Season 1985
Switzerland
Switzerland 1985
15. 3. – 17. 3. 1985, Delemont • entries/finish - 78/45 • asphalt - snow 207.00 km • Other years
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 2:26:02 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:30:39 | |||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Opel Manta 2.0 E | 2:37:14 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 2:26:02 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:30:39 | |||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Opel Manta 2.0 E | 2:37:14 |
20. 4. – 21. 4. 1985 • entries/finish - 136/73 • asphalt 252.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:20:46 | |||
2. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:22:34 | |||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 2:27:59 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:20:46 | |||
2. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 2:22:34 | |||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 2:27:59 |
Rally was stopped after fatal accident where Philippe Blanchoud's Opel Ascona went off the road at full speed and crashed into a tree. Driver passed away on the spot.
1. 6. – 2. 6. 1985, Lugano • entries/finish - 77/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:40:23 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:42:13 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:43:03 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:40:23 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:42:13 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:43:03 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1985, Vers-l’Eglise • entries/finish - 92/64 • asphalt 164.00 km • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:25:38 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:26:25 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:27:11 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:25:38 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:26:25 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:27:11 |
25. 7. – 28. 7. 1985, Biella • entries/finish - 141/50 • asphalt - gravel 459.00 km • Other years
1. | Ormezzano Federico - Cassina Carlo | Opel Manta 400 | 5:53:40 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 5:55:00 | |||
3. | Serena Gianluigi - Martino Antonio | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:01:37 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 5:55:00 | |||
2. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A1 | 6:10:17 | |||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Oguey André-Michel | Opel Manta 400 | 6:16:54 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 1985, Esslingen • entries/finish - 122/90 • gravel 181.00 km • Other years
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 1:47:05 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:47:27 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:48:06 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Lattion Laurent | Audi Quattro | 1:47:05 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:47:27 | |||
3. | Krucker Jean - Basso Maurice | Audi Quattro A2 | 1:48:06 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1985, Saint-Cergue • entries/finish - 104/78 • asphalt 166.00 km • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Chapuis Lysiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:31:27 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:33:32 | |||
3. | Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:34:33 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Chapuis Lysiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:31:27 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:33:32 | |||
3. | Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 1:34:33 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 1985, Martigny • entries/finish - 61/18 • asphalt - gravel 479.60 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Tre Gazzelle | 5:43:57 | ||
2. | Krucker Jean - Wyder Michel | Audi Quattro | 5:52:16 | |||
3. | Oguey Freddy - Rémy Michel | Opel Manta 400 | 5:53:20 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1985, Court • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 138.00 km • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Chapuis Lysiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:16:36 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:16:50 | |||
3. | Krattiger Roger - Krättiger Andreas | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:17:48 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Chapuis Lysiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:16:36 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:16:50 | |||
3. | Krattiger Roger - Krättiger Andreas | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:17:48 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Ferreux Eric |
7 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [5.] |
10 [1.] |
9 [2.] | R |
R |
9 [2.] |
55 |
||
2. | Krucker Jean | - |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
7 [4.] |
10 | R |
52 |
||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre |
9 [2.] | R |
9 [2.] |
10 [1.] | R |
R |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
48 |
||
4. | Chapuis Eric |
5 [6.] |
7 [4.] |
7 [4.] |
4 [7.] | R |
7 [4.] |
8 [3.] | R |
7 [4.] |
41 |
||
5. | Carron Philippe | R |
6 [9.] |
6 [24.] |
7 [12.] | R |
6 [7.] |
7 [8.] | R |
8 [6.] |
40 |
||
6. | Roux Philippe |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
8 [11.] |
8 [4.] |
8 [5.] |
8 [6.] | R |
R |
40 |
||
7. | Oguey Freddy | R |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
5 [6.] |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
9 |
6 [5.] |
39 |
||
8. | Carron Jean-Marie |
10 [1.] |
8 [3.] | R |
7 [4.] | R |
10 [1.] | R |
R |
- |
35 |
||
9. | Carron Daniel |
7 [11.] |
5 [18.] | R |
6 [24.] |
8 [5.] | R |
[74.] | R |
2 [26.] |
28 |
||
10. | Gaspari Riccardo |
5 [17.] | - |
6 [25.] | R |
7 [6.] |
5 [8.] |
4 [13.] | - | R |
27 |
||
11. | Rosset Michel | - |
8 [7.] |
8 [6.] |
5 [14.] | R |
- | R |
R |
4 [10.] |
25 |
||
12. | Balmer Raymond |
7 [7.] |
2 [14.] |
[12.] |
[20.] | - | - |
3 [14.] |
7 |
5 [9.] |
24 |
||
13. | Cattaneo Franco | R |
7 [8.] | R |
4 [16.] | R |
7 [6.] | R |
6 | R |
24 |
||
14. | Hildebrand Claude |
8 [9.] | R |
R |
7 [23.] | R |
- |
8 [15.] | R |
R |
23 |
||
15. | Greminger Heiri |
[31.] | - |
4 [16.] |
[39.] |
7 [9.] |
6 [15.] | - |
3 |
[41.] |
20 |
||
16. | Terrani Adriano | - | - |
6 [13.] |
[33.] | - | - |
