21. Internationale Rallye Wartburg 1978
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1978, Eisenach • asphalt - gravel • Other years
East German championship did first leg only
Leg 2. only results - after SS8
1. | #20 |
Blahna Václav - Raichl Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 24 |
9:31.2 | 0 |
||||
2. | #18 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 24 |
9:42.4 |
+11.2 +11.2 | ||||
3. | #19 |
Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 24 |
9:59.3 |
+28.1 +16.9 | ||||
4. | #16 |
Trajbold J. - Trajboldová-Váchová E. | Škoda 130 RS | 24 |
10:04.9 |
+33.7 +5.6 | ||||
5. | #21 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland | Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach | A2/1000+ 23 |
10:18.3 |
+47.1 +13.4 | ||||
6. | #17 |
Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried O. | Škoda 130 RS | 24 |
10:26.9 |
+55.7 +8.6 | ||||
7. | #26 |
Härtwich Erwin - Wilß Armin | Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach | A2/1000+ 23 |
10:42.7 |
+1:11.5 +15.8 | ||||
8. | #25 |
Sonntag H. - Schneider W. | Wartburg 353 WR MC Eisenach | A2/1000+ 23 |
10:58.3 |
+1:27.1 +15.6 | ||||
9. | #36 |
Trojan Karel sen. - Šlemín P. | Wartburg 353 | 22 |
11:01.7 |
+1:30.5 +3.4 | ||||
10. | #34 |
Beyer Volker - Weigel Karl-Heinz | Wartburg 353 MC Leipzig | A2/1000 22 |
11:04.6 |
+1:33.4 +2.9 | ||||
11. | #27 |
Šolar Václav - Kroček Václav | Wartburg 353 WR | 23 |
11:14.9 |
+1:43.7 +10.3 | ||||
12. | #77 |
Seltmann Ehrenfried - Hoffmann H. | Lada VAZ 2101 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | A1/1000+ 15 |
11:27.5 |
+1:56.3 +12.6 | ||||
13. | #54 |
Seyfarth Rainer - Lichtenberg A. | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A2/600 21 |
11:38.2 |
+2:07.0 +10.7 | ||||
14. | #53 |
Galle Heinz - Schröter Thomas | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A2/600 21 |
11:41.4 |
+2:10.2 +3.2 | ||||
15. | #81 |
Hopf Edwin - Süß Bernd | Lada VAZ 2103 MC Carl Zeiss Jena | A1/1000+ 15 |
11:47.9 |
+2:16.7 +6.5 | ||||
16. | #52 |
Jäger Hans-Peter - Wodeck C. | Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | A2/600 21 |
11:53.9 |
+2:22.7 +6.0 | ||||
17. | #99 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. | Wartburg 353 W MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | A1/1000 12 |
11:58.4 |
+2:27.2 +4.5 | ||||
18. | #51 |
Fischer Thomas - Wolf Jochen | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A2/600 21 |
12:08.4 |
+2:37.2 +10.0 | ||||
19. | #97 |
Kranitz Hannes - Hess H. | Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach | A1/1000 12 |
12:16.4 |
+2:45.2 +8.0 | ||||
20. | #113 |
Petter Gerhard - Knittel H. | Wartburg 353 W MC Kali Merkers | A1/1000 12 |
12:24.5 |
+2:53.3 +8.1 | ||||
21. | #6 |
Peichev Peicho - Borisov Todor | Moskvich 2140 | 25 |
12:28.3 |
+2:57.1 +3.8 | ||||
22. | #41 |
Lehoczky Antal - Pittel Béla | Wartburg 353 | 22 |
12:29.6 |
+2:58.4 +1.3 | ||||
