1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Leg 2. only results - after SS10
1. | #6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 120 LS | A3 | 2:54 | 68.7 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 2:55 |
+1.0 +1.0 |
68.3 0.30 |
|||
3. | #41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | A4 | 2:56 |
+2.0 +1.0 |
67.9 0.60 |
|||
4. | #24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 2:57 |
+3.0 +1.0 |
67.5 0.90 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 2:58 |
+4.0 +1.0 |
67.1 1.20 |
|||
6. | #37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail | Moskvich 1600 Rallye | A4 | 3:02 |
+8.0 +4.0 |
65.7 2.41 |
|||
= | #42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:02 |
+8.0 +0.0 |
65.7 2.41 |
|||
8. | #39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:03 |
+9.0 +1.0 |
65.3 2.71 |
|||
9. | #43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:04 |
+10.0 +1.0 |
65.0 3.01 |
|||
10. | #44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:05 |
+11.0 +1.0 |
64.6 3.31 |
|||
= | #45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:05 |
+11.0 +0.0 |
64.6 3.31 |
|||
12. | #1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:07 |
+13.0 +2.0 |
63.9 3.92 |
|||
13. | #38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:08 |
+14.0 +1.0 |
63.6 4.22 |
|||
14. | #51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. | Lada VAZ 2105 | B8 | 3:09 |
+15.0 +1.0 |
63.2 4.52 |
|||
= | #57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:09 |
+15.0 +0.0 |
63.2 4.52 |
|||
16. | #55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. | Lada VAZ 2105 | B8 | 3:10 |
+16.0 +1.0 |
62.9 4.82 |
|||
= | #21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel | Škoda 120 LS | A3 | 3:10 |
+16.0 +0.0 |
62.9 4.82 |
|||
18. | #52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:11 |
+17.0 +1.0 |
62.6 5.12 |
|||
19. | #49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. | Moskvich 2140 | A4 | 3:12 |
+18.0 +1.0 |
62.2 5.42 |
|||
= | #50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 | B8 | 3:12 |
+18.0 +0.0 |
62.2 5.42 |
|||
= | #48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:12 |
+18.0 +0.0 |
62.2 5.42 |
|||
= | #62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:12 |
+18.0 +0.0 |
62.2 5.42 |
|||
23. | #5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. | Škoda 120 LS | A3 | 3:13 |
+19.0 +1.0 |
61.9 5.72 |
|||
24. | #8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. | FSO 1500 A | A4 | 3:15 |
+21.0 +2.0 |
61.3 6.33 |
|||
25. | #56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 | B8 | 3:19 |
+25.0 +4.0 |
60.1 7.53 |
|||
26. | #63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan | Lada VAZ 2105 | B8 | 3:21 |
+27.0 +2.0 |
59.5 8.13 |
|||
27. | #64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:22 |
+28.0 +1.0 |
59.2 8.43 |
|||
= | #46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:22 |
+28.0 +0.0 |
59.2 8.43 |
|||
29. | #60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:24 |
+30.0 +2.0 |
58.6 9.04 |
|||
30. | #34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:26 |
+32.0 +2.0 |
58.0 9.64 |
|||
31. | #26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:29 |
+35.0 +3.0 |
57.2 10.54 |
|||
32. | #32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:30 |
+36.0 +1.0 |
56.9 10.84 |
|||
33. | #53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:32 |
+38.0 +2.0 |
56.4 11.45 |
|||
34. | #7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek | Renault 5 Alpine | A4 | 3:33 |
+39.0 +1.0 |
56.1 11.75 |
|||
35. | #30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:35 |
+41.0 +2.0 |
55.6 12.35 |
|||
36. | #28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B8 | 3:36 |
+42.0 +1.0 |
55.3 12.65 |
|||
37. | #54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar | Lada VAZ 2105 | A3 | 3:38 |
+44.0 +2.0 |
54.8 13.25 |
|||
= | #9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. | FSO 1500 A | A4 | 3:38 |
+44.0 +0.0 |
54.8 13.25 |
|||
= | #20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A2 | 3:38 |
+44.0 +0.0 |
54.8 13.25 |
|||
= | #17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. | Wartburg 353 | A2 | 3:38 |
+44.0 +0.0 |
54.8 13.25 |
|||
41. | #4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. | Škoda 120 LS | A3 | 3:41 |
+47.0 +3.0 |
54.1 14.16 |
|||
42. | #16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. | FSO 1500 | A4 | 3:42 |
+48.0 +1.0 |
53.8 14.46 |
|||
= | #15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. | Wartburg 353 W 460 | A2 | 3:42 |
+48.0 +0.0 |
53.8 14.46 |
|||
44. | #13 |
Sonntag H. - von Nessen B. | Wartburg 353 W | A2 | 3:43 |
+49.0 +1.0 |
53.6 14.76 |
|||
45. | #33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. | Lada VAZ 21011 | A3 | 3:48 |
+54.0 +5.0 |
52.4 16.27 |
|||
46. | #11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge | Dacia 1310 | A3 | 3:49 |
+55.0 +1.0 |
52.2 16.57 |
|||
47. | #22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan | Dacia 1310 | A3 | 3:51 |
+57.0 +2.0 |
51.7 17.17 |
|||
48. | #31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György | Lada VAZ 21011 | A3 | 3:55 |
+1:01.0 +4.0 |
50.9 18.37 |
|||
= | #14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. | Dacia 1310 | A3 | 3:55 |
+1:01.0 +0.0 |
50.9 18.37 |
|||
50. | #12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus | Wartburg 353 W | A2 | 3:59 |
+1:05.0 +4.0 |
50.0 19.58 |
|||
51. | #23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe | Dacia 1310 | A3 | 4:10 |
+1:16.0 +11.0 |
47.8 22.89 |
|||
52. | #29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. | Lada VAZ 21011 | A3 | 4:13 |
+1:19.0 +3.0 |
47.2 23.80 |
|||
53. | #18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. | Dacia 1310 | A3 |
5:00 1:00 |
+2:06.0 +47.0 |
39.8 37.95 |
|||
54. | #3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey | Moskvich 2140 SL | A4 |
8:38 5:40 |
+5:44.0 +3:38.0 |
23.1 103.61 |