Narooma Forest Rally 2023
East Coast Classic #3 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #2 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #2 • ACT Regional Rally Series #3
20. 5. 2023, Narooma • gravel 137.84 km - (cancelled 15.55 km) • total distance including road sections - 387.34 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #14 |
Bramble Jake - Gill Dallas |
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R |
100*** | 4WD |
1:22:57.6 |
88.4 |
||||
2. | #17 |
Cronin Brian - O'Mahoney Aaron |
Ford Escort MK2 |
--- | 2WD |
1:23:41.7 |
+44.1 +44.1 |
87.7 0.36 |
|||
3. | #21 |
Neill Alexander - Hellwig Peter |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
112*** | 4WD |
1:27:50.9 |
+4:53.3 +4:09.2 |
83.5 2.40 |
|||
4. | #37 |
Waterhouse Logan - Dodd Morgan |
Datsun 120Y |
2WD |
1:28:39.7 |
+5:42.1 +48.8 |
82.8 2.80 |
||||
5. | #22 |
O'Keeffe Patrick - O'Sullivan Patrick |
Ford Escort MK2 |
106*** | 2WD |
1:30:09.3 |
+7:11.7 +1:29.6 |
81.4 3.53 |
|||
6. | #23 |
Chung Meng - Vardos Nick |
Honda Integra Type-R DC5 |
YDX*** | 2WD |
1:30:47.3 |
+7:49.7 +38.0 |
80.8 3.84 |
|||
7. | #29 |
Moore Lachlan - Bailey Paul |
Hyundai Excel |
110*** | 2WD |
1:33:37.2 |
+10:39.6 +2:49.9 |
78.4 5.23 |
|||
8. | #28 |
Sparkes John - Walters Nigel |
Nissan Silvia |
100*** | 2WD |
1:34:18.8 |
+11:21.2 +41.6 |
77.8 5.57 |
|||
9. | #41 |
Forrest Jono - Forrest Max |
Ford Focus XR5 |
2WD |
1:34:23.7 |
+11:26.1 +4.9 |
77.7 5.61 |
||||
10. | #32 |
Gawen Robert - Gawen Sarah |
Ford Fiesta XR4 |
111*** | 2WD |
1:36:11.1 |
+13:13.5 +1:47.4 |
76.3 6.49 |
|||
11. | #47 |
Thompson Peter A. - Hind Ken |
Toyota Celica RA23 |
108*** | 2WD |
1:42:19.3 |
+19:21.7 +6:08.2 |
71.7 9.50 |
|||
12. | #46 |
Caruana Kelly - Pierce Leigh |
Holden Commodore VE |
108*** | 2WD |
1:45:25.6 |
+22:28.0 +3:06.3 |
69.6 11.02 |
|||
13. | #51 |
Stack Veronica - Browne Daniel |
Hyundai Getz |
110*** | 2WD |
1:51:38.2 |
+28:40.6 +6:12.6 |
65.7 14.07 |
|||
14. | #49 |
Murphy Martin - Quinn Joseph |
Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD |
2:07:38.8 |
+44:41.2 +16:00.6 |
57.5 21.92 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS1 | #15 |
Woods Timothy - Moore Jo | Citroën DS3 R3T | 111*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #16 |
Dimmock Peter - Bennett Paul | Datsun 260Z | 2WD | Off road | ||||||
SS3 | #20 |
Ewing Peter - Ritson Anna | Subaru Impreza RS | 110*** | 4WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #25 |
Chapman Andrew - Chapman Nicole | Toyota GT86 | 108*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #27 |
Stanford Dennis - Stanford Luke | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 110*** | 4WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS5 | #30 |
McKinnon Ron - McKinnon Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer | 100*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #31 |
Stevens Blake - Kent Steven | Honda Civic | YFL*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #38 |
Sparkes Sid - Fletcher Paul | Datsun 1600 | 103*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #39 |
Sommerville Robert - Anderson Neil | Datsun Stanza | 110*** | 2WD | Off road | |||||
SS5 | #42 |
Gotch Jarrod - Topliff Aaron | Datsun 120Y | 110*** | 2WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #45 |
Jackson Paul - Allen Esther | Peugeot 205 GTI | 104*** | 2WD | Off road | |||||
SS5 | #48 |
Chamberlain Ben - Granger Dillon | Datsun 1600 | 004*** | 2WD | Mechanical |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [23. 5. 2023]