Season 2019
Japan
JAF Chubu-Kinki 2019
Regional championship for Chubu and Kinki area, awarded by ASN (JAF)
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2019, Shinshiro city, Aichi pref. • Monte Carlo Auto Sports Club • entries/finish - 26/26 • asphalt 43.68 km - (cancelled 6.42 km) • Other years
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 35:30.7 | |||
2. | Nakai Ikuma - Yamada Makiko | Mitsubishi Colt | 35:36.3 | |||
3. | Kato Eisuke - Shiota Takushi | Toyota Vitz II RS | 35:56.2 |
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 35:30.7 | |||
2. | Nakai Ikuma - Yamada Makiko | Mitsubishi Colt | 35:36.3 | |||
3. | Kato Eisuke - Shiota Takushi | Toyota Vitz II RS | 35:56.2 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2019, Kyotango city, Kyoto pref. • entries/finish - 49/44 • asphalt 47.80 km • Other years
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 39:02.8 | |||
2. | Otsu Tomoya - Morii Yasutaka | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 39:03.5 | |||
3. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | 39:09.2 |
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 39:02.8 | |||
2. | Otsu Tomoya - Morii Yasutaka | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 39:03.5 | |||
3. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | 39:09.2 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2019, Inabe city, Mie pref. • entries/finish - 51/35 • asphalt 25.80 km • Other years
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 23:37.7 | |||
2. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift | 24:06.6 | |||
3. | Otsu Tomoya - Morii Yasutaka | Honda Integra | 24:21.9 |
1. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 23:37.7 | |||
2. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift | 24:06.6 | |||
3. | Otsu Tomoya - Morii Yasutaka | Honda Integra | 24:21.9 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2019, Kyotango city, Kyoto pref. • entries/finish - 40/36 • asphalt 37.30 km • Other years
1. | Nakamura Akinori - Nakagawa Akiko | Mazda RX-8 | 31:12.2 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 31:19.8 | |||
3. | Ohe Tsuyoshi - Morii Yasutaka | Lotus Elise | 31:36.0 |
1. | Nakamura Akinori - Nakagawa Akiko | Mazda RX-8 | 31:12.2 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 31:19.8 | |||
3. | Ohe Tsuyoshi - Morii Yasutaka | Lotus Elise | 31:36.0 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2019, Tanba-Shinoyama city, Hyogo Pref. • entries/finish - 87/33 • asphalt 24.66 km • Other years
1. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift | 21:40.5 | |||
2. | Hiroshima Hiroshi - Hiroshima Makoto | Toyota Celica | 21:41.3 | |||
3. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer | 21:48.7 |
1. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift | 21:40.5 | |||
2. | Hiroshima Hiroshi - Hiroshima Makoto | Toyota Celica | 21:41.3 | |||
3. | Toyoda Nobuhisa - Senzaki Koichi | Mitsubishi Lancer | 21:48.7 |
TGR competitors did Leg 2 only
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2019, Toyone village, Aichi pref. • entries/finish - 33/29 • asphalt 33.49 km • Other years
1. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | 29:43.9 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 29:50.1 | |||
3. | Tanaka Jun - Kitada Minoru | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 30:00.3 |
1. | Sameshima Daigo - Funaki Sachiko | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | 29:43.9 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 29:50.1 | |||
3. | Tanaka Jun - Kitada Minoru | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 30:00.3 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2019, Nanto city, Toyama pref. • entries/finish - 30/28 • asphalt 27.40 km • Other years
1. | Hiroshima Hiroshi - Hiroshima Makoto | Toyota Celica | 24:56.9 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 24:57.2 | |||
3. | Sahashi Toru - Iwamoto Akira | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 25:13.8 |
1. | Hiroshima Hiroshi - Hiroshima Makoto | Toyota Celica | 24:56.9 | |||
2. | Chatani Keisuke - Funaki Atsushi | Toyota GT86 | 24:57.2 | |||
3. | Sahashi Toru - Iwamoto Akira | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 25:13.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Tanaka Yuji | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
70 |
||
2. | Kanematsu Yuna | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - | - |
60 |
||
3. | Ota Tomoko | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | - |
44 |
||
4. | Kunisawa Mitsuhiro |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
5. | Nagai Ayumu |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
6. | Shimizu Keiko | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
7. | Kimura Yuto | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
||
8. | Funatsuki Chiemi | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Saida Misako | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | - |
44 |
||
2. | Asada Yuki | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | - | - |
40 |
||
3. | Nakano Atsushi | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
20 [1.] |
35 |
||
4. | Fukunaga Osamu | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] | - |
35 |
||
5. | Kajiura Ryo |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
6. | Hayamizu Mihaya | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
7. | Kanematsu Yuna |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
8. | Shimizu Masashi | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
9. | Isaji Hironori | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
||
10. | Fukuzawa Masaru | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |