 1.09 s/km |
1:46:46.4 | 7.
2. class A6 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 5. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
SS20 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 7:41.9 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
96.4 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:54:28.3 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
SS21 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (9.55 km) | 5:42.0 | 8.
1. class A6 8. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
100.5 km/h 1.75 s/km |
2:00:10.3 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
SS22 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 9:15.7 | 7.
1. class A6 7. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
98.2 km/h 1.66 s/km |
2:09:26.0 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
SS23 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.57 km) | 8:06.0 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 3. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
107.9 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:17:32.0 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
SS24 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.59 km) | 6:39.5 | 11.
2. class A6 11. ERC 2. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
104.4 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:24:11.5 | 6.
1. class A6 6. ERC 1. Mitropa 4. Czech Republic 6. Germany |