Season 2015
FIA
APRC Asia Cup 2015
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 226.56 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
2. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 | ||
3. | Takeuchi Genki - Kase Naoki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:32:28.1 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 2015 • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 22/14 • gravel 225.35 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:24:49.5 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:36:50.1 | ||
3. | Masumura Atsushi - Nakagawa Akiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Super Alex Troop | 2:39:25.1 |
1. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:36:50.1 | ||
2. | Takayama Hitoshi - Takeyabu Hideki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Immens Motorsport | 2:39:58.1 | ||
3. | Deheragoda Dinesh - Junaid Shafraz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Advent Rally Sport | 3:13:32.7 |
30. 10. – 1. 11. 2015 • entries/finish - 102/44 • gravel 230.04 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:08:46.4 | ||
2. | Takayama Hitoshi - Takeyabu Hideki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Immens Motorsport | 3:42:13.1 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:58:16.7 |
1. | Takayama Hitoshi - Takeyabu Hideki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Immens Motorsport | 3:42:13.1 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:58:16.7 |
SS3, SS4 and SS6 have been cancelled for CRC crews.
11. 12. – 13. 12. 2015, Chikmagalur • entries/finish - 41/28 • gravel 144.69 km - (cancelled 17.90 km) • Other years
1. | Urs Lohitt V - Gowda Srikanth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:22:21.4 | |||
2. | Kochar Satyan - Waghchoure Amit | Volkswagen Polo | 2:40:13.9 | |||
3. | R.G. Pradeep - Shekar | Volkswagen Polo | 2:45:39.0 |
India Rally Championship competed from SS1 to SS9, and SS11.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Takayama Hitoshi |
26 [4.] |
31 [2.] |
38 [1.] | - |
95 |
||
2. | Young Mike |
4 R |
38 [1.] |
31 [2.] | - |
73 |
||
3. | Gill Gaurav |
39 [1.] | R |
R |
- |
39 |
||
4. | Fan Fan |
29 [2.] | R |
- | - |
29 |
||
4. | Deheragoda Dinesh |
4 R |
25 [3.] | R |
- |
29 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Young Mike | 1 | |
= | Gill Gaurav | 1 | |
= | Takayama Hitoshi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Takayama Hitoshi | 17 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 15 | |
3. | Young Mike | 14 | |
4. | Takeuchi Genki | 1 | |
= | Fan Fan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gill Gaurav | 18 | |
= | Young Mike | 18 | |
3. | Takayama Hitoshi | 11 |