Season 2019
USA
ARA RC2 Cup 2019
25. 1. – 26. 1. 2019, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 18/16 • snow - ice 188.75 km • Other years
1. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 2:20:04.5 | ||
2. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:24:01.5 | |||
3. | Nease Travis - James Matthew | Subaru WRX STI | 2:31:51.9 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Salem, Missouri • entries/finish - 49/31 • gravel 199.20 km • Other years
1. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 1:38:37.9 | ||
2. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:38:44.7 | ||
3. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:42:28.6 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2019, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 214.51 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Giraudet Denis | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:05:35.9 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:06:01.8 | ||
3. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 2:19:09.1 |
1. | Burke Seamus - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:20:34.1 | |||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:25:21.0 |
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • entries/finish - 31/25 • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:25:34.1 | ||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:26:33.5 | ||
3. | McKenna Barry - Jordan Leon | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 1:29:12.1 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:31:38.3 | ||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:40:36.2 | |||
3. | Coyne John - Joyce Stephen | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 1:43:51.9 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2019, Idaho City, Idaho • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel 194.69 km - (cancelled 20.01 km) • Other years
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Crawford Cody | Subaru WRX STI | 2:28:39.6 | |||
2. | Stanick Ken - Peterson Shayne | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:32:32.1 | |||
3. | Steely Cameron - Osborn Preston | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:34:41.3 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Bethel, Maine • Rally New England LLC • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 164.30 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:22:30.7 | ||
2. | McKenna Barry - Hayes Andy | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 1:24:20.1 | ||
3. | Lagemann Ramana - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:28:00.9 |
1. | Donnelly Martin - Kierans Arthur | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:33:26.2 |
22. 8. – 24. 8. 2019, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 193.92 km • Other years
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:48:04.6 | ||
2. | McKenna Barry - Fulton James | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 1:49:53.4 | ||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Durant Robbie | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:52:21.3 |
1. | Cunningham Frank - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:02:16.4 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2019, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • Finger Lakes STPR Motorsports, LLC • entries/finish - 25/21 • gravel 240.85 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:10:38.9 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 2:11:34.3 | ||
3. | McKenna Barry - Hayes Andy | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 2:23:39.7 |
1. | Donnelly Martin - Browne Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:37:11.2 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 29/17 • gravel 204.95 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Motorsports USA | 1:43:43.9 | ||
2. | McKenna Barry - Hayes Andy | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | McKenna Motorsports | 1:52:28.6 | ||
3. | Fetela Piotr - Jozwiak Dominik | Ford Fiesta Proto | Fetela Rally Team | 1:56:14.1 |
1. | Coyne John - Nagy Douglas | Ford Fiesta R5 | McKenna Motorsports | 2:05:32.2 | ||
2. | Wallingford Dave - Junnila Leanne | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 2:05:47.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Wallingford Dave | - |
1 R |
3 [2.] |
4 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [2.] |
11 |
||
2. | Coyne John | - | - | - |
3 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [1.] |
7 |
||
3. | Semenuk Brandon | - | - | - |
5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
4. | Burke Seamus | - | - |
4 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
5. | McKenna Barry |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Junnila Leanne | - |
1 R |
3 [2.] |
4 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
3 [2.] |
11 |
||
2. | Brady Martin | - | - |
4 [1.] | - | - | - |
3 [1.] | - | - |
7 |
||
3. | Hall John | - | - | - |
5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
4. | Nagy Douglas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [1.] |
4 |
||
5. | Kierans Arthur | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [1.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
5. | Browne Andrew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [1.] | - |
3 |
||
5. | Joyce Stephen | - | - | - |
3 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
8. | McElhinney Gary | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 |
||
8. | Jordan Leon |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
8. | Forde Ross | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Donnelly Martin | 2 | |
2. | Burke Seamus | 1 | |
= | Semenuk Brandon | 1 | |
= | Cunningham Frank | 1 | |
= | Coyne John | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Donnelly Martin | 28 | |
2. | Wallingford Dave | 27 | |
3. | Cunningham Frank | 17 | |
4. | Semenuk Brandon | 16 | |
5. | Burke Seamus | 9 | |
6. | McKenna Barry | 7 | |
7. | Coyne John | 6 |
Rally leaders
1. | Donnelly Martin | 28 | |
2. | Wallingford Dave | 17 | |
= | Semenuk Brandon | 17 | |
= | Cunningham Frank | 17 | |
5. | Burke Seamus | 12 | |
6. | Coyne John | 11 | |
7. | McKenna Barry | 7 |