45. Rally Isla de Tenerife 2019
15. 11. – 17. 11. 2019 • asphalt 110.64 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio |
Hyundai i20 R5 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
S 9*** | 1 |
1:09:39.9 |
95.3 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba |
Hyundai i20 R5 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
713*** | 1 |
1:09:54.0 0:10 |
+14.1 +14.1 |
95.0 0.13 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Copi Sport |
061*** | 1 |
1:10:00.7 |
+20.8 +6.7 |
94.8 0.19 |
|||
4. | #5 |
García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Escudería Arico Competición |
V 9*** | 1 |
1:11:24.6 |
+1:44.7 +1:23.9 |
93.0 0.95 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Mesa Manuel - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería Daute-Realejos |
262*** | 1 |
1:12:35.3 |
+2:55.4 +1:10.7 |
91.5 1.59 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 Team Sinco Sport |
731*** | 1 |
1:12:40.6 |
+3:00.7 +5.3 |
91.3 1.63 |
|||
7. | #10 |
Bello Trujillo Ángel - Vargas Tagother |
Škoda Fabia S2000 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
S 3*** | 1 |
1:14:44.6 |
+5:04.7 +2:04.0 |
88.8 2.75 |
|||
8. | #11 |
García Carlos David - Díaz Negrín Jordi Samuel |
Citroën DS3 R3T Max Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
370*** | 2 |
1:16:10.5 |
+6:30.6 +1:25.9 |
87.1 3.53 |
|||
9. | #15 |
Fuentes Matías Sergio - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Peugeot 208 R2 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
196*** | 3 |
1:18:32.1 |
+8:52.2 +2:21.6 |
84.5 4.81 |
|||
10. | #21 |
García Palenzuela Jonathan - García Delgado Manuel Ángel |
Honda Civic Type-R FN2 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
830*** | 2 |
1:18:33.2 |
+8:53.3 +1.1 |
84.5 4.82 |
|||
11. | #18 |
García Baeyens Miguel - Machín Juan I. |
Škoda Fabia R2 C.D. La Escalona |
037*** | 3 |
1:18:50.2 1:10 |
+9:10.3 +17.0 |
84.2 4.97 |
|||
12. | #20 |
Lugo Díaz Adrián - Méndez Martín Josué |
Seat León Súpercopa MK1 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
693*** | 1 |
1:19:30.3 |
+9:50.4 +40.1 |
83.5 5.34 |
|||
13. | #50 |
Leandro Guanche Pedro - Leandro Guanche Basilio |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Valle de Güímar |
3 H pre 90 |
1:19:42.3 |
+10:02.4 +12.0 |
83.3 5.44 |
||||
14. | #14 |
Rodríguez Domínguez Moisés B. - Olivares Aguirre Noelia |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Atogo |
513*** | 1 |
1:19:44.4 |
+10:04.5 +2.1 |
83.3 5.46 |
|||
15. | #23 |
Dávila Darias Melchor - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián |
Seat León Súpercopa MK1 Team Sinco Sport |
129*** | 1 |
1:19:47.7 0:30 |
+10:07.8 +3.3 |
83.2 5.49 |
|||
16. | #30 |
Martín Marrero Marcos - Rivero Alvarado Armando |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
441*** | 4 |
1:20:08.9 |
+10:29.0 +21.2 |
82.8 5.69 |
|||
17. | #31 |
Suárez Francisco José - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
4 |
1:20:32.9 |
+10:53.0 +24.0 |
82.4 5.90 |
||||
18. | #25 |
González de León Eloy Moisés - Correa Dorta Roberto |
Peugeot 206 RC Rallyten Sport |
603*** | 2 |
1:20:46.6 |
+11:06.7 +13.7 |
82.2 6.03 |
|||
19. | #33 |
Delgado Cabrera Isidro M. - Pazos César |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
4 |
1:21:03.6 |
+11:23.7 +17.0 |
81.9 6.18 |
||||
20. | #28 |
Negrín Medina Óliver - Hernández Martín Esther |
Renault Clio Sport C.D. ProGT Arafo |
222*** | 4 |
1:21:56.0 |
+12:16.1 +52.4 |
81.0 6.65 |
|||
21. | #32 |
Rodríguez Henríquez Gilberto - Rodríguez Henríquez Jesús Manuel |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
423*** | 4 |
1:22:39.7 |
+12:59.8 +43.7 |
80.3 7.05 |
|||
22. | #58 |
Godoy Heriberto - García Afonso Víctor Manuel |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:23:01.4 |
+13:21.5 +21.7 |
80.0 7.24 |
||||
23. | #38 |
Molina González José Alexis - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Peugeot 306 S16 Team Sinco Sport |
TF-*** | 4 |
1:23:06.2 |
+13:26.3 +4.8 |
79.9 7.29 |
|||
24. | #60 |
Hernández Almeida Gabriel - Moreno Hernández Alejandro |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:23:19.4 |
+13:39.5 +13.2 |
79.7 7.41 |
||||
25. | #57 |
Estalella Antonio - Martel Gustavo |
