Season 2010
France
Amateur Trophy (F) 2010
19. 3. – 21. 3. 2010, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 119/78 • asphalt 230.14 km • Other years
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:08:10.6 | ||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Autostal Duindistel | 2:13:56.0 | ||
3. | Barral Thomas - Seux Sabrina | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:16:18.7 |
1. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Autostal Duindistel | 2:13:56.0 | ||
2. | Barral Thomas - Seux Sabrina | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:16:18.7 | ||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel - Sgarroni Eric | Renault Clio R3 | Team Chazel - Dalta | 2:17:11.8 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2010, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 134/82 • asphalt 211.68 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 307 WRC | GPC Motorsport | 1:49:46.8 | ||
2. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:51:16.1 | |||
3. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:52:11.7 |
1. | Dumas Romain - Zazurca Guilhem | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:55:50.9 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Thimonier Gilles | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Team EMAP Yacco | 1:56:31.5 | ||
3. | Campana Pierre - De Castelli Sabrina | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:56:49.0 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2010, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 97/63 • asphalt 227.67 km • Other years
1. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:09:07.2 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:10:57.3 | ||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Team FJ.com | 2:13:30.0 |
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:10:57.3 | ||
2. | Dub Clément - Mazoyer Pierre | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:17:00.9 | ||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Houssin Gaëtan | Renault Clio R3 | 2:20:39.1 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 2010, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 105/64 • asphalt 219.19 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 307 WRC | GPC Motorsport | 2:04:27.4 | ||
2. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:05:17.6 | ||
3. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:10:39.3 |
1. | Gal Ludovic - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:13:17.4 | |||
2. | Amourette Marc - Marie Gwenola | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:14:23.1 | |||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel - Domenech Eric | Renault Clio R3 | Team Chazel - Dalta | 2:14:27.6 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2010, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 162/100 • asphalt 193.24 km - (cancelled 3.00 km) • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:49:49.1 | |||
2. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:51:09.8 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:51:49.0 |
1. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:52:49.7 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 1:54:16.7 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Team EMAP Yacco | 1:54:48.5 |
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2010, Strasbourg • entries/finish - 71/12 • asphalt 328.70 km - (cancelled 70.90 km) • Other years
1. | Pereira Armando - Paque Antoine | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:52:20.5 | |||
2. | Baud Lionel - Craen Fabien | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:56:06.4 | |||
3. | Hot Jean-Nicolas - Theveny Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:57:27.0 |
1. | Gal Ludovic - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:19:17.6 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Houssin Gaëtan | Renault Clio R3 | 2:22:29.7 | |||
3. | Courtois Olivier - Jolé Damien | Renault Clio R3 | 2:23:36.1 |
This round had the same WRC itinerary but French Tarmac Championship results ended after stage 12. Drivers could stop if they wanted.
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2010, Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 158/83 • asphalt 199.64 km • Other years
1. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:10:45.6 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 307 WRC | GPC Motorsport | 2:11:57.6 | ||
3. | Gascou Emmanuel - Chapus Céline | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:15:56.6 |
1. | Gascou Emmanuel - Chapus Céline | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:15:56.6 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Team EMAP Yacco | 2:16:38.5 | ||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel - Marty David | Renault Clio R3 | Team Chazel - Dalta | 2:19:04.7 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2010, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 197/114 • asphalt 231.53 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 307 WRC | GPC Motorsport | 2:30:19.4 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:32:53.1 | |||
3. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:33:20.4 |
1. | Dub Clément - Delpuech Bernard | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | GPC Motorsport | 2:40:08.2 | ||
2. | Gal Ludovic - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:40:34.7 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Houssin Gaëtan | Renault Clio R3 | 2:42:03.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Gal Ludovic | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
4 [5.] |
[1.] | R |
8 [2.] |
22 |
||
2. | Dub Clément |
[11.] |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
3 [6.] |
[7.] | R |
10 [1.] |
28 |
||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] | R |
6 [3.] |
2 [7.] |
[22.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
30 |
||
4. | Maurin Julien | R |
8 [2.] | R |
- |
6 [3.] | - |
8 [2.] |
[10.] |
22 |
||
5. | Amourette Marc |
5 [4.] | - |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
1 [8.] |
[5.] | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Mauffrey Eric | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
6 [3.] |
12 |
||
7. | Robert Cédric | - | - |
10 [1.] | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
8. | Dumas Romain | - |
10 [1.] | - | R |
5 [4.] | - | R |
R |
15 |
||
9. | Nantet Gilles | - | R |
- | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
3 [6.] |
13 |
||
10. | Barral Thomas |
8 [2.] |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
13 |
||
11. | Tanghe Claudie |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
11 |
||
12. | Gascou Emmanuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | R |
10 |
||
13. | Marchal Jean-Renaud |
[10.] |
[11.] |
3 [6.] |
[10.] | - |
[9.] |
5 [4.] |
[15.] |
8 |
||
14. | Campana Pierre | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
14. | Courtois Olivier | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[3.] | - |
[11.] |
0 |
||
14. | Sirot Guillaume | - |
[19.] | - |
4 [5.] |
[17.] | - | - |
2 [7.] |
6 |
||
17. | Augoyard Arnaud | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
17. | Ferry Romain | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[16.] |
0 |
||
17. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | R |
3 [6.] |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | R |
5 |
||
20. | Michal Fabien | - | - |
[10.] | - | R |
- |
4 [5.] | R |
4 |
||
20. | Paternot Hervé |
4 [5.] |
[12.] | R |
[13.] | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Véricel Hervé | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
23. | Marché Pierre | - |
[14.] | - |
3 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
23. | Coria Franck | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | R |
3 |
||
23. | Fritsch Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - |
0 |
||
23. | Meyer Eric |
3 [6.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[17.] | - | - |
3 |
||
23. | Hot Jean-Nicolas |
2 [7.] | R |
[11.] |
[9.] | R |
[8.] |
[9.] | - |
2 |
||
28. | Gonon Georges | - | - | R |
[15.] | - |
[15.] |
2 [7.] |
[17.] |
2 |
||
28. | Carret Julian | - |
[16.] | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
30. | Barneaud Christophe | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Lafont Eric | - |
[23.] | - | - | - |
[19.] |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
||
30. | Pelamourgues François | - |
[13.] | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Baessens Julien |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gal Ludovic | 2 | |
2. | Robert Cédric | 1 | |
= | Dumas Romain | 1 | |
= | Nantet Gilles | 1 | |
= | Gascou Emmanuel | 1 | |
= | Dub Clément | 1 | |
= | Tanghe Claudie | 1 |