33. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1998
3. 4. – 4. 4. 1998, Klatovy • asphalt 269.65 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
#1
Hagelands Rallysport Team
A7
Final results
2. overall
2. class A7
1. Czech Republic
2. ERC
2. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovice (10.15 km) | 4:52.1 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
125.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
4:52.1 | 7.
6. class A7 7. ERC 4. Czech Republic 7. Germany |
SS2 Čínov (19.50 km) | 9:43.1 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
120.4 km/h 1.25 s/km |
14:35.2 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Srbice 1 (15.23 km) | 7:51.2 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
116.4 km/h 1.37 s/km |
22:26.4 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (5.82 km) | 3:19.9 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
104.8 km/h 1.41 s/km |
25:46.3 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Koryta 1 (10.14 km) | 4:56.7 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
123.0 km/h 1.29 s/km |
30:43.0 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Srbice 2 (15.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (5.82 km) | 3:23.8 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 1. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
102.8 km/h 1.94 s/km |
34:06.8 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.14 km) | 5:02.1 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 1. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
120.8 km/h 0.87 s/km |
39:08.9 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 5:57.0 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
116.9 km/h 1.45 s/km |
45:05.9 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS10 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.63 km) | 7:43.6 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
113.6 km/h 1.12 s/km |
52:49.5 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS11 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.55 km) | 4:35.5 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
111.7 km/h 1.13 s/km |
57:25.0 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS12 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.58 km) | 5:51.9 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 1. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
108.2 km/h 1.01 s/km |
1:03:16.9 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS13 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.41 km) | 3:43.9 | 6.
6. class A7 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
103.1 km/h 1.11 s/km |
1:07:00.8 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS14 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 7:34.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
98.1 km/h 1.30 s/km |
1:14:34.8 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
SS15 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (9.55 km) | 5:37.2 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
102.0 km/h 0.43 s/km |
1:20:12.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS16 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 8:59.6 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
101.1 km/h 0.73 s/km |
1:29:11.6 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS17 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.55 km) | 4:36.7 | 6.
6. class A7 6. ERC 3. Czech Republic 6. Germany |
111.2 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:33:48.3 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS18 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.58 km) | 5:51.8 | 5.
5. class A7 5. ERC 2. Czech Republic 5. Germany |
108.3 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:39:40.1 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS19 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.41 km) | 3:40.7 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Czech Republic 3. Germany |
104.6 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:43:20.8 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS20 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 7:27.4 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
99.5 km/h 0.22 s/km |
1:50:48.2 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS21 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (9.55 km) | 5:30.2 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Czech Republic 4. Germany |
104.1 km/h 0.51 s/km |
1:56:18.4 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS22 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 8:50.6 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic 1. Germany |
102.9 km/h |
2:05:09.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS23 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.57 km) | 7:44.8 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
112.8 km/h 0.25 s/km |
2:12:53.8 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
SS24 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.59 km) | 6:17.2 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |
110.6 km/h 0.01 s/km |
2:19:11.0 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Czech Republic 2. Germany |