Toyota Yaris GRMN Escudería Aterura |
4 |
1:23:23.5 |
+13:43.6 +4.1 |
79.6 7.44 |
||||
26. | #69 |
Franquet Pestano Francisco Alejandro - Fregel González Cristo Jesús |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 |
1:23:28.3 |
+13:48.4 +4.8 |
79.5 7.49 |
||||
27. | #59 |
Batista Santana Cristian - Espino Guedes José Gabriel |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:23:31.8 |
+13:51.9 +3.5 |
79.5 7.52 |
||||
28. | #61 |
Ramos Jesé - Hernández Alonso María T. |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:23:51.6 |
+14:11.7 +19.8 |
79.2 7.70 |
||||
29. | #84 |
Benito Dorta José David - González Dávila Santiago |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:24:25.6 |
+14:45.7 +34.0 |
78.6 8.01 |
|||
30. | #73 |
Díaz Luis Samuel - Agüín Rosquete Eduardo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:24:33.1 |
+14:53.2 +7.5 |
78.5 8.07 |
|||
31. | #64 |
Cruz Peña Carlos Cristóbal - Cruz Hernández Ángel Luis |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:24:44.8 |
+15:04.9 +11.7 |
78.3 8.18 |
||||
32. | #62 |
González Pérez Yeray - Ramos Reyes Kilian |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
960*** | 5 |
1:25:13.8 0:20 |
+15:33.9 +29.0 |
77.9 8.44 |
|||
33. | #86 |
García Pestano Simón - del Rosario Medina Adrián |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
3 |
1:25:22.3 0:20 |
+15:42.4 +8.5 |
77.8 8.52 |
||||
34. | #56 |
Abreu Afonso Indalecio - Gutiérrez García Antonio Gregorio |
Peugeot 306 Agrupación Racing Acentejo |
4 |
1:25:38.5 |
+15:58.6 +16.2 |
77.5 8.66 |
||||
35. | #78 |
Barbuzano Cano Yeray - Abreu Carrera Antonio |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Aguere Motor |
5 |
1:26:00.7 |
+16:20.8 +22.2 |
77.2 8.86 |
||||
36. | #41 |
Jorge Jorge Jonatas - Díaz González Moisés |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Aguere Motor |
3 |
1:26:31.1 |
+16:51.2 +30.4 |
76.7 9.14 |
||||
37. | #63 |
Cortés Cardona Daniel - Verde García José Laureano |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T C.D. Azuatil |
5 |
1:26:35.9 |
+16:56.0 +4.8 |
76.7 9.18 |
||||
38. | #42 |
Ghuneim Ghaset - García Padrón Xerach Yeray |
Peugeot 306 GTI C.D. ProGT Arafo |
4 |
1:26:58.7 |
+17:18.8 +22.8 |
76.3 9.39 |
||||
39. | #85 |
González Fariña Juan Carlos - González de La Cruz José Domingo |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
3 |
1:27:26.1 |
+17:46.2 +27.4 |
75.9 9.64 |
||||
40. | #36 |
Ramos Rodríguez Heriberto - de La Iglesia Rodríguez Elizabeth |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
4 |
1:28:21.2 |
+18:41.3 +55.1 |
75.1 10.13 |
||||
41. | #44 |
Hernández Reyes Francisco J. - León González Roberto Carlos |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Aguere Motor |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:28:26.1 |
+18:46.2 +4.9 |
75.1 10.18 |
|||
42. | #89 |
Salgado Izquierdo Javier David - Jorge Gómez Ángel |
Peugeot 106 Escudería Arico Competición |
2 |
1:28:31.3 |
+18:51.4 +5.2 |
75.0 10.23 |
||||
43. | #37 |
Rancel Leonardo Norman - Baute Elizabeth |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
928*** | 4 |
1:29:27.5 0:30 |
+19:47.6 +56.2 |
74.2 10.73 |
|||
44. | #35 |
Sosa Díaz José Luis - Bordón Sosa Jonay |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
4 |
1:29:44.6 |
+20:04.7 +17.1 |
74.0 10.89 |
||||
45. | #34 |
Robledano Javier - Robledano Guacimara |
Opel Adam S Orvecame Competición |
018*** | 4 |
1:30:56.0 |
+21:16.1 +1:11.4 |
73.0 11.53 |
|||
46. | #95 |
Martín Luis Carlos R. - González Martín Jonathan |
Toyota Aygo C.D. ProGT Arafo |
947*** | 5 |
1:31:11.3 |
+21:31.4 +15.3 |
72.8 11.67 |
|||
47. | #77 |
Delgado González Diego Iván - Romero Farrais Francisco |
Peugeot 106 XSi Agrupación Racing Acentejo |
5 |
1:31:52.5 4:00 |
+22:12.6 +41.2 |
72.3 12.04 |
||||
48. | #75 |
García Pérez Alexis - Castellano Reyes Adrián |
Toyota Corolla 20V Escudería Aguere Motor |
3 |
1:32:38.6 |
+22:58.7 +46.1 |
71.7 12.46 |
||||
49. | #87 |
Hernández Correa Pablo Ángel - González Plasencia Aldo Miguel |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Daute-Realejos |
3 |
1:38:57.0 |
+29:17.1 +6:18.4 |
67.1 15.88 |
||||
50. | #88 |
