Season 2023
Japan
XCR Sprint Cup Hokkaido 2023
5. 2. 2023, Chitose city, Hokkaido pref. • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 41/20 • snow - ice 8.26 km • Other years
1. | Fujisawa Kazuhiro - Iwabuchi Ako | Subaru Impreza GDB | 7:39.0 | |||
2. | "Sekinen" - Matsukawa Moeko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 7:39.1 | |||
3. | Waki Takaaki - Takahashi Fuyu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 7:54.0 |
1. | Soda Masaki - Sarukawa Hitoshi | Toyota Cami | 9:30.2 | |||
2. | Hanawa Ikuo - Hanawa Yudai | Toyota Raize | 9:38.3 | |||
3. | Agemura Yu - Kasai Haruki | Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 9:45.9 |
Closed class competitors (class AWD and 2WD) finishes after SS4 (no SS5/6 for those competitors)
Those who stuck in the snow in SS1/2/3/4 are given notional time of 5;00.0 and allowed to continue, per SR)
Those who stuck in the snow in SS1/2/3/4 are given notional time of 5;00.0 and allowed to continue, per SR)
19. 2. 2023, Chitose city, Hokkaido pref. • Motorsports Club Ezo • entries/finish - 46/24 • snow - ice 8.36 km • Other years
1. | Matsunami Katsutomo - Sano Kimihiko | Toyota GR Yaris | 7:50.6 | |||
2. | Fujisawa Kazuhiro - Iwabuchi Ako | Subaru Impreza GDB | 7:52.0 | |||
3. | Matano Minoru - Iseya Taku | Subaru Impreza GDB | 8:04.2 |
1. | Soda Masaki - Sarukawa Hitoshi | Toyota Cami | 9:32.3 | |||
2. | Agemura Yu - Kasai Haruki | Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 9:58.7 |
Closed class competitors (class AWD and 2WD) finishes after SS4 (no SS5/6 for those competitors)
Those who stuck in the snow in SS1/2/3/4 are given notional time of 5;00.0 and allowed to continue, per SR)
Those who stuck in the snow in SS1/2/3/4 are given notional time of 5;00.0 and allowed to continue, per SR)
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Niseko town, Hokkaido pref. • ARK Autoclub of Sports • entries/finish - 70/59 • gravel 91.82 km • Other years
1. | Katsuta Norihiko - Kimura Yusuke | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 Concept | Toyota Gazoo Racing | 1:06:33.3 | ||
2. | Nutahara Fumio - Azuma Shungo | Toyota GR Yaris | Nutahara Rally Team | 1:07:31.1 | ||
3. | Fukunaga Osamu - Saida Misako | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Three Five Motorsport | 1:08:15.8 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Kase Naoki | Toyota Hilux | 1:23:13.1 | |||
2. | Maeda Yoshinobu - Fujita Megumi | Toyota Hilux | 1:29:34.0 | |||
3. | Agemura Yu - Kasai Haruki | Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 1:30:38.0 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Atsuma town, Hokkaido pref. • Rally Official Club Hokkaido (ROC-H) • entries/finish - 42/37 • gravel 17.22 km • Other years
1. | "Sekinen" - Matsukawa Moeko | Toyota GR Yaris | 14:57.8 | |||
2. | Imai Satoshi - Ando Sadatoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 15:00.7 | |||
3. | Waki Takaaki - Takahashi Fuyu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 15:06.9 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Terada Masahiro | Toyota Hilux | 16:53.3 | |||
2. | "AKI HATANO" - Nakaya Atsushi | Toyota Prado | 17:19.5 | |||
3. | Agemura Yu - Kasai Haruki | Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 18:25.6 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Obihiro city, Hokkaido pref, • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 74/52 • gravel 117.22 km • Other years
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Hänninen Juho | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 Concept | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 1:15:51.0 | ||
2. | Katsuta Norihiko - Kimura Yusuke | Toyota GR Yaris Rally2 Concept | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRJ | 1:18:07.4 | ||
3. | Kovalainen Heikki - Kitagawa Sae | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rally Team AICELLO | 1:18:57.8 |
1. | Kawabata Masato - Nakaya Atsushi | Toyota Land Cruiser | FLEX SHOW AIKAWA Racing | 1:35:16.6 | ||
2. | Bamba Akira - Kase Naoki | Toyota Hilux | Cusco Racing | 1:35:39.4 | ||
3. | Hanawa Ikuo - Satake Naoko | Toyota Raize | 1:45:30.0 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Rikubetsu town, Hokkaido pref. • Rally Team Cancer (RTC) • entries/finish - 46/33 • gravel 41.85 km • Other years
1. | Waki Takaaki - Takahashi Fuyu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 30:24.5 | |||
2. | "Sekinen" - Matsukawa Moeko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 30:35.6 | |||
3. | Ofuji Junichi - Akiyama Misako | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 31:30.6 |
1. | Bamba Akira - Kase Naoki | Toyota Hilux | 34:47.5 | |||
2. | Hanawa Ikuo - Satake Naoko | Toyota Raize | 37:40.8 | |||
3. | Tachibana Reita - Watanabe Yuya | Toyota Hilux | 38:05.7 |
Jr. class competitors (Car#28-35) finishes after SS4 (no SS5/6 for those cars)
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Hanawa Ikuo |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
100 |
||
2. | Orido Maaya | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
57 |
||
3. | Aihara Taisuke | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Satake Naoko | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
80 |
||
2. | Tsukishima Momo | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
57 |
||
3. | Hanawa Yudai |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
4. | Hagino Tsukasa | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |