Season 2022
Canada
Canada 2WD 2022
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2022, Maniwaki, Quebec • Club Rallye Maniwaki Inc. • entries/finish - 27/22 • gravel - snow 202.20 km - (cancelled 88.36 km) • Other years
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:11:48.2 | |||
2. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:17:23.0 | |||
3. | Brisebois Marc-André - Desmarais Trepani Marie-France | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:19:07.6 |
1. | Leblanc Marc-Olivier - Cavanagh Marc-Olivier | Mazda Protegé | 1:28:43.5 | |||
2. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:37:03.3 | |||
3. | Larose Hans - Pesant Alexendre | Volkswagen Golf IV | 1:46:55.9 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Cochrane, Alberta • entries/finish - 24/19 • gravel 178.86 km • Other years
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:35:58.82 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:37:22.17 |
1. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 1:37:15.84 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:37:51.76 | |||
3. | Rempel Kornelius - Nguyen Betsy | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:41:21.08 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2022, New Richmond, Quebec • Club Rallye Auto Baie-des-Chaleurs • entries/finish - 34/21 • gravel 198.53 km • Other years
1. | Cordero Ricardo Jnr - Hernández Marco | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 2:04:38.8 | |||
2. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:09:31.8 | |||
3. | Moreau Alexandre - Guité Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:09:48.3 |
1. | Wood Nick - Miller Kyle KJ | Datsun 1200 | 2:28:57.0 | |||
2. | Larose Hans - Pesant Alexendre | Volkswagen Golf IV | 2:30:19.1 | |||
3. | Leblanc Marc-Olivier - Cavanagh Marc-Olivier | Mazda Protegé | 2:49:50.9 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2022, Montpellier, Quebec • Club Automobile Défi Outaouais • entries/finish - 28/19 • gravel 212.20 km - (cancelled 27.30 km) • Other years
1. | Levac Joël - Barral Florian | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 1:42:39.4 | |||
2. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:48:05.0 | |||
3. | Besner Jean-Sébastien - Joyal Yvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:50:16.7 |
1. | Greenhouse Chris - Scott Ryan | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 1:58:11.9 | |||
2. | Duddy Kurtis - Toupin Matthieu | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 2:02:44.2 | |||
3. | Besse Pascal - Tousignant Nicolas | Porsche 911 SC | 2:15:34.9 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Merritt, British Columbia • West Coast Rally Association • gravel • Other years
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2022, La Malbaie, Quebec • Club Rallye de Charlevoix • entries/finish - 30/14 • gravel 198.15 km • Other years
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:56:07.2 | |||
2. | Bailey Jason - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:56:38.2 | |||
3. | Pougnet Trevor - Rouleau Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:59.9 |
1. | Duddy Kurtis - Toupin Matthieu | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 2:15:50.0 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 2:30:32.1 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Bancroft, Ontario • Maple Leaf Rally Club • entries/finish - 19/16 • gravel 180.76 km • Other years
1. | Mailloux Jérôme - Poirier Philippe | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:54:06.9 | |||
2. | Moreau Alexandre - Guité Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:40.0 | |||
3. | Martel Olivier - Hubert Vincent | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:51.4 |
1. | Duddy Kurtis - Toupin Matthieu | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 2:10:55.5 | |||
2. | Hammer Charles - Dozois Guillaume | Volvo 242 GLT | 2:18:44.5 | |||
3. | New Crawford - Bračika Zvonimir | Plymouth Neon | 2:20:33.1 |
9. 12. – 10. 12. 2022, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 17/14 • snow - ice 165.20 km - (cancelled 15.74 km) • Other years
1. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 1:57:55.33 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Norkus Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:01:54.45 | |||
3. | Sieber Roger - Mealing Garrett | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:05:18.90 |
1. | Clark David - Long Lisa | BMW M3 E36 | 2:08:29.74 | |||
2. | Bobyn Matt - Bobyn Dan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 2:18:45.70 | |||
3. | Ankeny Garth - Ruston Rebecca | Toyota Starlet RWD | 2:22:21.06 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Wood Nick | - |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
17 [2.] | - |
20 [5.] |
93 |
||
2. | Duddy Kurtis | - | - |
10 [5.] |
17 [2.] |
22 [1.] |
22 [1.] | - |
71 |
||
3. | Clark David | - | - | - | - | - | - |
44 [1.] |
44 |
||
4. | Greenhouse Chris |
17 [2.] |
1 R | - |
22 [1.] |
1 R | - | - |
41 |
||
5. | Larose Hans |
14 [3.] | - |
17 [2.] |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
39 |
||
6. | Leblanc Marc-Olivier |
22 [1.] | - |
14 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
7. | Bobyn Matt | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
34 [2.] |
35 |
||
8. | Ankeny Garth | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 [3.] |
28 |
||
9. | Besse Pascal | - | - |
12 [4.] |
14 [3.] |
1 R | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | New Crawford |
12 [4.] | - |
1 R | - | - |
14 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
11. | Castro Jeff | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [4.] |
24 |
||
12. | Jones Roderik | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
1 R |
10 [5.] | - |
21 |
||
13. | Bailey Jason | - |
17 [2.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
13. | Hammer Charles | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
17 [2.] | - |
18 |
||
15. | Clark Larry | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [6.] |
16 |
||
16. | Rempel Kornelius | - |
14 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
17. | Hudson Will | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
17. | McConnachie Sean | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
19. | van der Poel Wim | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
20. | Stevens Jim | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
21. | Swann Malcolm |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
21. | Belley Francis | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
21. | Munroe John | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
21. | Wadley Steve | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
21. | Leblanc Mathieu | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
21. | Guité Olivier | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Daly Jennifer | - |
[1.] | - |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
[5.] |
71 |
||
1. | Toupin Matthieu | - | - |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
71 |
||
3. | Long Lisa | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
44 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wood Nick | 2 | |
= | Duddy Kurtis | 2 | |
3. | Leblanc Marc-Olivier | 1 | |
= | Greenhouse Chris | 1 | |
= | Clark David | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wood Nick | 34 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Duddy Kurtis | 20 | ||
3. | Greenhouse Chris | 16 | ||
4. | Clark David | 6 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Bailey Jason | 4 | ||
6. | Swann Malcolm | 3 | ||
7. | Larose Hans | 2 | ||
8. | New Crawford | 1 | ||
= | Clark Sébastien | 1 | ||
= | Leblanc Marc-Olivier | 1 | ||
= | Belley Francis | 1 | ||
= | Hammer Charles | 1 | ||
= | Ankeny Garth | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Wood Nick | 26 | |
2. | Duddy Kurtis | 23 | |
3. | Greenhouse Chris | 18 | |
4. | Clark David | 10 | |
5. | Swann Malcolm | 7 | |
6. | Larose Hans | 3 | |
= | Bailey Jason | 3 | |
8. | Belley Francis | 1 |