Season 1973
DDR
East Germany 1973
24. 2. – 25. 2. 1973, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 75/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | MC Leipzig |
21. 3. – 24. 3. 1973, Berlin • entries/finish - 95/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 1973, Leipzig • entries/finish - 78/63 • gravel • Other years
1. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 0 | ||
2. | Hromada Dieter - Pampel Ralf | Trabant P601 | MC Leipzig | 2 | ||
3. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | MC Carl Zeiss Jena | 2 |
1. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 1973, Berlin • entries/finish - 65/16 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | MC Leipzig |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1973, Jena • entries/finish - 122/? • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | MC Carl Zeiss Jena |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1973, Magdeburg • entries/finish - 78/68 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | MC Carl Zeiss Jena |
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1973, Zwickau • entries/finish - 99/43 • gravel • Other years
1. | Niebergall Horst - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Witzmann Rainer - Löw Johannes | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 |
1. | Niebergall Horst - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Witzmann Rainer - Löw Johannes | Wartburg 353 | ||||
3. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1973, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 64/44 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Jäger Hans-Peter - Knie Manfred | Trabant P601 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 0 | ||
2. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | MC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1 | ||
3. | Bedrich Gerhard - Pötzsch Gerhard | Lada VAZ 2101 | MC Leipzig | 4 |
1. | Jäger Hans-Peter - Knie Manfred | Trabant P601 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 0 | ||
2. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | MC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1 | ||
3. | Bedrich Gerhard - Pötzsch Gerhard | Lada VAZ 2101 | MC Leipzig | 4 |
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1973, Eisenach • entries/finish - 122/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
2. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 | AWE Wartburg | |||
3. | Olsen Poul Christian - Richardt Karsten | BMW 2002 Tii |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Hellmann Jürgen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Sparwald Jürgen | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
3. | Schonka Hermann | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |