lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

45. Rallye de Ferrol 2014

22. 8. – 23. 8. 2014, Ferrol • asphalt 185.26 km • Other years
Spain #6Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #5Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #5Renault 2RM (E) #6Mitsubishi Evo Cup Tarmac (E) #6

Final results

finished: 34 (34 on list)
1.#1flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 [S 0420 BBY]
Escudería Ourense
1
1:59:05.7
93.3
 
2.#8flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 [S 0260 BBY]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
1
2:01:41.3
+2:35.6
 +2:35.6
91.3
 0.84
3.#3flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon
Ford Fiesta R5 [5372 HVX]
Auto-Laca Competicion
1
2:03:04.5
+3:58.8
 +1:23.2
90.3
 1.29
4.#6flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon
Suzuki Swift S1600 [8699 HGN]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
2:04:12.0
+5:06.3
 +1:07.5
89.5
 1.65
5.#7flagflag Carchat Joan
- Ribeiro Claudi
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [6032 HBX]
ACSM Rallye Team
1
2:04:13.3
+5:07.6
 +1.3
89.5
 1.66
6.#23flagflag Muñiz Mora Álvaro
- López Marín Ramón
icon
Renault Clio III [S 9948 BBX]
Escudería Ourense
3
2:09:58.6
+10:52.9
 +5:45.3
85.5
 3.52
7.#4flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Odriozola Borja
icon
Opel Adam R2 [S 6338 BBX]
Red Opel España
3
2:10:23.1
+11:17.4
 +24.5
85.3
 3.66
8.#29flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Martínez Luaces Sergio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1403 HGP]
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:12:22.9
+13:17.2
 +1:59.8
84.0
 4.30
9.#27flagflag Díaz Pérez Adrián
- Fernández Sara
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1329 HGP]
Escudería Miño-Lugo
4
2:12:37.8
+13:32.1
 +14.9
83.8
 4.38
10.#32flagflag Gago Diogo
- Carvalho Jorge Eduardo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1282 HGP]
4
2:14:17.8
+15:12.1
 +1:40.0
82.8
 4.92
11.#24flagflag Rey Vázquez Pablo
- Hernández Veiga Luis
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4 [3380 GCN]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:16:31.9
+17:26.2
 +2:14.1
81.4
 5.65
12.#11flagflag Castro Castro Jaime
- Álvarez Figueroa Mónica
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 [8797 HGV]
RMC Motorsport
1
2:16:44.4
0:10
+17:38.7
 +12.5
81.3
 5.71
13.#14flagflag Vigo López Édgar
- Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [7551 GLW]
Escudería Scratch Fene
1
2:17:12.4
2:20
+18:06.7
 +28.0
81.0
 5.87
14.#20flagflag Aragonés Francisco Luis
- Bañobre Cuko
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2 [2164 GVJ]
Escudería Ourense
3
2:17:35.0
+18:29.3
 +22.6
80.8
 5.99
15.#31flagflag Cortés David
- Soto Rubén
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1370 HGP]
Escudería Luintra
4
2:18:16.8
+19:11.1
 +41.8
80.4
 6.21
16.#21flagflag Rendal Darriba Roberto
- Casas Lousa Rubén
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [S 0578 BBY]
Escudería A. Ferrol
3
2:18:21.0
+19:15.3
 +4.2
80.3
 6.24
17.#38flagflag Martínez González Daniel
- Bajo Iván
icon
Citroën C2 GT [2255 DGJ]
C.D. Peñucas
2
2:18:24.2
+19:18.5
 +3.2
80.3
 6.25
18.#30flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1168 HGP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
2:19:22.9
+20:17.2
 +58.7
79.7
 6.57
19.#39flagflag Soto Lago Óscar
- Fernández Casabella Samuel
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [4448 CCG]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:20:11.9
+21:06.2
 +49.0
79.3
 6.83
20.#26flagflag Pazó Figueiroa Pablo
- Carrera Estévez Cándido
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1228 HGP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
2:21:34.8
+22:29.1
 +1:22.9
78.5
 7.28
21.#36flagflag Palacio César
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1294 HGP]
Escudería Avilesina
4
2:21:44.4
+22:38.7
 +9.6
78.4
 7.33
22.#51flagflag López Pernas Juan José
- López Marco Antonio
icon
Fiat Abarth Punto Evo [6831 HVW]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
2:22:07.2
+23:01.5
 +22.8
78.2
 7.46
23.#35flagflag Carrera Quintanilla José Luis
- Ruiz Arias Raquel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1468 HGP]
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:23:14.0
+24:08.3
 +1:06.8
77.6
 7.82
24.#25flagflag Vinyes Amalia
- Goñí Erasun Aintzane
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1452 HGP]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
4
2:23:22.8
+24:17.1
 +8.8
77.5
 7.87
25.#37flagflag Barroso Óscar
- del Barrio Rodolfo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1267 HGP]
Motor Club Sabadell
4
2:23:22.8
+24:17.1
 +0.0
77.5
 7.87
26.#53flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Rodrigo
icon
Dacia Sandero [4477 HYJ]
Renault Sport
4
2:27:53.4
+28:47.7
 +4:30.6
75.2
 9.33
27.#52flagflag Calvo García Pablo
- Alonso Cabaleiro Antonio
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye [B-8073-TS]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:28:36.1
+29:30.4
 +42.7
74.8
 9.56
28.#56flagflag Meizoso Nicolás
- Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos
icon
BMW 325 iX E30 [M-4873-HW]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:30:49.0
1:10
+31:43.3
 +2:12.9
73.7
 10.27
29.#47flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [4933 BYN]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:33:55.7
1:00
+34:50.0
 +3:06.7
72.2
 11.28
30.#42flagflag Taberner Medina Joan M.
- Mompió de Trincheria Marçal
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [GI-5169-BP]
Escudería Baix Empordá
2
2:37:47.3
+38:41.6
 +3:51.6
70.4
 12.53
31.#55flagflag Cotelo José Luis
- Mourente Diego
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 [C-4513-AZ]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:38:34.9
+39:29.2
 +47.6
70.1
 12.79
32.#40flagflag Pérez Briones José Javier
- San Emeterio Laura
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [0051 BSG]
A.C. Córdoba
2
2:45:15.1
+46:09.4
 +6:40.2
67.3
 14.95
33.#34flagflag Mañá Juan Manuel
- Fernández Díaz David
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1379 HGP]
Rasante Sport
4
2:47:17.9
0:10
+48:12.2
 +2:02.8
66.4
 15.61
34.#54flagflag Fernández Conrado
- Folgueral Arias Samuel
icon
Dacia Sandero [8568 HSR]
Escudería El Bierzo Racing
4
2:47:30.0
+48:24.3
 +12.1
66.4
 15.68

Retirements

23 (23 on list)
#2flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- del Barrio Carlos
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [2749 HJB]
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
#5flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon
Suzuki Swift S1600 [0905 HGP]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
Mechanical
#9flagflag Peláez José Luis
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Diego
icon
Citroën DS3 R3T [2031 HXV]
Tineo Auto Club
2
Mechanical
#10flagflag Otero Quintela Alberto
- Rodríguez González Alberto
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 [2781 GTW]
RMC Motorsport
1
Mechanical
#12flagflag Cañizares Santiago
- García Salom Francisco
icon
Suzuki Swift S1600 [3457 GRK]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
Mechanical
#15flagflag Guardado David
- del Rincón Daniel
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [5995 HPD]
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
#16flagflag Senra Carreira Víctor
- Vázquez Liste David
icon
Citroën C2 R2 Max [0143 DCG]
RMC Motorsport
3
Mechanical
#17flagflag Pérez Silva Víctor
- Jandrín
icon
Peugeot 208 R2 [P 8633 BCM]
3
Off road
#18flagflag Canedo López Marcos
- Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel
icon
Citroën C2 R2 [3083 DFK]
Peña Autocross Arteixo
3
Retired
#19flagflag Grandal Graña David
- Calvo García José Luis
icon
Citroën C2 R2 Max [9394 CXC]
Escudería A. Ferrol
3
Mechanical
#22flagflag Macías Félix
- Portela Moro Alejandro
icon
Renault Clio R3 [7583 FGP]
Escudería El Bierzo Racing
2
Retired
#28flagflag Pazó Figueiroa José
- Barreiro Mauro
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1110 HGP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
Off road
#33flagflag García Gutiérrez Miguel
- Moreno Alejandro
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1316 HGP]
Escudería Rias Baixas
4
Off road
#41flagflag García Espí José
- García Ramos Adrián
icon
Hyundai Accent GT
A.C. Alcalans
2
Retired
#43flagflag Flores Aranda Óscar
- Ylla Fajarnes Marta
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye [B-9635-SZ]
Escudería Penedés Competició
4
Mechanical
#44flagflag Cano Basilio
- Durá José María
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye [C-1781-BU]
A.C. Alcalans
2
Retired
#45flagflag Tenreiro Roberto
- Golpe Miño Félix
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [7441 CMW]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
Mechanical
#46flagflag Vazquez Derek
- Fernandez David
icon
Peugeot 206 RC [6918 CNC]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
Retired
#48flagflag Teijeiro Jose Maria
- Sanjuan Jose Manuel
icon
Citroën C2 GT [0815 DGL]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
Retired
#49flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Rubén
- Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5818 BTC]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
Mechanical
#50flagflag Vázquez Castro Iván
- Vázquez Castro Diego
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [SS-0141-AY]
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
Retired
#57flagflag Lodeiro José Antonio
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon
Seat Marbella GL [B-6908-KW]
Escudería Lalín-Deza
2
Retired
#202flagflag Tembras Freire Rubén
- Tembras Freire Andrés
icon
Opel Corsa A GSi [GC-3191-AS]

Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [23. 8. 2014]