4. Sprintrally Bilbyen Vest 1998
26. 4. 1998 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 92 (92 on list)
1. | #123 |
Solberg Petter - Langseth Mona |
Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) KNA I. Østfold |
DF *** | A8 |
7:26.9 |
|||||
2. | #121 |
Solberg Henning - Baumann Henrik |
Toyota Celica GT-Four KNA I. Østfold |
DF *** | A8 |
7:35.7 |
+8.8 +8.8 |
||||
3. | #122 |
Arntsen Bruno - Karlsson Torbjørn |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 F2 |
7:48.6 |
+21.7 +12.9 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
Dybdal Per Steinar - Fønnebø Wenche |
Honda Civic VTEC NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N2 F2 |
7:50.0 |
+23.1 +1.4 |
|||||
5. | #96 |
Lund Svein - Karlan Monty |
Ford Escort BDA NAF Fredrikstad |
NAS10 |
7:54.7 |
+27.8 +4.7 |
|||||
6. | #106 |
Viko Bjørn Andreas - Næss Lars |
Ford Escort BDA NAF Hallingdal |
NAS11 |
7:58.9 |
+32.0 +4.2 |
|||||
7. | #115 |
Bjørklund Atle - Bottolfsen Jill |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 |
7:59.3 |
+32.4 +0.4 |
|||||
8. | #120 |
Matheson Holm Jacob - Matheson Torun |
Ford Escort BDA NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS10 |
8:01.8 |
+34.9 +2.5 |
|||||
9. | #111 |
Boberg Knut - Møller John Morten |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
DH *** |
A7 F2 |
8:02.8 |
+35.9 +1.0 |
||||
10. | #105 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Gundersen Kari |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
8:02.9 |
+36.0 +0.1 |
|||||
11. | #114 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NMK Hønefoss |
N4 |
8:03.5 |
+36.6 +0.6 |
|||||
12. | #110 |
Bryntesson Stefan - Nilsson Ronny |
Toyota Starlet Årjängs MK |
NAS10 |
8:07.0 |
+40.1 +3.5 |
|||||
13. | #102 |
Trolsrud Magne - Torp Tina Jeanette |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV KNA Oslo |
N4 |
8:07.2 |
+40.3 +0.2 |
|||||
14. | #82 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Haugen Rune |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
8:08.6 |
+41.7 +1.4 |
|||||
15. | #116 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 |
8:11.1 |
+44.2 +2.5 |
|||||
16. | #80 |
Brynildsen Cato - Huus Per Ivar |
Opel Ascona NAF Ovre Romerike |
NAS11 |
8:12.3 |
+45.4 +1.2 |
|||||
17. | #66 |
Hauger Tom Erik - Tønsberg Vegard |
Volvo NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
8:13.0 |
+46.1 +0.7 |
|||||
18. | #117 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car KNA Moss |
PN *** | NAS11 |
8:13.3 |
+46.4 +0.3 |
||||
19. | #100 |
Ottosen Oddbjørn - Harring Raymond |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 NMK Hadeland |
N4 |
8:13.6 |
+46.7 +0.3 |
|||||
20. | #109 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 |
8:14.0 |
+47.1 +0.4 |
|||||
21. | #103 |
Heller Torfinn - Ruud Jostein |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA I. Østfold |
NAS10 |
8:14.1 |
+47.2 +0.1 |
|||||
22. | #72 |
Kløfta Tom Rune - Skogheim Thomas |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
8:16.3 |
+49.4 +2.2 |
|||||
23. | #67 |
Karlsen Roger - Winther Frode |
Opel Kadett NMK Drammen |
NAS11 |
8:16.7 |
+49.8 +0.4 |
|||||
24. | #81 |
Tøftum Roger - Lien Sven |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Drammen |
NAS11 |
8:16.7 |
+49.8 +0.0 |
|||||
25. | #77 |
Bernhus Hans-Kristian - Moseby Per Egil |
Ford Escort NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
8:16.9 |
+50.0 +0.2 |
|||||
26. | #2 |
Kristiansen Per - Nygren Terje |
Volvo Amazon KNA Oslo |
VET16 |
8:18.1 |
+51.2 +1.2 |
|||||
27. | #113 |
Høistad Knut - Hansen Rolf A. |
Volvo 240 NAF Ovre Romerike |
NAS10 |
8:19.1 |
+52.2 +1.0 |
|||||
28. | #107 |
Lyseng Trond - Langvandsbråten Anders |
BMW M3 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS10 |
8:19.6 |
+52.7 +0.5 |
|||||
29. | #118 |
Gill Nils Petter - Foss Kåre |
Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo KNA Oslo |
A8 |
8:21.7 |
+54.8 +2.1 |
|||||
30. | #104 |
Kongsrud Bernhard - Pendrup Pål |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS10 |
8:22.2 |
+55.3 +0.5 |
|||||
31. | #31 |
Dypdalen Helge - Midtlien BJørn |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC18 |
8:23.1 |
+56.2 +0.9 |
|||||
32. | #84 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Heimdal Ole Martin |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
8:25.0 |
+58.1 +1.9 |
|||||
33. | #53 |
Hermansen Knut - Tovsrud Tom-Erik |
Opel Ascona B NAF Øfre Østvol |
NAS12 |
8:25.4 |
+58.5 +0.4 |
|||||
34. | #94 |
Antonsen Hans-Marthin - Johansen Ivar |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Moss |
N4 |
8:27.1 |
+1:00.2 +1.7 |
|||||
35. | #101 |
Gjørstad Ståle - Gjørstad Birgitte |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS10 |
8:28.5 |
+1:01.6 +1.4 |
|||||
36. | #28 |
Nordli Jarle - Myrås Jan Einar |
Volvo NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC18 |
8:29.4 |
+1:02.5 +0.9 |
|||||
37. | #68 |
Langård Robert - Langård Ole Andreas |
Mazda RX-7 KAK Motorsport |
NAS11 |
8:29.9 |
+1:03.0 +0.5 |
|||||
38. | #112 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Tonsberg |
NAS10 |
8:30.7 |
+1:03.8 +0.8 |
|||||
39. | #91 |
Nordli Ronny - Vestli Svend-Arild |
Volvo NMK Aurskog-Høland |
VOC17 |
8:31.2 |
+1:04.3 +0.5 |
|||||
40. | #93 |
Kjemhus Helge W. - Karlsen Rolf |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N4 |
8:31.2 |
+1:04.3 +0.0 |
|||||
41. | #12 |
Østgaard Jan Egil - Pedersen Svein |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Aurskog-Høland |
N2 |
8:32.3 |
+1:05.4 +1.1 |
|||||
42. | #71 |
Eng Jan Frode - Elvekrok Henning |
Opel Kadett GT/E NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
8:34.5 |
+1:07.6 +2.2 |
|||||
43. | #41 |
Svartås Erik - Antonsen Hilde |
Opel Ascona KNA Moss |
NAS12 |
8:35.0 |
+1:08.1 +0.5 |
|||||
44. | #30 |
Seterøy Kristian - Seterøy Ronald |
Volvo 240 NAF Aust Agder |
VOC18 |
8:36.2 |
+1:09.3 +1.2 |
|||||
45. | #59 |
Mathisen Morten Leo - Sandsnes Per Arne |
Ford Escort RS KNA Oslo |
NAS12 |
8:36.6 |
+1:09.7 +0.4 |
|||||
46. | #39 |
Johansen Knut-Arne - Johansen Morten |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
8:37.1 |
+1:10.2 +0.5 |
|||||
47. | #15 |
Lie Lennart - Hvaal Engh Gunhild |
Volvo 242 NMK Larvik |
VOC18 |
8:39.7 |
+1:12.8 +2.6 |
|||||
48. | #89 |
Berg Bjørn - Buskerud Espen |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
8:41.1 |
+1:14.2 +1.4 |
|||||
49. | #55 |
Syversen Pål - Amundsen Kjell |
Ford Escort MK2 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS12 |
8:43.4 |
+1:16.5 +2.3 |
|||||
50. | #36 |
Wessel Peter Johan - Mathisen Åsmund |
Opel Manta NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
8:43.4 |
+1:16.5 +0.0 |
|||||
51. | #65 |
Lundsrud Thor Atle - Dyrdahl Kai |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA I. Østfold |
NAS12 |
8:43.8 |
+1:16.9 +0.4 |
|||||
52. | #124 |
Hardeng Stein - Staavi Arild |
Peugeot 205 Rallye NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N1 |
8:44.3 |
+1:17.4 +0.5 |
|||||
53. | #14 |
Påverud Rune - Bergan Svein-Erik |
Renault Clio NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
8:45.4 |
+1:18.5 +1.1 |
|||||
54. | #17 |
Thorbjørnsrød Jan - Johansen Lasse |
Volvo 242 NMK Moss |
VOC18 |
8:46.7 |
+1:19.8 +1.3 |
|||||
55. | #11 |
Iversen Hans Roar - Nessjøen Magnus |
Opel Corsa NMK Tonsberg |
N2 |
8:49.3 |
+1:22.4 +2.6 |
|||||
56. | #57 |
Gravseth Johnny - Mørch Jan Erik |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Storelvdal |
NAS12 |
8:49.7 |
+1:22.8 +0.4 |
|||||
57. | #99 |
Farnes Terje - Storberget Erik |
Toyota Corolla NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
8:51.3 |
+1:24.4 +1.6 |
|||||
58. | #27 |
Jørgensen Jan-Inge - Taje Morten |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
