Season 2022
Poland
Sudety Rally Trophy 2022
22. 1. – 23. 1. 2022, Walim • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 65/55 • asphalt - snow 25.20 km • Other years
1. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Matkowski Paweł | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 17:48.51 | |||
2. | Czechak Krzysztof - Kupiec Mariusz | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:16.09 | |||
3. | Pawarski Bartosz - Chrzanowski Adam | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:48.73 |
1. | Madziara Bartłomiej - Matkowski Paweł | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 17:48.51 | |||
2. | Czechak Krzysztof - Kupiec Mariusz | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:16.09 | |||
3. | Pawarski Bartosz - Chrzanowski Adam | Subaru Impreza GT | 18:48.73 |
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Stare Bogaczowice • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 40/25 • asphalt 31.20 km • Other years
1. | Ptach Daniel - Socha Bartek | Škoda Fabia Proto | 17:59.74 | |||
2. | Potyra Kacper - Potyra Robert | Citroën C2 | 18:42.08 | |||
3. | "Sawek" - Biliniewicz Beata | BMW 320i E30 | 19:04.85 |
1. | Ptach Daniel - Socha Bartek | Škoda Fabia Proto | 17:59.74 | |||
2. | Potyra Kacper - Potyra Robert | Citroën C2 | 18:42.08 | |||
3. | "Sawek" - Biliniewicz Beata | BMW 320i E30 | 19:04.85 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2022, Strzelin • Sowiogórskie Horyzonty • entries/finish - 67/46 • asphalt 44.40 km • Other years
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz - Trzonkowski Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 26:40.23 | |||
2. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 27:22.24 | |||
3. | Wichłacz Adrian - Szulc Błażej | Ford Fiesta Proto | 27:36.34 |
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz - Trzonkowski Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 26:40.23 | |||
2. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 27:22.24 | |||
3. | Wichłacz Adrian - Szulc Błażej | Ford Fiesta Proto | 27:36.34 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2022, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt 50.70 km • Other years
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz - Trzonkowski Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 30:53.67 | |||
2. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 31:40.91 | |||
3. | Szatniewski Wojciech - Nowiński Marek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 31:48.92 |
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz - Trzonkowski Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 30:53.67 | |||
2. | Żarnowski Marcin - Remelski Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza GT | 31:40.91 | |||
3. | Szatniewski Wojciech - Nowiński Marek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 31:48.92 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2022, Dzierżoniów • BGMSport.pl + OSiR Dzierżoniów • entries/finish - 82/69 • asphalt 63.60 km - (cancelled 8.40 km) • Other years
1. | Żurawek Mariusz - Badziak-Żurawek Paulina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 30:12.2 | |||
2. | Pawarski Bartosz - Chrzanowski Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 31:02.1 | |||
3. | Szatniewski Wojciech - Nowiński Marek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 31:02.9 |
1. | Żurawek Mariusz - Badziak-Żurawek Paulina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 30:12.2 | |||
2. | Pawarski Bartosz - Chrzanowski Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 31:02.1 | |||
3. | Szatniewski Wojciech - Nowiński Marek | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 31:02.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Żarnowski Marcin |
3 [6.] | - |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
24 |
||
2. | Tyc Arkadiusz | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
3. | Pawarski Bartosz |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
14 |
||
4. | Szatniewski Wojciech | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
12 |
||
5. | Niedźwiecki Jarosław |
[27.] | R |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
3 [6.] |
11 |
||
6. | Madziara Bartłomiej |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Ptach Daniel | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Potyra Kacper |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] |
[12.] |
[11.] |
[11.] |
10 |
||
6. | Czechak Krzysztof |
8 [2.] | - |
[11.] |
[24.] |
2 [7.] |
10 |
||
6. | Żurawek Mariusz | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
11. | Majczyna Maciej | - | - |
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] | - |
7 |
||
12. | Wichłacz Adrian | - | R |
6 [3.] | - | - |
6 |
||
12. | "Sawek" | - |
6 [3.] | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
14. | Kaczorowski Robert | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
14. | Pisz Paweł |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
[68.] |
5 |
||
14. | Irla Igor |
[39.] |
5 [4.] | - |
[9.] | - |
5 |
||
17. | Krala Bartosz | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
17. | Łuczak Mateusz |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
17. | Koprowski Paweł |
[10.] |
4 [5.] | R |
- | R |
4 |
||
20. | Skuratowicz Rafał | - |
3 [6.] |
[30.] |
[19.] |
[27.] |
3 |
||
20. | Pelikański Mariusz |
[12.] |
[25.] |
3 [6.] | R |
- |
3 |
||
20. | Grabowicz Marcin | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
23. | Fintz Sebastian |
[23.] |
2 [7.] |
[28.] | R |
[56.] |
2 |
||
24. | Długosz Artur |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Gabrysiak Krzysztof jnr. |
[14.] |
1 [8.] |
[25.] |
[34.] |
[28.] |
1 |
||
24. | Brylski Mariusz | - | - |
1 [8.] |
[7.] | R |
1 |
||
24. | Ślubowski Michał | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz | 2 | |
2. | Madziara Bartłomiej | 1 | |
= | Ptach Daniel | 1 | |
= | Żurawek Mariusz | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Tyc Arkadiusz | 12 | |
2. | Żurawek Mariusz | 8 | |
3. | Madziara Bartłomiej | 6 | |
4. | Ptach Daniel | 5 | |
5. | Wichłacz Adrian | 1 |