Season 2022
Belgium
VAS Youngtimer 2022
20. 3. 2022, Dadizele (Moorslede) • AC Dadizele • entries/finish - 113/84 • asphalt 79.80 km • Other years
1. | Debackere Melissa - Degryse Nick | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 46:00.5 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 46:01.9 | ||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 48:11.5 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Callens Laury | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 50:10.4 | ||
2. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - De Ceuninck Stijn | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 54:50.6 | ||
3. | Gruwez James - Dehaene Joshua | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Autostal Atlantic | 55:20.2 |
8. 5. 2022, Poperinge • Superstage • entries/finish - 142/89 • asphalt 112.19 km • Other years
1. | Vanneste Davy - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 59:06.7 | ||
2. | Verstappen Jos - van Koppen Harm | Citroën C3 Rally2 | DG Sport Compétition | 59:47.1 | ||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:14.8 |
1. | Stouf Stefaan - Erard Joris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:30.8 | ||
2. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:00:52.7 | ||
3. | Merlevede Christophe - Preda Anouck | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:03:01.5 |
29. 5. 2022, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 91/61 • asphalt 95.64 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 52:18.2 | ||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 52:20.4 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 54:30.8 |
1. | Spillebeen Patrick - Casier Geert | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:48.7 | |||
2. | Smith Gavin - Vincent Richard | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | RAC MSA | 1:05:19.7 | ||
3. | Beyne Koen - Gillebert Frank | Peugeot 306 GTI | Autostal Atlantic | 1:05:21.2 |
11. 6. 2022, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 115/65 • asphalt 141.68 km • Other years
1. | Vanneste Davy - D'alleine Kris | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:12:45.7 | |||
2. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:24.1 | |||
3. | Lietaer Paul - Wallays Geert | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:15:52.7 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:24.1 | |||
2. | Merlevede Christophe - Vandromme Giljan | BMW M3 E30 | 1:17:57.6 | |||
3. | Fonteyne Bram - Delva Els | Volvo 244 | 1:22:18.2 |
10. 7. 2022, Oekene • Team Bassin Roeselare • entries/finish - 112/82 • asphalt 59.20 km • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Serpieters Laurens | Porsche 997 GT3 | 33:53.3 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Van de Walle Hanne | Ford Fiesta R5 | 34:12.0 | |||
3. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 34:30.3 |
1. | Kerckhof Danny - Syx Bjorn | BMW M3 E30 | 35:57.2 | |||
2. | Stouf Stefaan - Erard Joris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 36:12.3 | |||
3. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 37:36.5 |
14. 8. 2022, Staden • AMC Staden • entries/finish - 93/59 • asphalt 148.22 km - (cancelled 11.61 km) • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Noppe Marc | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:14:31.2 | |||
2. | Boone Kurt - Aper Stijn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:17:02.5 | |||
3. | Lerminez Jeoffrey - Markey Danny | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:12.6 |
1. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 1:22:06.7 | |||
2. | Windels Marnix - Windels Nick | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:39:29.7 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Kasterlee • RT Titanic • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 70.00 km • Other years
1. | van Loon Erik - Verschuuren Hein | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 35:12.99 | |||
2. | de Jong Bob - de Wild Erik | Hyundai i20 R5 | 35:17.53 | |||
3. | Nielsen Casper - Hanssens Ward | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 37:45.85 |
1. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - De Ceuninck Stijn | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 40:48.73 | ||
2. | Beyne Koen - Gillebert Frank | Peugeot 306 GTI | Autostal Atlantic | 43:08.05 | ||
3. | Lambert Glenn - Vanoverberghe Kristof | Opel Kadett GSI | Automobielclub Staden | 43:58.66 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2022, Oudenaarde • Superstage • entries/finish - 62/44 • asphalt 105.39 km - (cancelled 10.07 km) • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:00:51.7 | ||
2. | Reynvoet Niels - De Splenter Jens | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:01:10.2 | ||
3. | Miclotte Frédéric - T'joen Nicolas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:03:32.3 |
1. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - De Ceuninck Stijn | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 1:19:56.9 | ||
2. | Beyne Koen - Gillebert Frank | Peugeot 306 GTI | Autostal Atlantic | 1:20:40.2 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2022, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 133/93 • asphalt 109.56 km • Other years
1. | Monnens Gunther - Ozeel Thijs | Porsche 991 GT3 | 1:02:42.1 | |||
2. | Cracco Pieter Jan Michiel - Callens Laury | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:03:15.9 | |||
3. | Boone Kurt - Declerck Kurt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:03:34.8 |
1. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 1:07:52.6 | |||
2. | Fonteyne Bram - Delva Els | Volvo 244 | 1:09:46.5 | |||
3. | Vandenheede Lorenzo - Douchy Pieter | BMW M3 E36 | 1:10:38.1 |
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2022, Gingelom • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 94.68 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Citroën DS3 WRC | 47:09.56 | |||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Krieger Marlon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:25.33 | |||
3. | Jacobs Jan - Salmon Lennert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 49:54.82 |
1. | Fonteyne Bram - Delva Els | Volvo 244 | 53:36.94 | |||
2. | Lambert Glenn - Vanoverberghe Kristof | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:00:27.17 | |||
3. | Fruyt Ief - Gemis Marijn | BMW E30 | 1:02:59.23 |
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2022, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 149/103 • asphalt 94.22 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - De Splenter Jens | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 59:13.9 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 59:28.1 | ||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Atlantic | 59:40.5 |
1. | De Roeck Jean-Louis - Milleville Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:07:51.2 | |||
2. | Vitse Ludovic - Six Nick | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Autostal Atlantic | 1:08:10.9 | ||
3. | Desmet Peter - Beel Franky | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:10:23.3 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - 38/27 • asphalt 73.66 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Knockaert Wouter | Opel Ascona 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 46:41.57 | ||
2. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 47:03.86 | ||
3. | Delplace Fredericq - Declerck Kurt | Porsche 911 | Autostal Atlantic | 50:23.69 |
1. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 47:03.86 | ||
2. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu - De Ceuninck Stijn | Mercedes-Benz 190E Diesel | Autostal Atlantic | 51:30.26 | ||
3. | Merlevede Cedriek - Callens Laury | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 51:33.68 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Beyne Koen | - |
63 [8.] |
70 [3.] |
64 [7.] | - | R |
69 [2.] |
69 [2.] |
58 [10.] | - | - |
66 [5.] |
459 |
||
2. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu |
66 [2.] | R |
R |
57 [5.] |
60 [4.] | R |
70 [1.] |
70 [1.] |
56 [6.] | - | R |
66 [2.] |
445 |
||
3. | Lambert Glenn |
67 [4.] | R |
66 [4.] | - |
65 [6.] | - |
65 [3.] | - | R |
69 [2.] |
65 [4.] | - |
397 |
||
4. | Fonteyne Bram | - |
66 [5.] | - |
63 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
66 [2.] |
70 [1.] | - | - |
265 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Gillebert Frank | - |
63 [8.] |
70 [3.] |
64 [7.] | - |
R
|
69 [2.] |
69 [2.] |
58 [10.] | - | - |
66 [5.] |
459 |
||
2. | De Ceuninck Stijn |
66 [2.] |
R
|
- |
57 [5.] |
60 [4.] |
R
|
70 [1.] |
70 [1.] |
56 [6.] | - |
R
|
66 [2.] |
445 |
||
3. | Vanoverberghe Kristof |
67 [4.] |
R
|
66 [4.] | - |
65 [6.] | - |
65 [3.] | - |
R
|
69 [2.] |
65 [4.] | - |
397 |
||
4. | Delva Els | - |
66 [5.] | - |
63 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
66 [2.] |
70 [1.] | - | - |
265 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Toorré Nick | 2 | |
= | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu | 2 | |
3. | Merlevede Cedriek | 1 | |
= | Stouf Stefaan | 1 | |
= | Spillebeen Patrick | 1 | |
= | Syx Bjorn | 1 | |
= | Kerckhof Danny | 1 | |
= | Fonteyne Bram | 1 | |
= | De Roeck Jean-Louis | 1 | |
= | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Toorré Nick | 23 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Syx Bjorn | 15 | ||
3. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 14 | ||
4. | Stouf Stefaan | 13 | ||
5. | Spillebeen Patrick | 11 | ||
6. | Vandoolaeghe Mathieu | 10 | ||
7. | Gruwez James | 9 | ||
8. | Fonteyne Bram | 8 | ||
9. | De Roeck Jean-Louis | 6 | ||
10. | Merlevede Cedriek | 4 | ||
11. | Beyne Koen | 3 | ||
= | Vitse Ludovic | 3 | ||
13. | Kerckhof Danny | 2 | ||
= | Tytgat Tom | 2 | +2 [N] | |
15. | Benali Abdelouahab | 1 | ||
= | Schoolmeesters Tom | 1 |