23. | #111 |
Barthelmann H. - Nichelmann H. | Wartburg 353 W MC Leipzig | A1/1000 12 |
12:35.7 |
+3:04.5 +6.1 | ||||
24. | #63 |
Kämpfner L. - Christenfeld W. | Trabant P601 MC Eisenach | A2/600 21 |
12:38.0 |
+3:06.8 +2.3 | ||||
25. | #103 |
Probst H. - Rühlicke M. | Wartburg 353 W MC KV Wittenberg | A1/1000 12 |
12:39.2 |
+3:08.0 +1.2 | ||||
= | #73 |
Michaelis Reiner - Heymann J. | Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | A2/600 21 |
12:39.2 |
+3:08.0 +0.0 | ||||
27. | #67 |
Kopcsándy Ferenc - Fóris G. | Trabant P601 | 21 |
13:14.3 |
+3:43.1 +35.1 | ||||
28. | #2 |
Petrov Plamen - Nedelchev Mitko | Moskvich 412 | 25 |
13:15.3 |
+3:44.1 +1.0 | ||||
29. | #56 |
Urbán Pál - Körmendy Csaba | Trabant P601 | A2/600 | 13:19.2 |
+3:48.0 +3.9 | ||||
30. | #45 |
Pietsch Dietmar - Zehl Helmut | Wartburg 353 W MC Kompressorenbau Bannewitz | A2/1000 22 |
13:27.6 |
+3:56.4 +8.4 | ||||
31. | #106 |
Cyriax Joachim - Zänker Andreas | Wartburg 353 W MC Kali Merkers | A1/1000 12 |
13:27.8 |
+3:56.6 +0.2 | ||||
32. | #70 |
Lorenz Erhard - Laton Berndt | Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin | A2/600 21 |
13:30.2 |
+3:59.0 +2.4 | ||||
33. | #120 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A1/600 11 |
13:32.3 |
+4:01.1 +2.1 | ||||
34. | #114 |
Ihlenburg P. - Kremser U. | Wartburg 353 MC Hansa Rostock | A1/1000 12 |
13:36.1 |
+4:04.9 +3.8 | ||||
35. | #119 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Frenzel Werner | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A1/600 11 |
13:38.4 |
+4:07.2 +2.3 | ||||
36. | #122 |
Creutzburg Manfred - Oschmann G. | Trabant P601 MC Eisenach | A1/600 11 |
13:41.8 |
+4:10.6 +3.4 | ||||
37. | #50 |
Rendle Bernd - Lützner Karl | Škoda 110 MC Kompressorenbau Bannewitz | A2/1000+ 23 |
13:51.0 |
+4:19.8 +9.2 | ||||
38. | #124 |
Wagenschwanz G. - Wagenschwanz G. | Trabant P601 MC Zwickau | A1/600 11 |
14:11.5 |
+4:40.3 +20.5 | ||||
39. | #80 |
Glaser Jochen - Block Joachim | Polski Fiat 125p MC Post Berlin | A1/1000+ 15 |
14:14.0 |
+4:42.8 +2.5 | ||||
40. | #68 |
Weinrich Gerhard - Liebau Lothar | Trabant P601 MC Halle | A2/600 21 |
14:19.9 |
+4:48.7 +5.9 | ||||
41. | #143 |
Arndt Peter - Arnold Gerd | Trabant P601 MC Wismut Aue | A1/600 11 |
14:30.4 |
+4:59.2 +10.5 | ||||
42. | #150 |
Bräutigam Ulrich - Knüpfer J. | Trabant P601 MC Lützkendorf | A1/600 11 |
14:39.3 |
+5:08.1 +8.9 | ||||
43. | #127 |
Fichtel Matthias - Eckhardt Olaf | Trabant P601 MC Eisenach | A1/600 11 |
15:10.7 |
+5:39.5 +31.4 | ||||
44. | #152 |
Leese Klaus-Dieter - Krüger H. | Trabant P601 MC Lützkendorf | A1/600 11 |
15:21.2 |
+5:50.0 +10.5 | ||||
45. | #24 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. | Wartburg 353 MC Pneumant Riesa | A2/1000+ 23 |
16:03.0 |
+6:31.8 +41.8 | ||||
46. | #135 |
Franke Friedrich-Karl - Golz W. | Trabant P601 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | A1/600 11 |
19:00.0 |
+9:28.8 +2:57.0 |