Season 2021
Canada
Western Canada 2021
10. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Cochrane, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • gravel - snow • Other years
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 23/23 • gravel 79.04 km • Other years
1. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:23.22 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:44.73 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 45:51.38 |
1. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 45:23.22 | |||
2. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 45:44.73 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 45:51.38 |
2. 10. 2021, Kananaskis, Alberta • Calgary Sports Car Club • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 136.64 km - (cancelled 34.16 km) • Other years
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:42.89 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:33.51 | |||
3. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 57:44.50 |
1. | Deen Tanveer - Deen Naila | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:42.89 | |||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian - Galecki Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:33.51 | |||
3. | Wawryk Ken - Kremer Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 57:44.50 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2021, Merritt, British Columbia • gravel • Other years
Canceled due to fire danger in an area of the rally.
11. 12. 2021, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 11/11 • snow - ice 52.02 km • Other years
1. | Bruce Graham - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 38:32.95 | |||
2. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 38:45.75 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 39:58.82 |
1. | Bruce Graham - Burnley Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 38:32.95 | |||
2. | Spencer Nicholas - Ma David | Subaru WRX STI | 38:45.75 | |||
3. | Wood Nick - Daly Jennifer | Datsun 1200 | 39:58.82 |
12. 12. 2021, Kelowna, British Columbia • entries/finish - 11/9 • snow - ice 94.86 km • Other years
1. | Fry Ian - Haas Wesley | Subaru Legacy | 1:22:24.65 | |||
2. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:29:55.66 | |||
3. | Grochowski Eric - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:45.93 |
1. | Fry Ian - Haas Wesley | Subaru Legacy | 1:22:24.65 | |||
2. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:29:55.66 | |||
3. | Grochowski Eric - Peterson Shayne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:30:45.93 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Spencer Nicholas |
12 [4.] |
10 [5.] |
17 [2.] |
6 [7.] |
45 |
||
2. | Ostrowski Krystian |
22 [1.] |
17 [2.] | - | - |
39 |
||
3. | Wood Nick |
14 [3.] |
2 R |
14 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
38 |
||
4. | Bruce Graham |
6 [7.] |
6 [7.] |
22 [1.] |
1 R |
35 |
||
5. | Wawryk Ken |
17 [2.] |
14 [3.] | - | - |
31 |
||
6. | Barg David |
2 [11.] |
3 [10.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
29 |
||
7. | Ford Stu |
3 [10.] |
22 [12.] | - | - |
25 |
||
8. | Behan Robert |
2 [12.] |
2 [14.] |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] |
24 |
||
8. | Deen Tanveer |
2 [23.] |
22 [1.] | - | - |
24 |
||
8. | van der Poel Wim |
8 [6.] |
12 [4.] |
4 [9.] | R |
24 |
||
8. | Fry Ian | - | - |
2 [11.] |
22 [1.] |
24 |
||
12. | Clark David | - | - |
6 [7.] |
17 [2.] |
23 |
||
13. | Grochowski Eric | - | - |
8 [6.] |
14 [3.] |
22 |
||
14. | Rempel Kornelius |
10 [5.] |
8 [6.] | - | - |
18 |
||
15. | Sandvoss Geoff | - | - |
5 [8.] |
5 [8.] |
10 |
||
15. | Bailey Jason |
5 [8.] |
5 [8.] | - | - |
10 |
||
17. | Clark Larry | - | - |
3 [10.] |
4 [9.] |
7 |
||
18. | Pullen Matt |
2 [13.] |
4 [9.] | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Schroeder Oliver |
4 [9.] |
2 [11.] | - | - |
6 |
||
20. | Bobyn Matt |
2 [16.] |
2 [15.] | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Cook Clint |
2 [21.] |
2 [13.] | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Gillow-Wiles Henry |
2 [20.] |
2 [18.] | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Livingston Jeremy |
2 [14.] |
2 [16.] | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Munroe John |
2 [18.] |
2 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Robertson Kevin |
2 [22.] | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
25. | Lewis Morgan |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
25. | Evenson Trevor |
2 [17.] | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
25. | Szewczyk Zbigniew |
2 [15.] | R |
- | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ostrowski Krystian | 1 | |
= | Fry Ian | 1 | |
= | Deen Tanveer | 1 | |
= | Bruce Graham | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Deen Tanveer | 6 | |
2. | Wood Nick | 4 | |
= | Spencer Nicholas | 4 | |
4. | Bruce Graham | 2 | |
= | Fry Ian | 2 | |
6. | Ostrowski Krystian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Deen Tanveer | 5 | |
= | Bruce Graham | 5 | |
3. | Wood Nick | 3 | |
= | Fry Ian | 3 | |
5. | Ostrowski Krystian | 2 | |
6. | Spencer Nicholas | 1 |