Season 2023
Australia
East Coast Classic 2023
4. 3. 2023, Mitta Mitta • North Eastern Car Club • entries/finish - 75/36 • gravel 135.60 km - (cancelled 31.16 km) • Other years
1. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:06.1 | |||
2. | Clark Tim - Clark Leonie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:07.0 | |||
3. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:26:37.5 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:26:37.5 | |||
2. | Ryan Wade - Ryan Michael | Datsun 180B SSS | 1:33:08.7 | |||
3. | Judson Chris - Ruggles Matt | Mitsubishi Starion | 1:40:33.3 |
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2023, Burra • entries/finish - 55/18 • gravel 434.24 km • Other years
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:02.7 | |||
2. | Luff Brad - Luff Jamie | Holden Commodore VL | 4:09:30.3 | |||
3. | Field Bruce - Parken David | Mercedes-Benz 280 S | 4:18:14.1 |
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:02.7 | |||
2. | Luff Brad - Luff Jamie | Holden Commodore VL | 4:09:30.3 | |||
3. | Field Bruce - Parken David | Mercedes-Benz 280 S | 4:18:14.1 |
20. 5. 2023, Narooma • entries/finish - 49/30 • gravel 137.84 km - (cancelled 15.55 km) • Other years
1. | Ridge Dean - George Dean | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:19:58.9 | |||
2. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:20:02.5 | |||
3. | Stewart Carl - James Matt | Datsun 1600 | 1:22:19.6 |
1. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:20:02.5 | |||
2. | Stewart Carl - James Matt | Datsun 1600 | 1:22:19.6 | |||
3. | Bramble Jake - Gill Dallas | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:22:57.6 |
29. 7. 2023, Batemans Bay • North Shore Sporting Car Club • entries/finish - 48/24 • gravel 177.80 km • Other years
1. | Dalton Richie - Hudson Jared | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:45:08.8 | |||
2. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Å koda Fabia R5 | 1:46:04.0 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Giddins Katie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:31.8 |
1. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Datsun Stanza | 1:55:36.7 | |||
2. | O'Keeffe Patrick - O'Sullivan Patrick | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:05:41.8 | |||
3. | Stewart Gary - Stewart Stephanie | Datsun Stanza | 2:17:55.7 |
9. 9. 2023, Imbil • entries/finish - 36/17 • gravel 125.49 km - (cancelled 12.85 km) • Other years
1. | Menzies Ian - McGowan Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:09 | |||
2. | Brinkman Glenn - Richardson Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:19 | |||
3. | Johnsson Erik - Biggar Larisa | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:22 |
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:16:03 | |||
2. | Dutton Gary - Priest Ray | Datsun 200B | 1:21:02 | |||
3. | Griffin Ian - Bainton Liam | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:22:58 |
23. 9. 2023 • entries/finish - 45/23 • gravel 134.56 km • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:11:45.6 | |||
2. | Redhead Josh - Kilbride Holly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:14:26.3 | |||
3. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 1:15:56.5 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Kilbride Holly | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:14:26.3 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:20:54.3 | |||
3. | Bowes Stuart - Doble John | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 1:22:21.9 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2023, Bega • entries/finish - 49/27 • gravel 213.10 km • Other years
1. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 2:15:14.5 | |||
2. | Walters Riley - Crowley Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:15:25.7 | |||
3. | Van Eck Bryan - Van Eck Zan | Toyota Altezza | 2:22:18.2 |
1. | Brinkman Glenn - Richardson Steven | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:35.0 | |||
2. | Murray Claude - Ferme Lizzy | Datsun P510 | 2:27:06.2 | |||
3. | White Andrew - Hahn David | Nissan Silvia S13 | 2:27:23.6 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 182.19 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:03.0 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:09.0 | |||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:03:05.5 |
1. | Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:46:16.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:46:45.1 | |||
3. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Datsun Stanza | 1:49:16.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Dermody Thomas | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
197 |
||
2. | Clarke Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
167 |
||
3. | Bowes Stuart | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
142 |
||
4. | Stewart Gary | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
116 |
||
5. | Stevens Blake | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
6. | Cronin Brian | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
98 |
||
7. | Luff Brad | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
94 |
||
8. | O'Keeffe Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
80 |
||
8. | Field Bruce | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 |
||
10. | Ryan Wade | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
79 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Moynihan Eoin | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
197 |
||
2. | Preston Ryan | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
167 |
||
3. | Stewart Stephanie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
116 |
||
4. | Kent Steven | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
104 |
||
5. | O'Mahoney Aaron | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
98 |
||
6. | Luff Jamie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
94 |
||
7. | O'Sullivan Patrick | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
80 |
||
8. | Ferme Lizzy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
69 |
||
9. | Hahn David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
10. | Newell Stephen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
61 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Redhead Josh | 3 | |
2. | Dermody Thomas | 2 | |
3. | McAloon Sean | 1 | |
= | Clarke Thomas | 1 | |
= | Brinkman Glenn | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Redhead Josh | 28 | |
2. | Dermody Thomas | 16 | |
3. | Clarke Thomas | 8 | |
4. | Brinkman Glenn | 6 | |
= | McAloon Sean | 6 | |
= | Harding Mick | 6 | |
7. | Bowes Stuart | 3 | |
8. | Badenoch Clay | 2 | |
9. | Reeves Brendan | 1 |