Malton Forest Rally
EMAMC #7 • ANCC Stage Rally #10 • ANECCC #9 • ANEMMC #8 • ANWCC Forest #10 • Northern Historic Gravel #9
3. 11. 2024, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
EMAMC #8 • ANCC Stage Rally #10 • ANECCC #12 • ANEMMC #9 • ANWCC Forest #11 • Northern Historic Gravel #9
5. 11. 2023, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 95/68 • gravel 70,26 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:29 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Papper Bonnie | Hyundai i20 R5 | 44:06 | |||
3. | Purcell Andrew - Brady Martin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:38 |
1. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:05 | |||
2. | Ward Steve 'Korky' - Sandham Philip | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:27 | |||
3. | Rowland Philip - Woodcock Philip | BMW 323i E36 | 54:33 |
1. | Brown David - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:16 | |||
2. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:05 | |||
3. | Sturdy Ken - Thomas Glyn | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 52:19 |
EMAMC #8 • ANCC Stage Rally #12 • ANECCC #11 • ANEMMC #9 • ANWCC Forest #11 • Northern Historic Gravel #9 • SD34
6. 11. 2022, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 104/77 • gravel 71,70 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:00 | |||
2. | Carmichael Alan - Kierans Arthur | Hyundai i20 R5 | 44:48 | |||
3. | Lewis Edward - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:49 |
1. | Welch David - Smith Andy | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 47:35 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:04 | |||
3. | Outram Peter - Munday Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:23 |
1. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:04 | |||
2. | Shields Tony - Wild Graham | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 52:01 | |||
3. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 52:38 |
1. | Bannister Steve - Oldfield David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:00 | |||
2. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:26 | |||
3. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:04 |
1. | Hellings Chris - Thomas Glyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 52:45 |
1. | Outram Peter - Munday Michael | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:23 | |||
2. | Hitchman Clive - Griffiths Jeremy | BMW 328i E36 | 56:43 | |||
3. | Renshaw Craig - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 57:35 |
EMAMC #13 • ANCC Stage Rally #13 • ANECCC #9 • ANEMMC #11 • Northern Historic Gravel #9
3. 11. 2019, Adderstone Field • Malton Motor Club + Clitheroe & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/55 • gravel 67,24 km
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 39:29 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:00 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 40:26 |
1. | Welch David - McNulty Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 44:12 | |||
2. | Renshaw Scott - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:05 | |||
3. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:57 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Oade Stephen - Oade Joe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 52:26 |
1. | Smith Mat - Dykes Giles | Proton Satria Kit Car | 43:47 | |||
2. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:36 | |||
3. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 47:09 |
1. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:36 | |||
2. | Cree Terry - Shores Richard | BMW 2002 Ti | 47:02 | |||
3. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 47:58 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Taylor Nick | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Pavier Martin - Kettle Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:57 | |||
3. | Taylor Nicholas - Harkness Helen | Subaru Impreza | 47:19 |