Rallye de Luxembourg
Euro Rallye Trophée #6 • Luxembourg #2 • M-Cup #4
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Luxembourg others
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Hosingen • Ecurie Roude Léiw • entries/finish - 8/8 • asphalt
Show event only
Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Luxembourg #5
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Hosingen • Ecurie Roude Léiw • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt 139,80 km
1. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:16:07.4 | |||
2. | Munster Charles - Humblet Jérôme | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:16:11.5 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:17:09.5 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:28:54.7 | |||
2. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:29:47.7 | |||
3. | Heiser Andreas - Michels Nora | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:30:14.0 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Luxembourg • Stellantis Cup Belux #3
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2022, Hosingen • entries/finish - 58/36 • asphalt 132,39 km
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:05:39.7 | ||
2. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:42.6 | |||
3. | Zimmer Steve - Tousch Joel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:07:42.9 |
1. | Kessel Johannes - Loth Hans-Peter | BMW M3 E46 Compact | 1:11:02.0 | |||
2. | Fank Patrick - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:12:47.2 | |||
3. | Schmitt Benjamin - Decker Jonas | Citroën C2 GT | 1:14:26.3 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:42.6 | |||
2. | Zimmer Steve - Tousch Joel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:07:42.9 | |||
3. | Jacoby Gilles - Mersch Joé | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:14.9 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Braun Tobias | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:09:22.4 | |||
2. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:09:26.9 | ||
3. | Caprasse Frédéric - Jacquemin Frédéric | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 1:10:43.4 |
Event has been cancelled due to the spread of COVID-19
Event has been cancelled due to the spread of COVID-19
Euro Rallye Trophée #6 • Luxembourg #4
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2019, Hosingen • entries/finish - 69/45 • asphalt 130,56 km
1. | Griebel Marijan - Blom Johny | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:10:24.4 | |||
2. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:50.3 | |||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Krüger Ken | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 1:12:59.6 |
1. | Jacoby Gilles - Mersch Joé | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:15:02.4 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:16:30.5 | |||
3. | Fank Patrick - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:18:52.7 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:50.3 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Krüger Ken | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 1:12:59.6 | |||
3. | Jacoby Gilles - Mersch Joé | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:15:02.4 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Luxembourg #4
12. 7. – 14. 7. 2018, Hosingen • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt 123,80 km
1. | Griebel Marijan - Blom Johny | Citroën DS3 WRC | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:10:20.2 | ||
2. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:10:31.7 | ||
3. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:53.9 |
1. | Gropp Uwe - Ostlender Hanna | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:17:41.3 | |||
2. | Luis Sébastien - Vanlanguenakers Jérôme | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:19:28.7 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:53.9 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:11:31.0 | |||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Krüger Ken | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 1:12:47.3 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #7 • Luxembourg #4
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2017, Hosingen • entries/finish - 72/45 • asphalt 126,20 km
1. | Griebel Marijan - Blom Johny | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:08:36.0 | |||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 T16 | Saintéloc Racing | 1:08:49.6 | ||
3. | Van Woensel Chris - Snaet Rik | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:08:49.8 |
1. | Serderidis Jourdan - Vanneste Lara | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:12:25.6 | |||
2. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:11.4 | |||
3. | Goedert Georges - Wanderscheid Patricia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | High Speed Racing Club Luxembourg | 1:19:39.2 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Fernandez Kevin | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:09:16.5 | |||
2. | Foxius Ronny - Thielen Jennifer | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:12:22.6 | |||
3. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:11.4 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #9 • Citroën Racing Trophy (D) #7 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 (D) #7
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Hosingen • entries/finish - 64/45 • asphalt 121,50 km
1. | Riedemann Christian - Enderle Jan | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:08:19.7 | |||
2. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:11.0 | |||
3. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:38.6 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:11.0 | |||
2. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:11:23.0 | |||
3. | Rollinger Tommy - Heischbourg Andy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:11:41.7 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Blom Johny | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:10:55.8 | |||
2. | Schulz Melanie - Lerch Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:14:05.5 | ||
3. | Holz Armin - Nowotny Frank | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:14:47.6 |
1. | Lauer Manuel - Müller Lucien | Citroën DS3 R1 | 1:22:34.2 | |||
2. | Althoff Mirco - Lade Maresa | Citroën DS3 R1 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:27:48.7 | ||
3. | Just Florian - Hofmann Melanie | Citroën DS3 R1 | ADAC Nordbayern e.V. | 1:28:25.1 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Luxembourg #3 (coef 2) • Belux Peugeot 208 Rally Cup #4
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2014 • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt 160,94 km
1. | Schammel Gilles - Pfeiffer Kim | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:30:58.3 | |||
2. | Serderidis Jourdan - Miclotte Frédéric | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:32:34.4 |
1. | Broschart Jörg - Braun Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:41.9 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:38.0 | |||
3. | Alexy Carsten - Alexy Michaela | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:38:48.3 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:35:58.7 | |||
2. | Boseret Benjamin - Surson Théo | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:38:16.7 | |||
3. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:38.0 |
1. | De Cecco Cédric - Jamoul Renaud | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:41.9 | |||
2. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:59.9 | |||
3. | Wright Stephen - Wright Susanne | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:38:23.4 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #6 • Germany (DRM) #4 • Luxembourg #5 • Citroën Racing Junior Trophy (B) #4 • Citroën Racing Trophy (B) #4
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2013 • entries/finish - 71/43 • asphalt 156,92 km
1. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:25:58.4 | |||
2. | Gilbert Quentin - Galmiche Isabelle | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:22.1 | |||
3. | Burton Caren - Pirotte Cédric | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:42.3 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:41.0 | |||
2. | Hunziker Urs - Wahl Melanie | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:31:47.6 | ||
3. | Mysliwietz Lars - Schumacher Oliver | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:34:23.2 |
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:29:18.4 | |||
2. | Riebensahm Dirk - Stockmar-Reidenbach Kendra | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:33:43.3 | |||
3. | Mysliwietz Lars - Schumacher Oliver | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:34:23.2 |
1. | Burton Caren - Pirotte Cédric | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:42.3 | |||
2. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:41.0 | |||
3. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:36:00.8 |
1. | Devalet Julie - Portier Xavier | Citroën DS3 R1 | 1:47:52.7 | |||
2. | Wiegand Tina - Heusner Meike | Citroën DS3 R1 | 1:52:53.4 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Eve - Weyand Anna | Citroën DS3 R1 | 2:02:42.4 |
1. | Gilbert Quentin - Galmiche Isabelle | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:22.1 | |||
2. | Burton Caren - Pirotte Cédric | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:42.3 | |||
3. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:31:41.0 |
Luxembourg #4 • Citroën Racing Trophy Belux #5 • Citroën Racing Trophy Belux - C2 R2 #5 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (B) #5
11. 10. – 13. 10. 2012 • entries/finish - 55/30 • asphalt 122,20 km
1. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:15:33.3 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:19:01.1 | |||
3. | Zimmer Steve - Lanners Steve | BMW M3 E30 | 1:21:02.9 |
1. | Wallenwein Mark - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:15:33.3 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:19:01.1 | |||
3. | Zimmer Steve - Lanners Steve | BMW M3 E30 | 1:21:02.9 |
1. | Baugnet Xavier - Jalet Johan | Ford Fiesta R2 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:21:48.6 | ||
2. | Dedouaire Arnaud - Antoine Gregory | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:23:30.2 | |||
3. | Arellano Hugo - Arens Daniel | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:23:56.0 |
1. | Burton Caren - Portier Xavier | Citroën DS3 R3T | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:21:11.4 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Klein Timo | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:22:53.0 | |||
2. | Dilley Guillaume - Brion Geoffrey | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:24:36.8 | |||
3. | Collignon Quentin - Monjoie Jérôme | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:42:13.0 |
Luxembourg • Citroën Racing Trophy Belux #5 • Citroën Racing Trophy Belux - C2 R2 #5 • Fiesta Sport Trophy (B) #5
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2011, Préizerdaul • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt 125,78 km
1. | Collard Olivier - Goeres Carlo | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:10:35.9 | |||
2. | Burton Caren - Portier Xavier | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:45.5 | |||
3. | Paternot Hervé - Vilmot Maxime | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:12:24.5 |
