Season 2021
New Zealand
Junior (NZ) 2021
16. 4. – 18. 4. 2021, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 110/55 • gravel 290.98 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:32:52.6 | |||
2. | Marston Josh - Graves Andrew | Holden Barina AP4 | 2:40:25.5 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:42:29.5 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:10:53.7 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Jack - Brennan Sarah | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:11:35.6 | |||
3. | Pettigrew Ari - Gray Samantha | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 1:13:31.5 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled. Cars with postfix "c" (1c, 2c, etc) are shown as 10xx (1001, 1002...).
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2021, Whangarei, New Zealand • MotorSport New Zealand Inc. • entries/finish - 63/33 • gravel 259.26 km - (cancelled 19.62 km) • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:26:01.1 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 2:30:11.0 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:32:04.5 |
1. | Pettigrew Ari - Gray Samantha | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 1:24:45.1 | |||
2. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:27:12.7 | |||
3. | Judd Harri - Trevelyan Ben | Toyota Starlet | 1:33:52.1 |
APRC Pacific Cup cancelled
19. 6. 2021, Timaru • South Canterbury Car Club • entries/finish - 82/56 • gravel 155.37 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:22:09.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:25:35.7 | |||
3. | Ross Regan - Renshaw Katrina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:28:29.0 |
1. | Smith Tim - Maddren Brett | Toyota Starlet | 1:35:02.0 | |||
2. | Grant Jordan - Goldring Glenn | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:37:00.9 | |||
3. | Keighley Amy - Keighley Andrew | Subaru Impreza | 1:42:17.1 |
24. 7. 2021, Napier • Hawkes Bay Car Club • entries/finish - 68/55 • gravel 155.96 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:33:34.8 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:37:31.1 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:39:08.5 |
1. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta AP4 | 1:37:31.1 | |||
2. | Hawkeswood Jack - Brennan Sarah | Mazda 2 AP4 | 1:46:20.5 | |||
3. | Jones Bryn - Little Brianna | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:50:59.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Stokes Robbie | 2 | |
2. | Smith Tim | 1 | |
= | Pettigrew Ari | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Stokes Robbie | 16 | |
2. | Pettigrew Ari | 9 | |
3. | Hawkeswood Jack | 3 | |
= | Smith Tim | 3 | |
5. | Jones Bryn | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Stokes Robbie | 17 | |
2. | Jones Bryn | 8 | |
3. | Pettigrew Ari | 3 | |
4. | Hawkeswood Jack | 2 | |
= | Smith Tim | 2 |