Season 1973
France
France 1973
17. 2. – 18. 2. 1973, Bastia • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 260.00 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 3:09:54.6 | |||
2. | Julien Michel - Celestin | Alpine-Renault A110 | 3:15:19.0 | |||
3. | Sola Jean-Claude - Barletta Jeannine | Alpine-Renault A110 | 3:15:39.8 |
1. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | ||||
2. | Julien Michel - Celestin | Alpine-Renault A110 | ||||
3. | Sola Jean-Claude - Barletta Jeannine | Alpine-Renault A110 |
Half of the stages were cancelled due to security issue.
J-C Andruet was supposed to start with a Lancia Stratos. But the car never reached Corsica. He switched for a Fiat 125 Spider, initially entered by Jean-Louis Leyraud.
J-C Andruet was supposed to start with a Lancia Stratos. But the car never reached Corsica. He switched for a Fiat 125 Spider, initially entered by Jean-Louis Leyraud.
24. 2. – 25. 2. 1973, Uriage-les-Bains • ASAC Dauphinois • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt - snow 177.30 km • Other years
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Roure Claude | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:47:22.8 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - Marcoup Jean-Claude | Buffalo Buggy 1600 | 2:48:05.3 | |||
3. | Larrousse Gérard - Dreyfus Daniel | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | Alfa Romeo France | 2:51:58.9 |
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Roure Claude | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:47:22.8 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - Marcoup Jean-Claude | Buffalo Buggy 1600 | 2:48:05.3 | |||
3. | Larrousse Gérard - Dreyfus Daniel | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | Alfa Romeo France | 2:51:58.9 |
27. 4. – 29. 4. 1973, Grasse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 5:21:13.3 | |||
2. | Gamet Jean-Claude - Gamet Michel | Ford Escort | 5:46:32.7 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Lockwood Robert | Opel Ascona SR | 6:02:27.0 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 1973 • entries/finish - 12/11 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sabine Thierry - Huret Willy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 49:45 | |||
2. | Lepoutre Damien - Dufossé Dominique | Alfa Romeo 2000 | 51:14 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Leclercq Philippe | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 51:19 |
1. | Sabine Thierry - Huret Willy | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 49:45 | |||
2. | Lepoutre Damien - Dufossé Dominique | Alfa Romeo 2000 | 51:14 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Leclercq Philippe | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 51:19 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1973, Thônes, Rumilly • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 32/18 • asphalt 316.00 km • Other years
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 2:53:26.4 | |||
2. | Briavoine Jean-Claude - Laverne Vincent | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 3:22:29.4 | |||
3. | Jullien Michel - Célestin Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Ecurie Echappement | 3:25:01.1 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 2:53:26.4 | |||
2. | Briavoine Jean-Claude - Laverne Vincent | Ford Capri 2600 RS | 3:22:29.4 | |||
3. | Jullien Michel - Célestin Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Ecurie Echappement | 3:25:01.1 |
1. | Renaudat Philippe- ? | Simca CG |
1. | Renaudat Philippe- ? | Simca CG |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1973 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fiorentino Bernard | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 3:41:57.0 | |||
2. | Chasseuil Guy | Ford GT70 | 3:54:49.0 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 3:41:57.0 | |||
2. | Chasseuil Guy | Ford GT70 | 3:54:49.0 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1973, Le Touquet • entries/finish - 23/19 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roussely Francis - Borens Michel | Porsche 911 S | 29:36.0 | |||
2. | Sabine Thierry - Surre Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 29:47.0 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Milani Gérard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 30:05.9 |
1. | Roussely Francis - Borens Michel | Porsche 911 S | 29:36.0 | |||
2. | Sabine Thierry - Surre Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 29:47.0 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Milani Gérard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 30:05.9 |
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1973 • entries/finish - ?/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | Chrysler France | 6:00:32.3 | ||
2. | Jullien Michel - Célestin Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 6:04:14.8 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Lockwood Robert | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Opel BP - Marseille | 6:24:24.4 |
1. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | Chrysler France | 6:00:32.3 | ||
2. | Jullien Michel - Célestin Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 6:04:14.8 | |||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Lockwood Robert | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Opel BP - Marseille | 6:24:24.4 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Espérou • ASA des Cévennes • entries/finish - 76/31 • asphalt 420.00 km • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 4:26:06.4 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 4:28:50.7 | |||
3. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Darniche Bernard | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:36:44.2 |
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 4:26:06.4 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 4:28:50.7 | |||
3. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Darniche Bernard | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:36:44.2 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 1973, Bayonne-Biarritz • ASAC Basco Béarnais • entries/finish - 33/21 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 2:09:09.1 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - Marcoup Jean-Claude | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:10:15.5 | |||
3. | Jullien Michel - Toujan Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:15:07.4 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 2:09:09.1 | |||
2. | Fréquelin Guy - Marcoup Jean-Claude | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:10:15.5 | |||
3. | Jullien Michel - Toujan Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:15:07.4 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 1973, Bandol • entries/finish - 37/19 • asphalt 497.50 km • Other years
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 6:32:45 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 6:43:34 | |||
3. | Follin Alain - Schilder Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:48:15 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Spider | 6:32:45 | |||
2. | Saliba Michel - Ryder Patrice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 6:43:34 | |||
3. | Follin Alain - Schilder Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 6:48:15 |
13. 12. – 16. 12. 1973, Nouméa • entries/finish - ?/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Decaqueray Albert 'Bébert' - Perraud Gérard | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:29:48 | |||
2. | Dinh Minh Marc - Transin Bernard | Toyota Celica TA22 | 2:39:26 | |||
3. | Koch Werner - Boissery "Chuchu" | Volkswagen 1302 S | 2:55:52 |
1. | Decaqueray Albert 'Bébert' - Perraud Gérard | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:29:48 | |||
2. | Dinh Minh Marc - Transin Bernard | Toyota Celica TA22 | 2:39:26 | |||
3. | Koch Werner - Boissery "Chuchu" | Volkswagen 1302 S | 2:55:52 |
Standings - drivers
(4) |
(6) |
(6) |
(3) |
(5) |
(4) |
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fiorentino Bernard | 4 | |
2. | Sabine Thierry | 1 | |
= | Manzagol Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Saliba Michel | 1 | |
= | Roussely Francis | 1 | |
= | Renaudat Philippe | 1 | |
= | Nicolas Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Decaqueray Albert 'Bébert' | 1 | |
= | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fiorentino Bernard | 25 | |
2. | Saliba Michel | 5 | |
3. | Chasseuil Guy | 3 | |
4. | Alibelli Michel | 2 | |
= | Dorche Christian | 2 | |
6. | Clarr Jean-Louis | 1 | |
= | Fréquelin Guy | 1 | |
= | Maublanc Pierre | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fiorentino Bernard | 30 | |
2. | Saliba Michel | 1 | |
= | Alibelli Michel | 1 | |
= | Nicolas Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 |