Rocky Mountain Rally Regional 2014
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2014 • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Schmidtke Hardy - Hall John |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
4WD Open |
1:14:00.5 |
||||||
2. | #6 |
Kozlov Alexander - Matas Martin |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
RET*** | 4WD Open |
1:16:15.9 |
+2:15.4 +2:15.4 |
||||
3. | #7 |
Djordjević Boris - Kremer Chris |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
4RM Prod |
1:18:39.2 |
+4:38.7 +2:23.3 |
|||||
4. | #8 |
Shewchuck Josh - Morison Keith |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
860*** | 4RM Prod |
1:22:42.1 |
+8:41.6 +4:02.9 |
||||
5. | #14 |
Spencer Nicholas - Kesslar John |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 |
4RM Prod |
1:23:35.4 |
+9:34.9 +53.3 |
|||||
6. | #13 |
Perron Mathieu - Chapelsky Robin |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4RM Prod |
1:24:08.9 |
+10:08.4 +33.5 |
|||||
7. | #19 |
Cuddy Ryan - Brook Peter |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4RM Prod |
1:25:27.0 |
+11:26.5 +1:18.1 |
|||||
8. | #10 |
Bruce Graham - Burnley Martin |
Porsche 911 |
JAT*** | G5 |
1:25:49.8 |
+11:49.3 +22.8 |
||||
9. | #16 |
Munroe John - Armstrong Spencer |
Toyota Corolla |
ZWY*** | 2WD Open |
1:28:21.7 |
+14:21.2 +2:31.9 |
||||
10. | #17 |
Clark Larry - Gobright Robert |
Toyota Celica GT-S |
2WD Open |
1:29:45.1 |
+15:44.6 +1:23.4 |
|||||
11. | #15 |
Clark David - Irvin Billy |
Merkur XR4Ti |
AIU*** | 2WD Open |
1:30:57.4 |
+16:56.9 +1:12.3 |
||||
12. | #24 |
Bailey Jason - Shtyrin Nick |
Scion FR-S |
FRZ** | 2WD Prod |
1:34:06.0 |
+20:05.5 +3:08.6 |
||||
13. | #18 |
Nicol Jim - Friesen Jeremy |
Subaru Impreza |
508*** | 4WD Open |
1:35:07.5 |
+21:07.0 +1:01.5 |
||||
14. | #26 |
Lo Phillip - Zborowski Alex |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4RM Prod |
1:37:14.0 |
+23:13.5 +2:06.5 |
|||||
15. | #22 |
Deen Tanveer - Szewczyk Michał |
Ford Focus |
2WD Open |
1:37:22.9 |
+23:22.4 +8.9 |
|||||
16. | #25 |
Knight Derek - Daly Jennifer |
Volvo 242 |
876*** | 2WD Open |
1:37:54.4 |
+23:53.9 +31.5 |
||||
17. | #29 |
Stywryszko Wojciech - Mayall Wayne |
Toyota Corolla AE86 |
FKY*** | 2WD Open |
1:40:21.6 |
+26:21.1 +2:27.2 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#5 |
van der Poel Wim - Lord Bryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 4WD Open | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | DJ *** | 4WD Open | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Kertes Tibor - Haji Shabir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 4RM Prod | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Bayliff Justin - Bayliff Christine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4RM Prod | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Stevens Jim - Brandt Jimmy | Suzuki Swift+ | ZUK*** | 2WD Prod | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Nickel David - Junnila Leanne | Subaru Impreza STi | WRX | 4WD Open | Retired |
Added by: Mateusz Zaremba [26. 7. 2016]