Hayek Peraza José Miguel - Hayek Dávila Miguel |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Villa de Adeje |
3 |
1:40:36.3 |
+30:56.4 +1:39.3 |
66.0 16.78 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #4 |
Delgado Víctor J. - Jabato Alberto |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Teide Ract |
751*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #8 |
Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos |
Seat 600 JTR C.D. Azuatil |
AL-*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS10 | #12 |
Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor |
Citroën DS3 N5 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
742*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #16 |
Ramos Domingo Joel - González Delgado Eduardo |
Fiat Abarth 500 R3T C.D. Azuatil |
S 6*** | 2 | Excluded - excessive penalty | |||||
SS5 | #17 |
Perdomo Hernández David - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Opel Adam R2 Copi Sport |
333*** | 3 | Gearbox | |||||
SS3 | #22 |
Fuentes Matías José Manuel - Santana García Cosme Damián |
Seat León Súpercopa MK1 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
1 | Accident | ||||||
SS1 | #26 |
Hernández Regalado Rayco - Regalado Portela Fco. Javier |
Citroën ZX 16V Garome Automovil Club |
GC-*** | 2 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #39 |
Torres Néstor - García Pérez Joel |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS6 | #43 |
Herrera Plata J. Manuel - Acosta Hernández Antonio F. |
Ford Fiesta R2T Rallyten Sport |
895*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #49 |
Dorta Morales Iván Alejandro - Martínez Jurado Raimón |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI Rallyten Sport |
TF-*** |
2 H pre 81 |
Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #53 |
García González Zenón Rosmel - Oramas Oramas Samuel |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Atogo |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #54 |
Cruz Díaz Airam - Fumero Mesa Daniel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Garome Automovil Club |
2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #65 |
Elvira García Samuel - Delgado Martín Juan Jesús |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Aguere Motor |
GC-*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #66 |
Hernández García Miguel Ángel - González García Diego |
Honda Civic Escudería Aguere Motor |
3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #68 |
Vargas de La Rosa Yeray - Vargas de La Rosa Adrián José |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #70 |
Castillo Castellano Miguel Ángel - Llarena Elisabet |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #71 |
Afonso León José Manuel - Afonso Farray José Andrés |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #74 |
Ghuneim Orihuela Jair - Real Verano Josep |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #76 |
Báez Santos Manuel David - Díaz Alonso Domingo Manuel |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Aguere Motor |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #80 |
Chandas Afonso Iván Felipe - Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús |
Renault Clio 16S Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #82 |
García Santana Juan José - Hernández Pérez Arturo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #83 |
Afonso León Domingo J. - Arencibia Méndez Zenaida |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
2 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #90 |
Dorta Martín Pedro - Delgado Ramos Sergio Manuel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Zapatera Sport |
5 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #91 |
Gómez Delgado Alberto - González Bethencourt Jesús Johaod |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Aguere Motor |
5 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #92 |
Quintana Mesa Juan Gabriel - Luis Méndez Gregorio |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** | 5 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #93 |
Denis Fernández Daniel - Polo Cruz Antonio |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
5 | Mechanical |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [24. 11. 2019]