Season 1977
FIA
CoPaF 1977
21. 5. – 22. 5. 1977, Gyor • entries/finish - 99/61 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Keresztesi József | Renault 17 Gordini | VOLÁN SC Budapest | 1:15:39 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 1:18:10 | |||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 1:18:39 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 1:18:10 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 1:18:39 | |||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 1:18:54 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1977 • entries/finish - 88/37 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Altenheimer Reiner - Norwig Dieter | Porsche Carrera | 4:20:51 | |||
2. | Landsberg Jerzy - Muszyński Marek | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:23:24 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:25:28 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 2:45:42 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 2:47:19 | |||
3. | Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 2140 | 2:52:18 |
CoPaF only the first leg!!!
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1977, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 92/34 • asphalt - gravel 512.80 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 5:07:33.8 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 124D Especial 1800 | 5:21:54.1 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 5:29:14.3 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:29:18.0 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:30:30.0 | |||
3. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:36:59.0 |
Driver Boris Radichkov passed away after his car hit a tree after a Flying Finish. CoPaF only the first leg.
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1977, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 75/6 • asphalt 283.60 km • Other years
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:26:09 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:30:03 | |||
3. | Olteanu Ilie - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 | 5:19:14 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:37:01 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 2:43:24 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:43:29 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1977, Poprad • entries/finish - 75/33 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:49:18 | |||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:53:16 | |||
3. | Brundza Stasys - Brum Anatoliy | Lada 1600 | 4:00:07 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:49:18 | |||
2. | Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:53:16 | |||
3. | Brundza Stasys - Brum Anatoliy | Lada 1600 | 4:00:07 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1977, Eisenach • entries/finish - 163/77 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 1:40:02 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 1:42:54 | |||
3. | Girdauskas Kastytis - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada 1600 | 1:43:11 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 1:40:02 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 1:42:54 | |||
3. | Girdauskas Kastytis - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada 1600 | 1:43:11 |
East German championship finished after SS 5
7. 12. – 11. 12. 1977, Moscow • entries/finish - 42/36 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Moskvich 2140 | 1:10:25.3 | |||
2. | Antropov Konstantin - Kukovyakin Vyacheslav | IZh 2125 Kombi | 1:10:55.4 | |||
3. | Kozyrchikov Anatoliy - Varenko Aleksandr | IZ 412 | 1:12:06.4 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Moskvich 2140 | 1:10:25.3 | |||
2. | Antropov Konstantin - Kukovyakin Vyacheslav | IZh 2125 Kombi | 1:10:55.4 | |||
3. | Kozyrchikov Anatoliy - Varenko Aleksandr | IZ 412 | 1:12:06.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Blahna Václav |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
46 [2.] | R |
R |
32 [13.] |
228 |
||
2. | Petkov Radoslav |
40 [5.] | R |
38 [7.] |
43 [3.] |
39 [6.] |
21 [25.] |
29 [16.] |
210 |
||
3. | Pavlík Leo |
46 [2.] | - |
40 [5.] | - |
41 [4.] |
46 [2.] |
27 [18.] |
200 |
||
4. | Agishev Yakov | R |
43 [3.] |
31 [14.] | R |
36 [9.] |
40 [5.] |
37 [8.] |
187 |
||
5. | Radecki Andrzej | - | - |
34 [11.] |
41 [4.] |
38 [7.] |
34 [11.] |
24 [21.] |
171 |
||
6. | Havel Vlastimil |
43 [3.] |
46 [2.] |
46 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
33 [12.] |
168 |
||
7. | Książkiewicz Janusz | - |
[14.] | R |
[11.] | R |
- |
[20.] |
157 |
||
8. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] | - |
150 |
||
9. | Šedivý Jiří |
27 [18.] | R |
43 [3.] | R |
46 [2.] | R |
31 [14.] |
147 |
||
10. | Simor Gyula |
35 [10.] | - |
25 [20.] |
26 [19.] |
29 [16.] |
25 [20.] | - |
140 |
||
11. | Slavov Slavi |
22 [23.] | - |
30 [15.] |
40 [5.] |
30 [15.] |
14 [31.] | R |
136 |
||
19. | Hideg János | - | - | - |
38 [7.] |
17 [28.] | - |
19 [26.] |
74 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 3 | |
= | Blahna Václav | 3 | |
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Blahna Václav | 30 | |
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 23 | |
3. | Havel Vlastimil | 9 | |
4. | Šedivý Jiří | 3 | |
5. | Petkov Radoslav | 2 | |
6. | Girdauskas Kastytis | 1 |