Season 1994
Poland
Poland 1994
25. 3. – 27. 3. 1994, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 123.80 km - (cancelled 29.20 km) • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:44 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:13:26 | ||
3. | Szaflicki Sławomir - Górski Andrzej | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:18:05 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:12:44 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:13:26 | ||
3. | Szaflicki Sławomir - Górski Andrzej | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:18:05 |
14. 4. – 16. 4. 1994, Kraków • entries/finish - 57/39 • asphalt 188.63 km • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:34:44 | ||
2. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Polska | 1:38:47 | ||
3. | Chojnacki Andrzej - Namysłowski Piotr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | T.A.I. | 1:39:57 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:34:44 | ||
2. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Polska | 1:38:47 | ||
3. | Chojnacki Andrzej - Namysłowski Piotr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | T.A.I. | 1:39:57 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1994, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 54/32 • asphalt 177.00 km • Other years
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 1:33:53 | ||
2. | Chojnacki Andrzej - Namysłowski Piotr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | T.A.I. | 1:34:20 | ||
3. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:34:33 |
1. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 1:33:53 | ||
2. | Chojnacki Andrzej - Namysłowski Piotr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | T.A.I. | 1:34:20 | ||
3. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:34:33 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 1994, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 75/41 • asphalt 323.53 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:50:08 | ||
2. | Pasquali Vanio - Tedeschini Luciano | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Pro Motor Sport | 2:51:35 | ||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Fortin Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Autostal Duindistel | 2:57:54 |
1. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Polska | 3:07:19 | ||
2. | Chojnacki Andrzej - Namysłowski Piotr | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | T.A.I. | 3:10:03 | ||
3. | Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | I Kom. Bank SA / Rafineria Czechowice | 3:11:19 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 1994, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 62/33 • asphalt - gravel 248.59 km - (cancelled 10.70 km) • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 2:34:13 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:38:52 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 2:41:52 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 2:34:13 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 2:38:52 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 2:41:52 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 1994, Wisła • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 70/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:50:53 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Ryborz Tomasz | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Browar Żywiec Rally Team | 1:52:04 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:52:46 |
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:50:53 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Ryborz Tomasz | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Browar Żywiec Rally Team | 1:52:04 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:52:46 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1994, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Dolnośląski - Delegatura Kłodzko • entries/finish - 52/36 • asphalt 179.31 km • Other years
1. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Polska | 1:50:54 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:51:27 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 1:52:57 |
1. | Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Polska | 1:50:54 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Motor Poland | 1:51:27 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Tedex Oil Rally Team | 1:52:57 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Przybylski Paweł |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] | R |
92 |
||
2. | Herink Bogdan |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
10 [4.] |
10 [4.] |
20 [1.] |
75 |
||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof |
15 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
54 |
||
4. | Chojnacki Andrzej | - |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] | R |
R |
6 [6.] |
48 |
||
5. | Herba Robert | R |
R |
20 [1.] | R |
15 [2.] | R |
12 [3.] |
47 |
||
6. | Stec Wiesław |
10 [4.] | R |
2 [9.] |
12 [3.] | R |
R |
10 [4.] |
34 |
||
7. | Doskocz Waldemar |
6 [6.] |
10 [4.] |
3 [8.] | R |
1 [10.] | R |
8 [5.] |
28 |
||
8. | Gryczyński Robert | - |
2 [9.] |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
15 [2.] |
[11.] |
27 |
||
9. | Świeboda Piotr | - | R |
[14.] |
10 [4.] |
4 [7.] |
6 [6.] |
[12.] |
20 |
||
10. | Chałas Romuald | - |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] | R |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] | R |
17 |
||
11. | Fuchs Cezary | - |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - |
2 [9.] |
16 |
||
12. | Koper Andrzej | - | - | - | R |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
15 |
||
13. | Kępka Robert |
4 [7.] |
4 [7.] |
[12.] |
6 [6.] |
[11.] | R |
R |
14 |
||
14. | Szaflicki Sławomir |
12 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Kulig Janusz | - |
[12.] |
[15.] |
8 [5.] | R |
2 [9.] | R |
10 |
||
16. | Kołomyjski Maciej |
2 [9.] |
[11.] | R |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | R |
3 [8.] |
9 |
||
17. | Wirkijowski Dariusz | R |
R |
1 [10.] | R |
[13.] |
8 [5.] | R |
9 |
||
18. | Ficoń Mariusz | - | - | R |
R |
6 [6.] | R |
- |
6 |
||
19. | Sadowski Marek | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | R |
[11.] | - |
4 |
||
20. | Orski Lesław |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
[14.] |
3 |
||
21. | Granica Ryszard | - |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
3 |
||
22. | Wołkowyski Krzysztof | R |
[21.] | R |
3 [8.] | R |
- | R |
3 |
||
23. | Ludwiczak Bohdan |
1 [10.] |
1 [10.] |
[17.] | R |
[28.] | R |
[18.] |
2 |
||
24. | Cekiera Piotr | - |
[18.] |
[16.] |
1 [10.] |
[18.] |
[19.] | - |
1 |
||
25. | Jerschina Jacek | - |
[13.] | R |
R |
[12.] |
1 [10.] |
[13.] |
1 |
||
26. | Sawicki Zenon | R |
R |
[11.] | R |
- | R |
1 [10.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Przybylski Paweł | 4 | |
2. | Herink Bogdan | 2 | |
3. | Herba Robert | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Przybylski Paweł | 55 | |
2. | Herink Bogdan | 9 | |
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 8 | |
4. | Gryczyński Robert | 4 | |
5. | Herba Robert | 1 | |
= | Stec Wiesław | 1 | |
= | Doskocz Waldemar | 1 | |
= | Chojnacki Andrzej | 1 | |
= | Szaflicki Sławomir | 1 | |
= | Kępka Robert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Przybylski Paweł | 34 | |
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 4 | |
3. | Szaflicki Sławomir | 2 |