Season 1997
FIA
Mitropa 1997
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1997, Klatovy • entries/finish - 106/60 • asphalt 271.03 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Subaru Impreza 555 | Paulaner Team | 2:48:37 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:53:58 | ||
3. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 2:54:00 |
1. | Ammelounx Lothar - Greifenstein Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:07:13 | |||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:28:57 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Opatija • entries/finish - 53/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Popovič Boris - Osivnik Hrvoje | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | AK Olimpija | 2:06:52 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Vene Miro | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V | Seat Rally Team Olimpija | 2:09:54 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | VW Racing Team Olimpija | 2:11:26 |
1. | Wallenwein Thomas - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:14:18 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1997, Windischgarsten-Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 65/40 • asphalt 243.46 km • Other years
1. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | Remus Racing | 2:20:36 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Remus Castrol Racing | 2:21:30 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ARBÖ Steiermark | 2:21:33 |
1. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:46:09 | |||
2. | Franek Wolfgang - Gronemann Michael | Opel Astra GSi 16V | C.A.R.O. Motorsport | 2:48:52 | ||
3. | Pfeiffer Rudolf - Pfeiffer Anna | Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé | MSC Flachgau | 3:05:41 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1997, Althofen-Molbling • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:30:16 | |||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:31:10 | |||
3. | Brandner Michael - Lettner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:31:22 |
1. | Ammelounx Lothar - Verlaan Dagmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:36:20 |
31. 7. – 2. 8. 1997, Budapest • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel 154.50 km • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Aral Rallye Team | 1:20:56 | ||
2. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Mazda 323 GT-R | Total Érdi Rally Team | 1:22:35 | ||
3. | Bathó Zoltán - Kosztolányi Tamás | Subaru Impreza 555 | E.C.S. Motorsport | 1:23:08 |
1. | Wallenwein Thomas - Hetz Reinhold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:32:32 | |||
2. | Ammelounx Lothar - Verlaan Dagmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:33:59 | |||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:34:35 |
historic cars only 134,5 km
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1997, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 108/69 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | DB Motorsport | 1:20:56 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | Subaru Impreza 555 | Run Away Motorsport | 1:21:09 | ||
3. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:10 |
1. | Ammelounx Lothar - Verlaan Dagmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:31:16 | |||
2. | Wallenwein Thomas - Kroll Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:31:35 | |||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:06 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • entries/finish - 105/51 • asphalt - gravel 241.20 km • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:07 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 |
1. | Ammelounx Lothar - Verlaan Dagmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:29 | |||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:30:25 | ||
3. | Pfeiffer Rudolf - Pfeiffer Anna | Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé | 3:04:31 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Ammelounx Lothar |
[1.] | - | R |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
221 |
||
2. | Wallenwein Thomas | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
176 |
||
3. | Stölzel Maik |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[3.] |
[3.] | - |
140 |
||
4. | Franek Wolfgang | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
129 |
||
5. | Pfeiffer Rudolf | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[3.] |
99 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ammelounx Lothar | 4 | |
2. | Wallenwein Thomas | 2 | |
3. | Stölzel Maik | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Podobnik Vojko | 9 | |
2. | Ammelounx Lothar | 7 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ammelounx Lothar | 14 | |
2. | Podobnik Vojko | 1 |