Rocky Mountain Rally Regional
Western Canada #2
1. 6. 2024, Invermere, British Columbia • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Western Canada #2
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Invermere, British Columbia • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel 101,90 km - (cancelled 10,59 km)
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 57:56.4 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 58:27.9 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Donaldson Kristy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:03:22.5 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 57:56.4 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 58:27.9 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Donaldson Kristy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:03:22.5 |
Western Canada #2
28. 5. 2022, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - 20/17 • gravel 102,28 km
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:02.99 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:25.84 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 54:35.37 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:02.99 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:25.84 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 54:35.37 |
Canada others
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Kananaskis, Alberta • entries/finish - 20/20 • gravel 76,58 km
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:55.83 | |||
2. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 42:40.47 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 42:56.33 |
Western Canada #2
2. 10. 2021, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 136,64 km - (cancelled 34,16 km)
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:42.89 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:33.51 | |||
3. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 57:44.50 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:42.89 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:33.51 | |||
3. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 57:44.50 |
Western Canada #1
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 23/23 • gravel 79,04 km
1. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:23.22 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:44.73 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 45:51.38 |
1. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:23.22 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:44.73 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 45:51.38 |
Western Canada #2
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, Cochrane, Alberta • gravel 113,40 km
Event has been postponed from original date 22-24.05.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19 and then cancelled.
Western Canada #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2019, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 27/21 • gravel 88,28 km
1. | Bruce Graham - Lévesque Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:00:00.2 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:06.4 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:02:25.3 |
1. | Bruce Graham - Lévesque Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:00:00.2 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:00:06.4 | |||
3. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:02:25.3 |
Western Canada #2 • CIRC #5
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 26/21 • gravel 111,28 km
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:07:49.2 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:03.1 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:15:01.1 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:07:49.2 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:03.1 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:15:01.1 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:07:49.2 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:03.1 | |||
3. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 1:15:01.1 |
Western Canada #2 • CIRC
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2017, Invermere, British Columbia • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 101,75 km
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 59:52.2 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:00:11.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:02:16.2 |
1. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Crosstrek | 59:52.2 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:00:11.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:02:16.2 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:00:41.5 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:01.4 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:24.0 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:00:41.5 | |||
2. | Semenuk Brandon - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:01.4 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:24.0 |
1. | Djordjević Boris - Chapelsky Robin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:00:41.5 | |||
2. | Nickel David - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:32:28.0 | |||
3. | Bailey Jason - Stevenson Steve | Volkswagen Golf II | 1:35:38.5 |
Western Canada #4
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2015, Invermere, Alberta • entries/finish - 20/18 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:49.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:07:28.6 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:10:17.8 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:49.1 | |||
2. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:07:28.6 | |||
3. | Shewchuck Josh - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:10:17.8 |
Western Canada #4
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2014 • entries/finish - 23/17 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:00.5 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:16:15.9 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:18:39.2 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:00.5 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:16:15.9 | |||
3. | Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:18:39.2 |
Western Canada #3
2. 11. 2013, Invermere • entries/finish - 27/22 • gravel
1. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:02:32.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:13.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:03:36.7 |
1. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:02:32.7 | |||
2. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:13.2 | |||
3. | van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:03:36.7 |
Western Canada #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2012, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 23/19 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:29.6 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 56:38.0 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Doucet Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 57:54.7 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 52:29.6 | |||
2. | Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 56:38.0 | |||
3. | Pehota Eric - Doucet Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 57:54.7 |
Western Canada #2
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2011, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:14.6 | |||
2. | Haywood Warren - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:53.5 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Fyrberg Forest | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:19.7 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:14.6 | |||
2. | Haywood Warren - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:53.5 | |||
3. | Bruce Graham - Fyrberg Forest | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:19.7 |
Western Canada #2
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2010, Calgary • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:29.3 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 50:54.1 | |||
3. | Bourgeois J.C. - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:48.1 |
1. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:29.3 | |||
2. | Jennings-Bates Mark - Daly Jennifer | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 50:54.1 | |||
3. | Bourgeois J.C. - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:48.1 |
Western Canada #2
29. 5. – 30. 5. 2009, Calgary • entries/finish - 19/17 • gravel
1. | Mathew Nick - Mathew Kelly | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:03:25.0 | |||
2. | Armstrong Colin - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:26.9 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:03:56.4 |
1. | Mathew Nick - Mathew Kelly | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:03:25.0 | |||
2. | Armstrong Colin - Morison Keith | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:26.9 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:03:56.4 |
Western Canada #2
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2008, Calgary • entries/finish - 24/21 • gravel
1. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 53:10.9 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 55:48.0 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 58:06.8 |
1. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 53:10.9 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 55:48.0 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Hardy - Vokes Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 58:06.8 |
Western Canada #2
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2007, Calgary • entries/finish - 28/23 • gravel
1. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:11:24 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:14:49 | |||
3. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:16:04 |
1. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:11:24 | |||
2. | Szewczyk Zbigniew - Karzynski Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:14:49 | |||
3. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 1:16:04 |
Western Canada #2
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2006, Calgary • entries/finish - 20/15 • gravel
1. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 43:42 | |||
2. | Currie Warren - Chapelsky Robin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:49 | |||
3. | Neumann Aaron - Coates Graham | Honda Civic | 47:01 |
1. | Swingler Andrew - Burnley Martin | Subaru Impreza | 49:13 | |||
2. | Schofield Kris - Schofield Jaclyn | Toyota Corolla GTS | 51:43 | |||
3. | Geelen John - Schantz Kurt | Subaru RX | 52:00 |
Western Canada #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2005, Calgary • entries/finish - 27/16 • gravel
1. | Trinder Scott - Westhead Bill | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:09:55 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:11:49 | |||
3. | Jekosz Robert - Karzynski Tomasz | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:12:21 |
1. | Trinder Scott - Westhead Bill | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:09:55 | |||
2. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:11:49 | |||
3. | Jekosz Robert - Karzynski Tomasz | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:12:21 |
Western Canada #2
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2004, Calgary • entries/finish - 29/22 • gravel
1. | Battrick Joe - Parsonage Owen | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:53 | |||
2. | Hartmann Todd - Callahan Shawn | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:06:22 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:40 |
1. | Battrick Joe - Parsonage Owen | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:53 | |||
2. | Hartmann Todd - Callahan Shawn | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:06:22 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Patola Todd | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:40 |
Western Canada #3
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2003, Calgary • entries/finish - 12/10 • gravel
1. | Komorowski Janusz - Swann Malcolm | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:09:51 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Wende Brian | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:51 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Shindle Dave | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:12:51 |
1. | Komorowski Janusz - Swann Malcolm | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:09:51 | |||
2. | Trinder Scott - Wende Brian | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:51 | |||
3. | Olsen Gord - Shindle Dave | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:12:51 |
Western Canada #3
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2002, Calgary • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 59:29 | |||
2. | Smith Jeff - McEwing Miles | Volkswagen Beetle | 1:01:53 | |||
3. | Dewitte Jim - Proteau Joe | Isuzu Impulse | 1:03:58 |
1. | Olsen Gord - Olsen Kathy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 59:29 | |||
2. | Smith Jeff - McEwing Miles | Volkswagen Beetle | 1:01:53 | |||
3. | Dewitte Jim - Proteau Joe | Isuzu Impulse | 1:03:58 |
Western Canada
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1992, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 8/7 • gravel
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 1:30:34.0 | |||
2. | Wright Joel - Tindall Rosemary | Mazda RX-3 | 1:44:43.0 | |||
3. | Staniland Scott - Stokovac Frank | Datsun 510 | 1:45:27.0 |
1. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 1:30:34.0 | |||
2. | Wright Joel - Tindall Rosemary | Mazda RX-3 | 1:44:43.0 | |||
3. | Staniland Scott - Stokovac Frank | Datsun 510 | 1:45:27.0 |
Western Canada #3
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1991, Calgary, Alberta • entries/finish - 17/13 • gravel
1. | Petersen Walter - Petersen Marg | Mazda GLC | 2:16:33 | |||
2. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:17:13 | |||
3. | Clark David - Simons Mark | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | 2:38:21 |
1. | Petersen Walter - Petersen Marg | Mazda GLC | 2:16:33 | |||
2. | Dascollas Jorge - Walkington Steve | Mazda RX-7 | 2:17:13 | |||
3. | Stokovac Frank - Staniland Scott | Datsun 510 | 2:20:22 |