1. | Collard Olivier - Goeres Carlo | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:10:35.9 | |||
2. | Burton Caren - Portier Xavier | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:45.5 | |||
3. | Paternot Hervé - Vilmot Maxime | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:12:24.5 |
1. | Canal-Robles Manuel - De Preter Bernard | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:15:13.0 | |||
2. | Kellen Bob - Hoffmann Nathalie | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:16:33.9 | |||
3. | Dedouaire Arnaud - Bollette Gérome | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:17:26.7 |
1. | Burton Caren - Portier Xavier | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:45.5 | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Blom Johny | Citroën DS3 R3T | Ecurie Tetelbierg | 1:17:56.7 |
1. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:13:35.5 | |||
2. | Damsin Nicolas - Brion Geoffrey | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:13:40.6 | |||
3. | Baugnet Xavier - Jalet Johan | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:14:14.3 |
ASAF others
23. 10. 2010, Hosingen • entries/finish - 21/9 • asphalt 134.00 km
1. | Wilders Michel - Wilders-Arend Danielle | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:35:28.2 | |||
2. | Ernster Marc - Glaesener Tom | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:37:18.6 | |||
3. | Boseret Benjamin - Hubert Marc | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:41:24.4 |
Luxembourg
23. 10. 2010, Hosingen • entries/finish - 27/21 • asphalt 134.00 km
1. | Streicher Claude - Wiltgen Joelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:51.8 | |||
2. | Collard Olivier - Portier Xavier | Subaru Impreza STi | Ecurie Bayard | 1:26:47.5 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Ecurie Tetelbierg | 1:27:41.5 |
Luxembourg
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2008, Mertzig • entries/finish - 51/38 • asphalt
1. | Collard Olivier - Dubois Christian | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:11:22.1 | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:12:47.2 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Kroll Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:12:49.6 |
1. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:13:34.4 | |||
2. | Zimmer Steve - Lanners Steve | BMW M3 E30 | 1:13:57.8 | |||
3. | Achen Pascal - Steichen Annick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:15:01.9 |
Luxembourg • ADAC Rallye Masters #8
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2007 • entries/finish - 42/28 • asphalt 136,10 km
1. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:15:19.9 | ||
2. | Schammel Gilles - Jamoul Renaud | Renault Clio R3 | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 1:17:23.3 | ||
3. | Meeke Kris - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 | Ecurie Tetelbierg | 1:17:32.8 |
1. | Schammel Gilles - Jamoul Renaud | Renault Clio R3 | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 1:17:23.3 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 | Ecurie Tetelbierg | 1:17:32.8 | ||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:18:53.9 |
1. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:15:19.9 | ||
2. | Schammel Gilles - Jamoul Renaud | Renault Clio R3 | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 1:17:23.3 | ||
3. | Meeke Kris - Blom Johny | Citroën C2 R2 | Ecurie Tetelbierg | 1:17:32.8 |
Luxembourg
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2006 • entries/finish - 23/18 • asphalt 138,62 km
1. | Bodson Yannick - Blom Johny | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:26:14.5 | |||
2. | Schammel Gilles - Kalmes Luc | Ford Fiesta S1600 | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 1:27:45.2 | ||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza | 1:28:22.7 |
Euro Rallye Trophée #6 • Luxembourg
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2005 • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt 93.17 km
1. | Bouche Xavier - Blom Johny | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 49:51.7 | ||
2. | Schammel Gilles - Kalmes Luc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 53:19.2 | ||
3. | Knudsen Martin B. - Pedersen Heidi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 53:46.8 |
1. | Bouche Xavier - Blom Johny | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 49:51.7 | ||
2. | Schammel Gilles - Kalmes Luc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 53:19.2 | ||
3. | Knudsen Martin B. - Pedersen Heidi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 53:46.8 |
Euro Rallye Trophée • Benelux Rally Trophy #7 • Luxembourg
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2004, Ettelbrück • entries/finish - 38/18 • asphalt 212,75 km
1. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:53:03.2 | |||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Rosbach Patrick | Renault Clio RS | 2:03:01.0 | |||
3. | Achen Pascal - Steichen Annick | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 2:04:39.5 |
1. | Fröhlich Michael - Mergen Ingolf | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:12:42.6 | |||
2. | Schneiders Jean-Pierre - Schneiders Michel | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:14:51.2 | |||
3. | Vanstapel Guy - Joris Alfons | Citroën Saxo VTS | RT Titanic | 2:16:01.3 |
1. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:53:03.2 |
1. | Achen Pascal - Steichen Annick | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 2:04:39.5 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Weber Roland | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:04:43.5 | |||
3. | Simon Bob - Thein Didier | Honda Civic Type-R | 2:05:43.1 |
The codriver of the car #9, Piet Bijvelds died when the car crashed into a chicane on SS8.