5 [27.] |
8 | - |
19 |
||
17. | Jaquillard Christian | - | R |
R |
9 [2.] | - | - |
9 [2.] | - | - |
18 |
||
18. | Brun Christian |
[35.] |
6 [17.] | - |
4 [28.] | - | - |
7 [19.] | - | - |
17 |
||
19. | Scemama Michel |
3 |
4 | - |
6 | - | - | - | - |
3 |
16 |
||
20. | Hopf Marc | R |
- |
8 [7.] |
8 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
21. | Soria Diego |
1 [27.] |
4 [21.] |
[23.] | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
[51.] | R |
[31.] |
15 |
||
22. | Girardin Philippe |
2 [22.] | - |
[20.] |
[36.] | - |
8 [12.] |
[34.] | - |
4 [22.] |
14 |
||
23. | Moreau Hervé |
3 [23.] | - | - |
3 [17.] | - | - |
5 [12.] | - |
2 [20.] |
13 |
||
24. | Meschia Patrick | - |
3 [12.] | - |
2 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [7.] |
12 |
||
25. | Schmid Georg | - | - | - |
[22.] | - |
6 R |
[11.] | - |
6 [8.] |
12 |
||
26. | Corboz Willy |
5 [14.] |
7 [16.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
12 |
||
27. | Humbert Pascal | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - |
4 [13.] |
12 |
||
28. | Meoli Raffaele | - | - |
7 [11.] |
[34.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [21.] |
12 |
||
29. | Nicolet Laurent |
6 [10.] |
5 [10.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
30. | Rebetez Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[35.] |
8 |
3 [11.] |
11 |
||
31. | Gauthey Jean-Michel |
6 [13.] | - |
2 [18.] |
2 [31.] | R |
- |
[46.] | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Corthay Jean-Robert | R |
6 [5.] | R |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
33. | Maulini Louis | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
34. | Golay Michel | - |
2 [19.] | - |
1 [21.] |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
35. | Saucy Jean-Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [16.] |
8 |
||
36. | Minoggio Renato | - | - |
3 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
5 | - |
8 |
||
37. | Krattiger Roger | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] |
8 |
||
38. | Menghini Reynald |
4 [24.] |
4 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
39. | Da Rold Franco | - | - |
7 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
40. | Carnal Sylvain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [17.] |
7 |
||
41. | Burri Olivier |
[19.] |
[26.] |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [19.] |
7 |
||
42. | Staedeli Peter | - | - | - |
[55.] | - |
7 [13.] |
[52.] | - |
[34.] |
7 |
||
43. | Durgnat Roger |
4 [18.] | - | R |
3 [29.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
44. | Maye Michel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 R | - |
7 |
||
45. | Gall Marcel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [22.] | R |
- |
6 |
||
46. | Capré Gérard |
[42.] |
[36.] |
[33.] | - |
6 [10.] | - |
[56.] | - |
[56.] |
6 |
||
47. | Baumann Heinz | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
48. | Melly Jacques | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | - |
6 |
||
49. | Pianca Marco | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 [5.] | R |
- |
6 |
||
50. | Carron Christian |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
51. | Morthier Jean-Pierre | - | - | - |
[50.] | - | - | - |
5 | - |
5 |
||
52. | Pollini Marco | - | - |
5 [14.] |
[59.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
53. | Martin Jean-Philippe | - | - | - |
5 [27.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
54. | Bart Andreas | - | - | - |
[25.] | - |
3 [10.] |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [15.] |
5 |
||
55. | Camandona Philippe |
3 [8.] | R |
- |
2 [9.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
56. | Carron Edgar | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
4 [9.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Stäheli Erich | - | - |
[26.] | - |
4 [12.] | - |
[72.] | - |
[53.] |
4 |
||
58. | Mosimann Eric |
4 [16.] | - | R |
[37.] | - | - |
[44.] | - |
[28.] |
4 |
||
59. | Yersin Arlette | - | - | - |
[40.] | - | - | - |
4 | - |
4 |
||
60. | Zemp Adolf | - | - |
4 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
61. | Nanchen Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - |
4 |
||
62. | Stöcklin Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [28.] | - | - |
4 |
||
63. | Leutwyler Bruno |
[28.] |
3 [22.] |
1 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
64. | Nicod Christophe |
2 [12.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
- | - |
2 [12.] |
4 |
||
65. | Missbauer Laurent | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
66. | Nappez François | - | - | - |
[41.] | - | - |
3 [29.] | - |
[39.] |
3 |
||
67. | Berdat Philippe | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [24.] |
3 |
||
68. | Bertoli Pierre-Antoine |
[29.] |
2 [24.] | - |
[35.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [29.] |
3 |
||
69. | Huther Gérard | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [10.] | - | - |
3 |
||
70. | Haberthür Olivier | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
[24.] | - | - |
3 |
||
71. | Baudin Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
[23.] |
2 |
||
72. | Beck Pascal |
[33.] | - | - |
2 [32.] | - | - |
[32.] | R |
- |
2 |
||
73. | Clément Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [30.] | - | - |
2 |
||
74. | Moll Jean-Pierre |
[45.] |
[34.] | R |
[63.] | - | - |
[61.] |
2 |
[48.] |
2 |
||
75. | Verdon Michel |
2 [26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
76. | Corradini Lucien | - | - |
2 [9.] |
[15.] | - | - |
[23.] | - | - |
2 |
||
77. | Dufaux Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
78. | Henchoz Philippe |
1 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
79. | Durand Philippe E. | - |
1 [28.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
80. | Duvoisin Christian |
[34.] | - | - |
[44.] | - | - |
1 [30.] | - | - |
1 |
||
81. | Renaud Jean-Philippe |
[25.] |
1 [23.] | - | - | - | - |
[25.] | - |
[25.] |
1 |
||
82. | Emery Philippe | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 | R |
- |
1 |
||
83. | Ghidoni Aldo | - | - |
[28.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
[46.] |
1 |
||
84. | Maréchal Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [27.] |
1 |
||
85. | Masot François | - |
1 [20.] | - |
[30.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
86. | Toedtli François |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ferreux Eric | 3 | |
= | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 3 | |
3. | Carron Jean-Marie | 2 |