Season 1993
FIA
Mitropa 1993
17. 3. – 20. 3. 1993, Klatovy • entries/finish - 107/58 • asphalt 225.06 km • Other years
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 2:02:02 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Večerník Praha | 2:05:21 | ||
3. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:05:37 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:05:37 | |||
2. | Kipple Markus - Müller Katharina | Nissan Sunny GTi | 2:13:38 | |||
3. | Trkal Vladimír - Štanc Pavel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | TKL Motorsport | 2:14:30 |
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1993, Österreichring • entries/finish - 80/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:14:52 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:15:25 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:15:34 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:15:25 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:15:34 | ||
3. | Weissengruber Christian - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Unternehmemsgruppe | 1:21:00 |
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them. 2x #56, #66 and #69 in official results.
20. 5. – 22. 5. 1993, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 104/61 • asphalt 262.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 2:37:43 | ||
2. | Bugalski Philippe - Neyron Albert | Renault Clio Williams | Simon Racing | 2:42:46 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:43:39 |
1. | Štolfa Jindřich - Havlíček Radek | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 2:57:50 | ||
2. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 2:59:12 | ||
3. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Gumárny Púchov | 3:05:02 |
Missing penalties in stage results
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Zagreb • AMK INA Delta • entries/finish - 76/21 • asphalt 161.27 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 3:25:09 | ||
2. | Jurjević Davor - Mohor Dražen | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK INA Delta | 3:41:45 | ||
3. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 3:45:59 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 3:25:09 | ||
2. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 3:45:59 | ||
3. | Kipple Markus - Müller Katharina | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 3:48:37 |
Just first leg counted for croatian and slovenian championship. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished whole event, but unknown places where they got them. Because of missing penalties and some errors in official stage times, maybe croatian and slovenian final results are not 100% correct.
6. 8. – 8. 8. 1993, Budapest • entries/finish - 94/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:54:53 | |||
2. | Faragó-Szabó András - Rack György | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:58:21 | |||
3. | Tóth János jun. - Papp György | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:58:46 |
1. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:02:40 | |||
2. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 2:07:47 | |||
3. | Kipple Markus - Müller Katharina | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 2:10:54 |
SS1 - not calculated into final classification
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1993, Aspang • entries/finish - 63/37 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:25:33 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:26:07 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Zwanzigleitner Othmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:27:59 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:25:33 | ||
2. | Schachinger Johann - Schönlechner Otto | Mazda 323 GT-R | Lietz Sport | 1:31:39 | ||
3. | Weissengruber Christian - Feichtinger Heike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:34:32 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1993, Aspang • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:10:05 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:10:25 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Zwanzigleitner Othmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:11:40 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:10:25 | ||
2. | Schachinger Johann - Schönlechner Otto | Mazda 323 GT-R | Lietz Sport | 1:15:40 | ||
3. | Weissengruber Christian - Feichtinger Heike | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:05 |
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1993, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 165/83 • asphalt 162.29 km • Other years
1. | Pasquali Vanio - Tedeschini Luciano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:57:13 | |||
2. | Gecchele Tiziano - Cracco Damiano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:57:20 | |||
3. | Battaglin Alessandro - Chiesa Paolo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Città di Castelfranco | 1:57:36 |
1. | Veit Reinhard - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 2:22:13 | |||
2. | Kipple Markus - Müller Katharina | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | ADAC Junior Team Nordbayern | 2:25:36 |
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1993, Straubing • entries/finish - 105/83 • asphalt - gravel 230.73 km - (cancelled 108.54 km) • Other years
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 1:06:01 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:06:16 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:06:50 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:06:16 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:06:50 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:08:16 |
Event stopped after 8 stages, due to a fatal accident on SS6, where a spectator died.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Kipple Markus |
[2.] |
[5.] | R |
[3.] |
[3.] | R |
- |
[2.] |
[12.] |
253 |
||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
235 |
||
3. | Sperrer Raphael | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
222 |
||
4. | Göttlicher Kurt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
218 |
||
5. | Bussjäger Karl |
[4.] | R |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - |
195 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Baumschlager Raimund | 4 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 2 | |
3. | Štolfa Jindřich | 1 | |
= | Érdi Tibor sen. | 1 | |
= | Veit Reinhard | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Baumschlager Raimund | 38 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 23 | |
3. | Bedini Piergiorgio | 17 | |
4. | Érdi Tibor sen. | 12 | |
5. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 4 | |
6. | Bussjäger Karl | 3 | |
7. | Chovanec Stanislav | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Baumschlager Raimund | 34 | |
2. | Moosleitner Matthias | 29 | |
3. | Bedini Piergiorgio | 18 | |
4. | Érdi Tibor sen. | 13 | |
5. | Štolfa Jindřich | 2 |