Brands Hatch Stages
Circuit Rally #4 • ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC
20. 1. 2024, Brands Hatch • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 66/52 • asphalt 63,70 km
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 42:08 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:49 | |||
3. | O'Donovan Ollie - Morris Ashleigh | Hyundai i20 R5 | 43:28 |
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 42:08 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:49 | |||
3. | O'Donovan Ollie - Morris Ashleigh | Hyundai i20 R5 | 43:28 |
1. | Weaver Richard - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:36 | |||
2. | Duffy Joseph - Duffy Daniel | Lotus Elise | 47:41 | |||
3. | Smith Ben - Smith Ben | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:43 |
1. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:07 | |||
2. | Larbalestier Wayne - Francis Roland | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 47:39 | |||
3. | Broadfoot Ian - Rowley David | Ford Escort MK5 | 51:21 |
Circuit Rally #3 • ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC #1
21. 1. 2023, Brands Hatch • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 93/64 • asphalt 63,70 km
1. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:30 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Stone John - Young Callum | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:14 |
1. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:30 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Stone John - Young Callum | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:14 |
1. | Larbalestier Wayne - Larbalestier Archie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 48:24 | |||
2. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:13 | |||
3. | Hall Stephen - Hall Melissa | Ford Fiesta MK1 | 52:56 |
Stage Winners are from correct times on SS5 & SS6
Circuit Rally #4 • ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC #1
15. 1. 2022, Brands Hatch Circuit • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 97/78 • asphalt 63,70 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:50 | |||
2. | Stone John - Woodburn Tom | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:07 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:12 |
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:50 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:12 | |||
3. | Griffiths John - Rogers Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:36 |
1. | Weaver Richard - McNulty Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 47:37 | |||
2. | Hall Stephen - Hall Melissa | Ford Fiesta MK1 | 51:37 | |||
3. | Richman Tim - Allwright Ben | Nissan Micra K11 | 56:54 |
1. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:36 | |||
2. | Lawson Dale - Lawson Andrew | MG ZR | 50:25 | |||
3. | Rayner Scott - Vincent Russell | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:58 |
Circuit Rally • ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC #1
16. 1. 2021, Brands Hatch • Chelmsford Motor Club • asphalt
ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC #1
18. 1. 2020, Brands Hatch Circuit • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 87/67 • asphalt 63,73 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 42:58 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 45:19 | |||
3. | Smith Paul - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:40 |
1. | Hockaday Dave - Frost Steve | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 51:15 | |||
2. | Fewings Dean - Saker Barry | Triumph TR7 V8 | 52:56 |
1. | Mason Gary - Matthews John | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:09 | |||
2. | Brown Roland - Brown Stuart | Ford Escort MK1 | 47:14 | |||
3. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:17 |
Round 4 of the 2019-20 MN Circuit championship.
ACSMC #1 • AEMC/ASEMC #1
19. 1. 2019, Brands Hatch • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 63,73 km
1. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 42:36 | |||
2. | Stone John - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:54 | |||
3. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:55 |
1. | Aslett Rob - Aslett Ashley | Peugeot 205 GTI | 54:21 |
1. | