Season 2022
Australia
South Australia 2WD 2022
3. 6. – 5. 6. 2022 • gravel • Other years
13. 8. 2022 • entries/finish - 27/20 • gravel 144.76 km - (cancelled 63.68 km) • Other years
1. | Pohlner Jamie - Branford Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:11.7 | |||
2. | Admiraal Zayne - Heywood Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:11.1 | |||
3. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Magna | 48:21.3 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Magna | 48:21.3 | |||
2. | Millard Kevin - Hughes Patrick | Datsun 1600 | 51:15.2 | |||
3. | Campbell Glenn - Ambrose Darran | Renault Clio III | 51:58.1 |
18. 9. 2022 • entries/finish - 36/27 • gravel 95.93 km - (cancelled 4.20 km) • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mazda RX-2 | 51:28.6 | |||
2. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Magna | 51:59.9 | |||
3. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:31.5 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Magna | 51:59.9 | |||
2. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:37.0 | |||
3. | Hoff Simon - Hoff Renee | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:22.5 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2022, Murray Bridge • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 34/16 • gravel 177.19 km - (cancelled 37.52 km) • Other years
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:19:56.3 | ||
2. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:21:18.0 | |||
3. | Dowel Troy - Webb Bernie | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:22:58.0 |
1. | Povey Mark - Dearman Brendan | Datsun Stanza | 1:25:22.9 | |||
2. | Campbell Glenn - Ambrose Darran | Renault Clio III | 1:26:22.5 | |||
3. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Magna | 1:26:22.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Tyler Guy |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[3.] |
135 |
||
2. | Campbell Glenn |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[2.] |
97 |
||
3. | Hoff Simon |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
94 |
||
4. | Povey Mark | R |
[5.] |
[1.] |
78 |
||
5. | Sullivan Adam |
[7.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
64 |
||
6. | Field Bruce |
[9.] |
[14.] |
[4.] |
61 |
||
7. | Weaver Ian |
[8.] |
[12.] |
[8.] |
58 |
||
8. | Smith Brian |
[6.] |
[10.] | - |
44 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Fisher Steven |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[3.] |
135 |
||
2. | Ambrose Darran |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[2.] |
97 |
||
3. | Hoff Renee |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
94 |
||
4. | Heimsohn Karien |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
79 |
||
5. | Dearman Brendan |
R
|
[5.] |
[1.] |
78 |
||
6. | Broad Tim |
[7.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
68 |
||
7. | Hughes Patrick |
[2.] | - | - |
40 |
||
8. | McKendrick Hamish | - |
[2.] | - |
40 |
||
9. | Nelson Mark |
R
|
[4.] | - |
31 |
||
10. | Baldwin Rebecca |
[5.] | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Pfitzner Tom |
R
|
[6.] | - |
26 |
||
12. | Tillett Naomi | - |
[9.] | - |
20 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tyler Guy | 2 | |
2. | Povey Mark | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tyler Guy | 25 | |
2. | Povey Mark | 3 | |
3. | Hoff Simon | 2 | |
= | Campbell Glenn | 2 | |
5. | Millard Kevin | 1 | |
= | Field Bruce | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tyler Guy | 28 | |
2. | Povey Mark | 6 |