8:56.0 |
+1:29.1 +4.7 |
|||||
59. | #6 |
Foss Tor A. - Anderson Erik |
Volvo Amazon Sport KNA Oslo |
VET16 |
8:56.0 |
+1:29.1 +0.0 |
|||||
60. | #85 |
Alnæs Roger - Gulbrandsen Morten |
Volvo 244 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
8:56.1 |
+1:29.2 +0.1 |
|||||
61. | #13 |
Baardseth jr. Terje - Evjenn Thomas |
Toyota Corolla KNA Moss |
N2 |
8:56.5 |
+1:29.6 +0.4 |
|||||
62. | #18 |
Hansen Ulf Atle - Gundersen Bård |
Volvo NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
8:57.0 |
+1:30.1 +0.5 |
|||||
63. | #60 |
Ebbestad Hans-Petter - Schøyen Jan Petter |
Opel Manta NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
8:57.2 |
+1:30.3 +0.2 |
|||||
64. | #48 |
Engen Lars - Løkken Andre |
Volvo 240 NMK Hamar |
NAS12 |
8:57.7 |
+1:30.8 +0.5 |
|||||
65. | #52 |
Aaneby Øystein - Kristiansen Kjetil |
Opel Ascona A KNA Oslo |
NAS12 |
8:57.8 |
+1:30.9 +0.1 |
|||||
66. | #19 |
Carlsson Hans Peter - Martiniussen Øyvind |
Volvo 244 NMK Elverum |
VOC18 |
8:58.0 |
+1:31.1 +0.2 |
|||||
67. | #4 |
Mathisen Johan M. - Enger Jan Arild |
Ford Escort NMK Hadeland |
VET16 |
8:59.2 |
+1:32.3 +1.2 |
|||||
68. | #88 |
Kristoffersen Knut Georg - Elvestad Jo |
Volvo NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
8:59.7 |
+1:32.8 +0.5 |
|||||
69. | #9 |
Håkonsen Lasse - Johansen Gjert Erik |
Opel Corsa GSi NAF Fredrikstad |
N2 |
8:59.8 |
+1:32.9 +0.1 |
|||||
70. | #26 |
Storsveen Svein Erik - Storsveen Morten |
Volvo 240 NMK Hamar |
VOC18 |
9:00.0 |
+1:33.1 +0.2 |
|||||
71. | #8 |
Silseth Svein Petter - Karlsen Roar |
Citroën AX NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N1 |
9:00.2 |
+1:33.3 +0.2 |
|||||
72. | #87 |
Nygren Tom - Nygren Ove |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
9:01.3 |
+1:34.4 +1.1 |
|||||
73. | #35 |
Fredriksen Morten - Andersen Ove Johnny |
Opel Ascona KNA Eiker |
NAS12 |
9:05.2 |
+1:38.3 +3.9 |
|||||
74. | #16 |
Skotheim Alf Agnar - Myrli Vegard |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC18 |
9:13.1 |
+1:46.2 +7.9 |
|||||
75. | #79 |
Branes Jan Ove - Branes Bjørn |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
9:15.5 |
+1:48.6 +2.4 |
|||||
76. | #58 |
Larsen Tom Jarle - Ringdal Petter Erlend |
Opel Ascona NMK Larvik |
NAS12 |
9:17.1 |
+1:50.2 +1.6 |
|||||
77. | #29 |
Gulbrandsen Vegard - Haugland Jan Petter |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
9:18.0 |
+1:51.1 +0.9 |
|||||
78. | #69 |
Sauthon Terje - Velstadbråten Trond |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 |
9:19.6 |
+1:52.7 +1.6 |
|||||
79. | #86 |
Fagerlid Knut - Lingjærde Tore Schanche |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
9:21.7 |
+1:54.8 +2.1 |
|||||
80. | #5 |
Kristoffersen Bjørn Georg - Kristoffersen Inger Johanne |
Volvo 142 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VET16 |
9:24.1 |
+1:57.2 +2.4 |
|||||
81. | #20 |
Thorbjørnsen Pål Atle - Cederstrøm Ove |
Volvo 244 NAF Ovre Romerike |
VOC18 |
9:25.2 |
+1:58.3 +1.1 |
|||||
82. | #25 |
Bodahl Ole-Johan - Marthinsen Geir Joar |
Volvo 242 KNA I. Østfold |
VOC18 |
9:25.4 |
+1:58.5 +0.2 |
|||||
83. | #61 |
Berglund Tommy - Lundhagen Terje |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
9:26.4 |
+1:59.5 +1.0 |
|||||
84. | #22 |
Bakke Richard - Persson Sonny |
Volvo 242 NAF Øfre Østvol |
VOC18 |
9:27.3 |
+2:00.4 +0.9 |
|||||
85. | #50 |
Jacobsen Per Helge - Nygård Robert |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
9:27.3 |
+2:00.4 +0.0 |
|||||
86. | #33 |
Riesto Dag Arne - Johnsen Stian |
Volvo NMK Grenland |
VOC18 |
9:31.1 |
+2:04.2 +3.8 |
|||||
87. | #42 |
Slaastad Tom - Strand Jan Åge |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS12 |
9:40.4 |
+2:13.5 +9.3 |
|||||
88. | #21 |
Fadum Gunnar - Skålerud Amund |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
9:42.8 |
+2:15.9 +2.4 |
|||||
89. | #64 |
Sandstedt Jan Snorre - Bøe Tom Jørgen |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
9:44.8 |
+2:17.9 +2.0 |
|||||
90. | #62 |
Helstrup Ingar - Ellefsen Øyvind |
Peugeot 205 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
10:06.2 |
+2:39.3 +21.4 |
|||||
91. | #75 |
Haugland Frode - Silset Per Olav |
Opel Kadett NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
10:24.1 |
+2:57.2 +17.9 |
|||||
92. | #47 |
Pettersen Jens Andre - Johansen Johan Kraft |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
11:06.9 |
+3:40.0 +42.8 |
|||||
Retirements
25 (25 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #1 |
Selvik Kjell - Selvik Andreas |
Austin Clubman NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #7 |
Brænna Lars - Joa Vegard |
Citroën AX Sport NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N1 | Disqualified | ||||||
SS7 | #24 |
Hvambsahl Mats Peder - Hvambsahl Lars Marius |
Volvo 244 NMK Kongsberg |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #32 |
Ramm Thomas - Wessel Georg |
Volvo 242 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #38 |
Rui Andre - Lindahn Tore |
Opel Kadett NMK Gjøvik |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #40 |
Rogstad Lars-Petter - Grorud Espen Lie |
Opel Ascona MMK Eidsvoll |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #43 |
Sønsterud Arild - Fønnebø Inger |
Opel Ascona NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #45 |
Nilsen Jan Helge - Korsnes Jørn Erling |
Ford Escort RS KNA Moss |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Westeng Thomas - Ulven Ivar |
Ford Escort RS NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #51 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Jahrmann Solveig |
Volvo 242 L KNA Hadeland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #54 |
Teigen Syver Terje - Myrvang Trond Helge |
Datsun SSS KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #56 |
Olsen Svein Erik - Olsen Edgar |
Volkswagen Golf KAK Motorsport |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #63 |
Granheim Anders - Granheim Stig |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Hadeland |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #70 |
Eng Tom-Erik - Karlsen Espen |
Opel Kadett NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #73 |
Larsen Bjørn - Nygård Anders |
Volkswagen Golf NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #74 |
Rosseland Dagfinn - Skomedal Roy Vidar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NAF Kristiansan |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #76 |
Dalsjø Rune - Buberget Terje Steinar |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #78 |
Moen Jørn - Utengen Helge Martin |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #83 |
Thømte Hans Gunnar - Thømte Jan Erik |
Ford Escort NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #90 |
Grande Jo Geir - Grande Jan O. |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #92 |
Pedersen Stein Åge - Berger Jan-Gunnar |
Volvo 242 KNA Sarpsborg |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #95 |
Steffensen Eivind - Haraldsen Øyvind |
Opel Corsa GSi NMK Follo |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #108 |
Østlie Simen - Lysen Tommy |
Opel Kadett NMK Elverum |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #126 |
Buraas Hans Petter - Lundgren Endre |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #127 |
Bjørklund Jan Hroar - Johansen Anne Berit |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III NMK Drammen |
N4 | Retired |
Added by: Apostolos `tolis` Palatos [24. 1. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [18. 11. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [28. 3. 2022]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [18. 11. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [28. 3. 2022]