25. Rallye Internacional Principe de Asturias 1988
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1988, Oviedo • asphalt 302.02 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi |
Lancia Delta Integrale Jolly Club |
TO *** | A10 |
3:54:12 |
77.4 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Ford RACE Marlboro |
V-7*** | A10 |
3:59:56 |
+5:44 +5:44 |
75.5 1.14 |
|||
3. | #5 |
Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Philips Team |
GG-*** | A8 |
4:07:22 |
+13:10 +7:26 |
73.3 2.62 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Arqué Josep - Romaní Álex |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Seat Sport |
A8 |
4:08:34 |
+14:22 +1:12 |
72.9 2.85 |
||||
5. | #6 |
Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
D55*** | N5 |
4:09:07 |
+14:55 +33 |
72.7 2.96 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Capdevila Fernando - Estévez Juan Luis |
BMW M3 E30 Sauermann Competición |
TF-*** | N4 |
4:09:55 |
+15:43 +48 |
72.5 3.12 |
|||
7. | #24 |
Foncueva Cele - Belzunces Salvador |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Avilesina |
O-4*** | N4 |
4:14:39 |
+20:27 +4:44 |
71.2 4.06 |
|||
8. | #19 |
Piñón José - Prats Antoni Enrique |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Man Piñón |
M-4*** | N4 |
4:15:54 |
+21:42 +1:15 |
70.8 4.31 |
|||
9. | #15 |
Sáiz Jesús - Robledano Javier |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Rallysprint |
N3 |
4:17:47 |
+23:35 +1:53 |
70.3 4.69 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Alsina Sureda Josep - Ferrer Josep María |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Costa Brava |
N4 |
4:20:52 1:00 |
+26:40 +3:05 |
69.5 5.30 |
||||
11. | #20 |
Cima Francisco - Martínez Jacinto |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Villa de Llanes |
O-1*** | N4 |
4:22:21 6:00 |
+28:09 +1:29 |
69.1 5.59 |
|||
12. | #18 |
Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | N4 |
4:24:08 |
+29:56 +1:47 |
68.6 5.95 |
|||
13. | #34 |
Rueda Mercedes - Ariz-Navarreta Berta |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Trade Sport |
N4 |
4:26:38 |
+32:26 +2:30 |
68.0 6.44 |
||||
14. | #33 |
Hidalgo Antonio - Barrientos Ramón |
Renault 5 GT Turbo El Gaitero Competición |
N4 |
4:28:19 |
+34:07 +1:41 |
67.5 6.78 |
||||
15. | #26 |
Texidor Josep - Texidor Lluis |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3 |
4:29:17 |
+35:05 +58 |
67.3 6.97 |
||||
16. | #54 |
Climent Asensio Luis - "Vivi" |
Opel Corsa SR Rally Club Costa Azahar |
A6 |
4:29:33 |
+35:21 +16 |
67.2 7.02 |
||||
17. | #43 |
Montes Jaime - Sandoval José |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Villa de la Sidra |
N3 |
4:33:52 |
+39:40 +4:19 |
66.2 7.88 |
||||
18. | #53 |
Barrabeig Joan Maria - Pons Mª Dolores |
Opel Corsa A |
A6 |
4:35:07 |
+40:55 +1:15 |
65.9 8.13 |
||||
19. | #32 |
"Merollo" - Sánchez Froilán |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Avilesina |
N4 |
4:35:10 5:00 |
+40:58 +3 |
65.9 8.14 |
||||
20. | #55 |
Dávila Estraviz Fco. Javier - López Porras Francisco |
Opel Corsa SR Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
A6 |
4:38:29 |
+44:17 +3:19 |
65.1 8.80 |
||||
21. | #44 |
Roza Víctor - Nava Fernández Miguel |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N3 |
4:47:13 |
+53:01 +8:44 |
63.1 10.53 |
||||
22. | #58 |
Barquín José Manuel - Mortera José C. |
Opel Corsa SR Ordiales Competición |
A6 |
4:50:11 3:00 |
+55:59 +2:58 |
62.4 11.12 |
||||
23. | #66 |
Cima Vázquez Juan Benjamín - Martínez José R. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
N2 |
5:00:45 |
+1:06:33 +10:34 |
60.3 13.22 |
||||
24. | #47 |
Brugué Buscarons Javier - Zubiri Esperanza |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 |
N1 |
5:02:57 |
+1:08:45 +2:12 |
59.8 13.66 |
||||
25. | #51 |
Morán Bernardino - Álvarez Claudio |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Varela Competición |
N4 |
5:05:14 |
+1:11:02 +2:17 |
59.4 14.11 |
||||
26. | #71 |
Prieto Isidro - Cobo Julio |
Citroën AX Sport Varela Competición |
N1 |
5:09:03 |
+1:14:51 +3:49 |
58.6 14.87 |
||||
27. | #73 |
Graña Leonardo - Méndez María Isabel |
Vauxhall Nova |
N1 |
5:11:07 |
+1:16:55 +2:04 |
58.2 15.28 |
||||
28. | #57 |
Sánchez García Juan Carlos - García María |
Opel Corsa A Rally Club Costa Azahar |
A6 |
5:17:20 1:00 |
+1:23:08 +6:13 |
57.1 16.52 |
||||
29. | #60 |
Cidoncha Julio - Onorato María Jose |
Opel Corsa A |
A6 |
5:29:05 |
+1:34:53 +11:45 |
55.1 18.85 |
||||
30. | #41 |
Philibert Christian - Brunerie Patrick |
Citroën AX Sport |
A6 |
5:32:31 |
+1:38:19 +3:26 |
54.5 19.53 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio |
BMW M3 E30 Telefunken-BMW |
M-5*** | A9 | Accident | ||||||
#4 |
Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi |
Lancia Delta Integrale Jolly Club |
A10 | Clutch | |||||||
#7 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Peugeot 309 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport |
A8 | Mechanical | |||||||
#11 |
Bardolet Josep María - Compte Pilar | Citroën AX Sport | B-7*** | A6 | Gearbox | ||||||
#12 |
Hevia Granda Alberto - Castaño Laurencio |
BMW 325i E30 Seur Asturias |
A9 | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Holke Roland - Sánchez Jordi | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | M-5*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Cardín Bernardo - Martínez Francisco |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD El Gaitero Competición |
N5 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Tavares Carlos - Cebile Bruno | Renault 21 Turbo | N5 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Brizuela Fernando - Saguillo Mario | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N4 | Accident | |||||||
#22 |
Otero Evangelino - Giménez Ventura | Renault 5 GT Turbo | C-8*** | N4 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Azcona Javier - Vittorini Inma | Peugeot 205 GTI | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Otamendi Juan Carlos - Madrera José Ignacio |
Opel Manta GT/E Ordiales Competición |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
"Fombona" - Menéndez Luís |
Renault 5 GT Turbo El Gaitero Competición |
N4 | Accident | |||||||
#35 |
Palacios Celso - Muñoz Víctor Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Varela Competición |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
González Naredo José - Álvarez José Alfredo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería La Carbayera |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Camblor Juan - Iglesias Rubén |
Renault 21 Turbo Ordiales Competición |
O-8*** | N5 | Retired | ||||||
#45 |
Alonso Villarón Daniel - Martínez Cueto Jorge |
Ford Escort RS Turbo Escudería Avilesina |
O-1*** | N5 | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Caso Ceferino - Verdayes Fernando |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
N2 | Retired |