Cancelled due to a swine fever epidemic.
ERC #10 (coef 2) • Luxembourg • Nederland #1 • Trofeo Fiat Seicento (NL) #2
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2001, Ettelbrück • entries/finish - 81/46 • asphalt 269,28 km
1. | Greer Ian - Beckett Dean | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:36:31 | |||
2. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:34 | ||
3. | Stacey Hans - Sonck Daniel | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Benelux | 2:38:13 |
1. | Greer Ian - Beckett Dean | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:36:31 | |||
2. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:34 | ||
3. | Stacey Hans - Sonck Daniel | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Benelux | 2:38:13 |
1. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:34 | ||
2. | Stacey Hans - Sonck Daniel | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Benelux | 2:38:13 | ||
3. | Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:44:33 |
1. | Gengler Patrick - Weber Roland | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:50:10 | |||
2. | Schroeder Ralph - Bodem Théo | Nissan Almera GTi | 3:00:55 | |||
3. | Achen Pascal - Gaspar Alf | Opel Corsa A GSi | 3:04:57 |
1. | de Vos Eddy - Brouwer Eddy | Fiat Seicento | 3:16:17 | |||
2. | Heijstek Arjan - Harteveld Robin | Fiat Seicento | 3:42:27 |
ERC #11 (coef 2) • Nederland #1
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2000, Ettelbrück • entries/finish - 52/30 • asphalt 255,36 km
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Spike Subaru Team | 2:48:16 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 2:48:39 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Gerard Yasmine | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Belgium | 2:51:03 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Spike Subaru Team | 2:48:16 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 2:48:39 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Gerard Yasmine | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Belgium | 2:51:03 |
1. | Wevers Erik - Kamphuis Gert | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 2:53:05 | ||
2. | Schroeder Ralph - Siweck Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:57:22 | |||
3. | Schammel Jean-Paul - Grasges Marcel | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:57:40 |
Euro Rallye Trophée • Luxembourg • Deutsche Rallye Challenge
3. 9. – 4. 9. 1999, Ettelbrück • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 125,00 km
1. | Heck Roger - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:11:19.0 | |||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:35.0 | |||
3. | Gansen Paul - Bley Maurice | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:12:29.0 |
1. | Achen Pascal - Gaspar Alf | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:17:15.0 | |||
2. | Naab Udo - Korz Harald | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:17:33.0 |
1. | Heck Roger - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:11:19.0 | |||
2. | Gansen Paul - Bley Maurice | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:12:29.0 | |||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Miranda Norbert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:13:51.0 |
1. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:11:35.0 | |||
2. | Weichert Michael - Emig Andreas | Honda Integra Type-R DC2 | 1:18:28.0 | |||
3. | Schwaiger Sigi - Edelmann Ralph | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:20:06.0 |
Luxembourg
24. 4. – 25. 4. 1999, Ettelbruck • entries/finish - 28/16 • asphalt 311,90 km
1. | Princen Kris - Colebunders Dany | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 3:14:42.7 | ||
2. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 3:16:51.2 | ||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Autostal Duindistel | 3:19:07.4 |
1. | Heck Roger - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:27:31.8 | |||
2. | Gansen Paul - Heiderscheid Dan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 3:27:53.1 | |||
3. | Schammel Jean-Paul - Schock Eric | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:29:22.4 |
Euro Rallye Trophée • Luxembourg • Challenge Citroën Saxo (B) #7
10. 10. 1998, Ettelbrück • entries/finish - 35/27 • asphalt 151,34 km - (cancelled 8,18 km)
1. | Koutenko Jang - Schammel Jean-Paul | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:37:21 | |||
2. | Schroeder Ralph - Bodem Théo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:47:53 | |||
3. | Streicher Claude - Bley Maurice | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:48:32 |