Season 2001
FIA
Mitropa 2001
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2001, Schongau • entries/finish - 63/46 • asphalt 154.20 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:18:55.3 | ||
2. | Forkert Uwe - Winklhofer Fred | Škoda Octavia WRC | FWU Premium Rally Team | 1:20:31.4 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Gottschalk Timo | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:20:54.9 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:22:31.2 | ||
2. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Tumaini Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:26:10.8 | |||
3. | Errani Riccardo - Casadio Stefano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:26:40.0 |
5. 4. – 7. 4. 2001, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:07:42 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 2:08:58 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Zeltner Thomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:09:04 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Proton Pert | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:05 | ||
2. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Tumaini Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:23:16 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Gebert Jutta | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Badener Rallye Klub | 2:23:47 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2001, Windischgarsten-Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 68/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:34:45 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:34:55 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 1:35:34 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:42:43 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Gebert Jutta | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Badener Rallye Klub | 1:44:23 | ||
3. | Kramer Alfred Sen. - Sappl Siegmund | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | MSC KATC Spittal | 1:45:42 |
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2001, St. Veit • entries/finish - 78/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:59:27 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Zeltner Thomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:01:28 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Red Bull Ford Rally Team | 2:03:47 |
1. | Kramer Alfred Sen. - Sappl Siegmund | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | MSC KATC Spittal | 2:13:46 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:15:04 | |||
3. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Tumaini Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:15:55 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2001, Udine • entries/finish - 105/50 • asphalt 242.34 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:48:01.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Euro Motor Sport | 2:50:06.8 | ||
3. | Oldrati Diego - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Procar Rally Team | 2:54:40.7 |
1. | Cangani Norberto - Crucillà Valentina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:13:39.5 | |||
2. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Friuli | 3:13:40.3 | ||
3. | Marchiol Gianni - Andrian Dario | Renault Clio RS | Friuli | 3:16:11.8 |
There are missing penalties on stage results.
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2001, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 133/78 • asphalt 120.65 km • Other years
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Toyota Corolla WRC | DB Motorsport | 1:14:04.9 | ||
2. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 1:15:10.2 | |||
3. | Eugeni Walter - Businaro Maurizio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mirano Rally | 1:17:34.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:16.9 | ||
2. | Fiorese Pierdomenico - Meneghetti David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:21:32.2 | ||
3. | Cangani Norberto - Crucillà Valentina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:02.0 |
OS did not compete for final results
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • entries/finish - 86/53 • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:18:59.2 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Ford Escort WRC | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 2:24:54.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 | ||
2. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:31:37.7 | |||
3. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Tumaini Andrea | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:32:49.9 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2001, Verona • entries/finish - 119/79 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pasquali Vanio - Tumaini Andrea | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:13:46.3 | |||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Marrone Martin | Renault Clio Williams | 1:14:59.7 | |||
3. | Zumerle Pietro - Vischioni Claudio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:15:32.2 |
1. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Nalli Massimo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:42.9 | |||
2. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:20:06.8 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Thomas - Kölbach Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:22:32.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
52 [1.] |
69 [1.] |
69 [1.] |
15 R |
43 [5.] |
61 [1.] |
56 [1.] | - |
365 |
||
2. | Bertolini Giuseppe |
52 [2.] |
59 [2.] |
49 [4.] |
58 [3.] | - |
28 [4.] |
51 [3.] |
52 [1.] |
321 |
||
3. | Turolo Alberto |
43 [5.] | - |
41 [6.] |
47 [5.] |
36 [2.] | R |
57 [2.] |
38 [2.] |
262 |
||
4. | Wallenwein Thomas |
24 [7.] |
46 [4.] |
44 [5.] |
43 [6.] |
45 [4.] |
15 [7.] |
30 [4.] |
28 [3.] |
251 |
||
5. | Brazzale Diego |
15 R |
31 [12.] |
15 [16.] |
39 [8.] |
24 [7.] |
18 [9.] |
39 [7.] |
30 |
211 |
||
6. | Gaspari Nicola |
28 [13.] |
28 [14.] |
15 [19.] |
28 [14.] | - |
14 [10.] |
31 [10.] |
26 |
170 |
||
7. | Terpin Luigi | - |
29 [13.] |
23 [18.] |
35 [10.] |
26 [6.] | R |
37 [8.] |
18 |
168 |
||
8. | Ianesi Michele |
35 [9.] |
15 R | - |
41 [7.] | R |
24 [6.] |
43 [5.] | - |
158 |
||
9. | Fiorese Pierdomenico |
41 [6.] |
15 R | - |
15 R | - |
40 [2.] | - |
33 |
144 |
||
10. | Cangani Norberto | - | - |
37 [8.] |
31 [12.] |
40 [1.] |
30 [3.] | - | - |
138 |
||
11. | Maurer Hubert |
22 [8.] |
19 [23.] |
28 [13.] |
33 [11.] |
15 R |
15 R | - | - |
132 |
||
12. | Pessot Antonio |
26 [15.] |
26 [16.] |
20 [21.] |
25 [16.] | - | - |
29 [11.] | - |
126 |
||
13. | Errani Riccardo |
48 [3.] |
43 [5.] |
15 R |
15 R | - | - | - | - |
121 |
||
14. | Pedroni Gabriella |
23 [18.] |
18 [24.] |
15 R |
20 [20.] | - |
12 [13.] |
15 R |
13 |
116 |
||
15. | Marchiol Gianni | - |
15 R |
27 [14.] |
21 [19.] |
33 [3.] | R |
15 R | - |
111 |
||
16. | Šelmát Stanislav |
14 [12.] |
25 [17.] |
15 R |
15 R |
37 [8.] | - | - | - |
106 |
||
16. | Scheppach Georg | - |
41 [6.] |
35 [9.] | - |
15 R |
15 R | - | - |
106 |
||
18. | Andreis Riccardo |
15 R | - |
39 [7.] | - | - |
36 |
15 R | - |
105 |
||
19. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. |
9 [17.] |
20 [22.] |
16 [25.] | R |
15 R |
15 R | - |
27 [7.] |
102 |
||
20. | Boscaro Gianluca | - |
15 R |
21 [20.] |
27 [15.] | - |
16 | - |
22 |
101 |
||
21. | Pfeiffer Rudolf |
27 [14.] |
9 [18.] |
4 [22.] |
8 [18.] | - | - |
35 [9.] | - |
83 |
||
22. | Chiorboli Gianni | - |
33 [10.] |
29 [12.] |
15 R | - | - | - | - |
77 |
||
23. | Grendene Silvano | - |
15 R |
24 [17.] |
37 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
24. | Lippitsch Christian |
33 [10.] |
24 [7.] |
11 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
25. | Weber Christoph |
45 [4.] | - | - | - |
15 R | - | - | - |
60 |
||
26. | Stekar Daniele | - | - |
15 R |
15 R | R |
- | - |
24 |
54 |
||
27. | Cudicio Andrea | - |
22 [20.] | - |
15 R | - | - | - |
16 |
53 |
||
28. | Ferronato Massimo | - | - | - |
29 [13.] | - |
20 [8.] | - | - |
49 |
||
29. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. | R |
15 R |
33 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
30. | Ohrfandl Wilfried |
31 [11.] | - | R |
- |
15 R | - | - | - |
46 |
||
31. | Weber Gerhard |
15 R |
12 [15.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
27 |
||
32. | Brandstätter Peter |
15 R | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
Kramer Alfred Sen. | - | R |
39 [3.] |
50 [1.] |
- | - | - | - |
89 |
|||
Harrach Beppo | - |
39 [3.] |
44 [2.] |
R |
- | - | - | - |
83 |
|||
Thull Wolfram | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
26 [6.] |
35 [4.] |
61 |
|||
Polesznig Willi | - | - |
16 [11.] |
37 [4.] |
- | - | - | - |
53 |
|||
Jakobitsch Heinz-Michael | - |
22 [8.] |
R |
7 |
- | - | - | - |
29 |
|||
Fendt Christian |
10 [16.] |
- |
17 [24.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
27 |
|||
Schulz Franz | - |
20 [9.] |
R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
20 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 5 | |
2. | Kramer Alfred Sen. | 1 | |
= | Cangani Norberto | 1 | |
= | Bertolini Giuseppe | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 25 | |
2. | Turolo Alberto | 12 | |
3. | Cangani Norberto | 6 | |
4. | Moosleitner Matthias | 3 | |
5. | Errani Riccardo | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 33 | |
2. | Cangani Norberto | 10 | |
3. | Turolo Alberto | 5 |