Season 2014
Australia
Western Australia 2014
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2014 • entries/finish - 64/11 • gravel 104.43 km • Other years
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 1:08:06.6 | ||
2. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:08:13.3 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:08:39.4 |
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 49:52.5 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Chudleigh Anthony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 51:17.2 | |||
3. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:34.6 |
Only Australian championship and 4WD series went through stage 4, therefore we cannot add other sections to overall classification.
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2014 • entries/finish - 37/29 • gravel 111.76 km • Other years
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:01.9 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:10:03.3 | ||
3. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:10:15.3 |
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:01.9 | |||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:10:15.3 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:14:00.7 |
10. 5. 2014 • entries/finish - 41/13 • gravel 150.15 km • Other years
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:24:05 | |||
2. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:29 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:29:58 |
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:24:05 | |||
2. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:29 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:29:58 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 46/21 • gravel 144.81 km • Other years
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:24:39 | |||
2. | Box Nicholas - Payne Todd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:24:47 | |||
3. | Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:19 |
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:24:39 | |||
2. | Box Nicholas - Payne Todd | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:24:47 | |||
3. | Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:19 |
28. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 50/17 • gravel 124.70 km • Other years
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:20 | |||
2. | Davies Steven - Davies Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:22:27 | |||
3. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:01 |
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:20 | |||
2. | Davies Steven - Davies Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:22:27 | |||
3. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:01 |
26. 7. 2014 • entries/finish - 44/18 • gravel 116.52 km • Other years
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:10:40 | |||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:14:00 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:02 |
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:10:40 | |||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:14:00 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:02 |
11. 10. 2014 • entries/finish - 38/15 • gravel 137.38 km - (cancelled 31.24 km) • Other years
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:50 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:16 |
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:50 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:16 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Tostevin Doug |
[3.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
146 |
||
2. | O'Dowd John |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
142 |
||
3. | Hynes Leigh | R |
- |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] | R |
120 |
||
4. | Webber Robert |
[2.] | R |
[13.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[10.] |
[2.] |
119 |
||
5. | Keating Sean |
[12.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
108 |
||
6. | Puzey Craig |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
91 |
||
7. | King Dylan |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
[8.] | R |
90 |
||
8. | Farrell John |
[14.] | R |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[6.] |
[9.] |
[8.] |
76 |
||
9. | Clinton John |
[13.] |
[14.] |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[14.] |
[5.] | - |
58.5 |
||
10. | Davies Mark | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - |
[4.] |
48 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Adams Tamara |
[3.] |
[2.] |
R
|
- |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
146 |
||
2. | Searcy Ben |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
142 |
||
3. | Percival Stuart |
R
|
- |
[1.] |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
R
|
120 |
||
4. | Feaver Toni | - | - |
[13.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[10.] |
[2.] |
110 |
||
5. | Ash Caleb |
[12.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
108 |
||
6. | Puzey Scott |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[10.] | - |
[7.] |
[7.] |
89 |
||
7. | Randell Chris |
[14.] |
R
|
[8.] |
[11.] |
[6.] |
[9.] |
[8.] |
76 |
||
8. | Tierney Lee |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
74 |
||
9. | Harris Richard |
[13.] |
[14.] |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[14.] |
[5.] | - |
58.5 |
||
10. | Thompson Blake |
[6.] |
[9.] |
[7.] |
R
|
[9.] | - | - |
49 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hynes Leigh | 3 | |
2. | King Dylan | 2 | |
= | Tostevin Doug | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Hynes Leigh | 22 | |
2. | King Dylan | 11 | |
3. | Wilde Tom | 6 | |
= | Tostevin Doug | 6 | |
= | Box Nicholas | 6 | |
6. | Webber Robert | 4 | |
7. | Davies Steven | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hynes Leigh | 21 | |
2. | King Dylan | 11 | |
3. | Tostevin Doug | 9 | |
4. | Wilde Tom | 6 | |
= | Box Nicholas | 6 |