15. Rally Finnskog Norway 1996
22. 2. – 24. 2. 1996, Kongsvinger • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 25 (25 on list)
1. | #1 |
Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Toyota Castrol Team Sweden |
RAD*** | A8 |
3:20:12 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Shell Motorsport Norway |
A8 |
3:23:24 |
+3:12 +3:12 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden |
N4 |
3:24:30 |
+4:18 +1:06 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
3:25:43 |
+5:31 +1:13 |
|||||
5. | #11 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
3:29:19 |
+9:07 +3:36 |
|||||
6. | #8 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 |
3:30:18 |
+10:06 +59 |
|||||
7. | #14 |
Kressner Johan - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo KNA Oslo |
N4 |
3:36:44 |
+16:32 +6:26 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Opel Team Sweden |
A7 F2 |
3:37:11 |
+16:59 +27 |
|||||
9. | #9 |
Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Shell Norway Motorsport |
A8 |
3:39:31 |
+19:19 +2:20 |
|||||
10. | #13 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car Shell Norway Motorsport |
PN *** |
A7 F2 |
3:44:54 |
+24:42 +5:23 |
||||
11. | #27 |
Røyneberg Arne - Brænna Lars |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Team Ansvar / Arne Røyneberg |
A7 |
3:46:41 |
+26:29 +1:47 |
|||||
12. | #38 |
Johansson Ingemar - Nilsson Lars |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Simrishamns MK |
A7 |
3:51:56 |
+31:44 +5:15 |
|||||
13. | #42 |
Brynildsen Per Erik - Rønning Arne-Olav |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Shell Norway Motorsport |
A7 |
3:55:25 |
+35:13 +3:29 |
|||||
14. | #32 |
Freisler Jürgen - Freisler-Lange Erke |
Mazda 323 GT-R |
N4 |
3:58:35 |
+38:23 +3:10 |
|||||
15. | #23 |
Boberg Lasse - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA Oslo |
A6 |
3:58:49 |
+38:37 +14 |
|||||
16. | #29 |
Gill Nils Petter - Staff Jr. Einar |
Subaru Legacy RS A/S Autoindustri |
A8 |
4:03:12 |
+43:00 +4:23 |
|||||
17. | #33 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Røkland Jan T. |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
4:05:38 |
+45:26 +2:26 |
|||||
18. | #12 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
4:07:25 |
+47:13 +1:47 |
|||||
19. | #49 |
Holand Thomas - Abrahamsen Morten Erik |
Suzuki Swift GTi NMK Larvik |
A5 |
4:11:12 |
+51:00 +3:47 |
|||||
20. | #51 |
Andersson Stefan - Palola Tapio |
Suzuki Swift GTi Karlstads MC |
N1 |
4:18:01 |
+57:49 +6:49 |
|||||
21. | #22 |
Farnes Terje - Gjertsen Geir |
Toyota Corolla NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
4:20:50 |
+1:00:38 +2:49 |
|||||
22. | #34 |
Eriksen Roy Aage - Hellerud Tore |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
4:22:38 |
+1:02:26 +1:48 |
|||||
23. | #47 |
Bråten Rune - Svensrud Trond |
Lada KNA Kongsvinger |
A5 |
4:47:50 |
+1:27:38 +25:12 |
|||||
24. | #31 |
Hugla Philippe - Leroux Olivier |
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo |
N4 |
4:57:06 14:00 |
+1:36:54 +9:16 |
|||||
25. | #48 |
Schmidt Christian - Schmidt Ralf |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
A5 |
5:05:50 |
+1:45:38 +8:44 |
|||||
Retirements
23 (23 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS7 | #6 |
Østberg Morten - Persson Per-Ove |
Subaru Impreza 555 KNA Moss |
L40*** | A8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS1 | #7 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA Stavanger |
A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS14 | #15 |
Kolberg Kristian - Eikåsen Per Inge |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
DH *** | A8 | Oil pressure | |||||
SS8 | #16 |
Tidemand Tomas - Øiseth Torstein |
Audi Coupé S2 MK Team Westom |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #18 |
Fredriksson Göran - Johansson Peter |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 MK Ratten |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #19 |
Olofsson Ove - Eriksson Hans |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 MK Team Westom |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #20 |
Fallgren Wiking - Jakobsson Robert |
Mazda 323 GTX SMK Eda |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #21 |
Murakas Margus - Sildmäe Toomas |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth SK Mesimurakas |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #25 |
Larsen Trond - Utengen Helge Martin |
Volkswagen Golf NMK Drammen |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #26 |
Nymoen Geir - Wiger Even |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V KNA Kongsvinger |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #28 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #30 |
Kolberg Thomas - Jacobsen Gisle |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #36 |
Myhre Hansen Thomas - Haarde Knut |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #37 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Tønsberg |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #39 |
Helstrup Ingar - Mathisen Åsmund |
Peugeot 205 GTI NMK Tromsø |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #40 |
Hansen Vidar - Harris Steve |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V KNA Oslo |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #41 |
Nygaard Ole - Frustøl Svein |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Shell Norway Motorsport |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #43 |
Ingebrigtsen Rune - Ingebrigtsen Kjell |
Peugeot 205 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #44 |
Nyengen Stig - Wolland Elin |
Peugeot 205 GTI Shell Norway Motorsport |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #45 |
Nerigård Anne Elisabeth - Levorsen Sonja |
Ford Fiesta XR2 NMK Nore og Uvdal |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #46 |
Walther Jochen - Rogneby Jan Terje | Renault Clio | N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #50 |
Wallén Bubbi - Arnelind Mats |
Suzuki Swift GTi Kolsva MS |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #52 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Bodilsen Olav |
Peugeot 309 GTI Shell Norway Motorsport |
A7 | Retired |
[Video.85] Rally Finnskog 1996 (Nor…
RALLY pèdia]
RALLY pèdia]