Season 1984
United Kingdom
UK National 1984
10. 3. 1984 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:17:40 | |||
2. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:18:29 | |||
3. | Llewellin David - James Martin | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:18:32 |
31. 3. 1984 • York Motor Club • entries/finish - 94/64 • gravel • Other years
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi 80 Quattro | Audi Sport Team Clearlite | 1:14:15 | ||
2. | Edwards Allan - Watkins Paul | Ford Escort 4x4 | 1:15:25 | |||
3. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T | Rally Engineering Development | 1:15:47 |
1. | Weidner Darryl - Short Phil | Audi 80 Quattro | Audi Sport Team Clearlite | 1:14:15 | ||
2. | Edwards Allan - Watkins Paul | Ford Escort 4x4 | 1:15:25 | |||
3. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T | Rally Engineering Development | 1:15:47 |
14. 4. 1984 • Aberdeen & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Wood Ken - Brown Peter | Rover 3500 Vitesse |
12. 5. 1984 • entries/finish - 126/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:31:22 | |||
2. | Pattison Mike - Taylor David | Ford Escort G3 | 1:32:38 | |||
3. | Dobie Bill - Spokes Rodney | Opel Manta 400 | 1:33:12 |
1. | Pattison Mike - Taylor David | Ford Escort G3 | 1:32:38 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort | 1:33:37 | |||
3. | Bolton Cyril - Ervine Derek | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 1:33:55 |
4. 8. 1984, Swansea • entries/finish - 78/49 • gravel • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:59 | |||
2. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T 4x4 | 1:29:23 | |||
3. | Fowden Bob - Thomas Hywell | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 1:32:31 |
1. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:28:59 | |||
2. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T 4x4 | 1:29:23 | |||
3. | Fowden Bob - Thomas Hywell | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 1:32:31 |
26. 8. 1984, Epynt Ranges • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:18:47 | |||
2. | Pattison Mike - Watts Peter | Ford Escort G3 | 1:20:50 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:20:58 |
1. 9. 1984 • Tynemouth & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/44 • gravel • Other years
1. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:04:46 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:05:27 | |||
3. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T | 1:05:55 |
1. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:04:46 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:05:27 | |||
3. | Aitken-Walker Louise - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra RED 4T | 1:05:55 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1984 • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • entries/finish - 49/31 • gravel • Other years
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:23:29 | |||
2. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Nissan 240RS | 1:28:02 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:29:30 |
1. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Nissan 240RS | 1:28:02 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 1:29:30 | |||
3. | Marshall George - Black George | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 1:30:15 |
20. 10. 1984 • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 83/59 • gravel 125.47 km • Other years
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Harris Nigel | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:17:08 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Gullick Pauline | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 1:18:56 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Great Britain | 1:21:19 |
1. | Collins Phil - Freeman Roger | Opel Manta 400 | 1:21:29 | |||
2. | Llewellin David - Evans Roger | Nissan 240RS | 1:21:57 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:22:42 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Llewellin David |
20 | R |
- |
18 |
25 [1.] |
19 |
18 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
147 |
||
2. | Collins Phil |
22 |
9 [14.] | - |
25 |
12 [15.] |
25 |
25 [1.] |
9 [17.] |
25 [1.] |
143 |
||
3. | Aitken-Walker Louise |
15 |
20 [3.] |
20 |
17 [5.] |
22 [2.] |
18 |
20 [3.] | R |
19 [4.] |
136 |
||
4. | Chilman Roger | R |
R |
19 |
19 [2.] | R |
20 |
22 [2.] |
22 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
122 |
||
5. | Midgley John |
13 |
19 [4.] |
14 |
13 [10.] |
13 [12.] |
11 |
12 [13.] | - | - |
95 |
||
6. | Marshall George | - | R |
8 | R |
19 [4.] |
14 |
16 [7.] |
20 [3.] |
17 [6.] |
94 |
||
7. | Lovell Mark |
18 |
16 [7.] | - | R |
17 [7.] |
16 | - |
19 [4.] | - |
86 |
||
8. | Gooding Russell | - |
18 [5.] |
16 |
15 [7.] | - | - |
14 [10.] |
17 [6.] | R |
80 |
||
9. | Jelley Robert |
12 |
15 [8.] |
15 |
12 [11.] |
11 [16.] |
13 | - | R |
[24.] |
78 |
||
10. | Dobie Bill |
19 | R |
18 |
20 | R |
R |
17 [6.] | R |
- |
74 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Freeman Roger |
22 |
13 [14.] | - |
25 |
15 [15.] |
25 |
25 [1.] |
11 [17.] |
25 [1.] |
150 |
||
2. | Morgan Ellen |
15 |
20 [3.] |
20 |
19 [5.] |
25 [2.] |
20 |
20 [3.] |
R
|
20 [4.] |
144 |
||
3. | Thomas Bryan |
R
|
R
|
19 |
22 [2.] |
R
|
22 |
22 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
22 [3.] |
132 |
||
4. | Bodman Andrew |
13 |
19 [4.] |
16 |
16 [10.] |
16 [12.] |
16 |
15 [13.] |
19 [6.] | - |
117 |
||
5. | Cooke Adrian |
12 |
16 [8.] |
17 |
15 [11.] |
14 [16.] |
17 | - |
R
|
6 [24.] |
97 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Collins Phil | 2 | |
= | Llewellin David | 2 | |
3. | Weidner Darryl | 1 | |
= | Pattison Mike | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Collins Phil | 25 | |
2. | Llewellin David | 13 | |
3. | Pond Tony | 11 | |
4. | Edwards Allan | 6 | |
= | Chilman Roger | 6 | |
6. | Dobie Bill | 5 | |
= | Pattison Mike | 5 | |
8. | Weidner Darryl | 3 | |
9. | Leece Gary | 2 | |
10. | Fowden Bob | 1 | |
= | Aitken-Walker Louise | 1 |