Season 2022
United Kingdom
King of Epynt 2022
16. 4. 2022, Epynt • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 94.25 km • Other years
1. | Bell Ruairi - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:24 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:08 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 |
1. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:16 | |||
2. | Fowden Bob - Davies Aled | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 50:04 | |||
3. | Jones Wayne - Jones Rhys | Darrian T90 GTR | 50:07 |
1. 5. 2022, Epynt • Forresters Car Club + Forest Of Dean Motor Club • entries/finish - 61/48 • asphalt 65.55 km • Other years
1. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:11 | |||
2. | James Gareth - Evans Steffan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:56 | |||
3. | Morgan Anthony - Hawkins Jonathan | Darrian T90 | 41:19 |
1. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:11 | |||
2. | Morgan Anthony - Hawkins Jonathan | Darrian T90 | 41:19 | |||
3. | Williams Mike - Bishop Tom | MG ZR | 42:02 |
28. 8. 2022, Epynt • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 70.01 km • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 39:11 | |||
2. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:15 | |||
3. | Jones Wayne - Jones Gwynfor | Darrian T90 GTR | 39:26 |
1. | Cole Damian - Cole Charly | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:15 | |||
2. | Jones Wayne - Jones Gwynfor | Darrian T90 GTR | 39:26 | |||
3. | Williams Mike - Spooner Paul | MG ZR | 43:42 |
Results Final at 17:25 - Signed by Alun Probert - Clerk of the Course
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Cole Damian |
26 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
78 |
||
2. | Mains William |
17 [7.] |
19 [5.] |
19 [5.] |
55 |
||
3. | Evans Phil |
16 [8.] |
18 [6.] |
18 [6.] |
52 |
||
4. | Jones Wayne |
21 [3.] | - |
23 [2.] |
44 |
||
5. | Williams Mike |
1 R |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
43 |
||
6. | Morgan Anthony |
19 [5.] |
23 [2.] | - |
42 |
||
7. | Brown Terry |
18 [6.] |
20 [4.] |
1 R |
39 |
||
8. | Davies Eurwyn 'Wiggy' |
1 R |
15 [9.] |
17 [7.] |
33 |
||
9. | Paveley-Leach Jade |
15 [9.] |
17 [7.] | - |
32 |
||
10. | Fowden Bob |
23 [2.] | - |
1 R |
24 |
||
11. | Clews Richard |
20 [4.] | - | - |
20 |
||
11. | Turner Andrew | - | - |
20 [4.] |
20 |
||
13. | Boxall Jim |
14 [10.] | - |
1 R |
15 |
||
14. | Merriman Richard |
1 R | - |
1 R |
2 |
||
14. | Turvey Lee |
1 R | - |
1 R |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Cole Charly |
26 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
78 |
||
2. | Hawkins Jonathan |
20 [5.] |
23 [2.] | - |
43 |
||
3. | Davies Gareth |
1 R |
20 [9.] |
21 [7.] |
42 |
||
4. | Williams Angharad |
19 [6.] |
21 [4.] |
1 R |
41 |
||
5. | Davies Aled |
23 [2.] | - |
1 R |
24 |
||
6. | Winstanley Richard | - | - |
23 [4.] |
23 |
||
7. | Evans Dafydd |
21 | - | - |
21 |
||
8. | Majid Abdul Waheed |
18 [10.] | - | - |
18 |
||
9. | Curzon Kath |
1 R | - |
1 R |
2 |
||
10. | Jones Phil | - | - |
1 R |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cole Damian | 3 |
Stage winners
1. | Cole Damian | 23 | |
2. | Jones Wayne | 4 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cole Damian | 21 | |
2. | Jones Wayne | 6 |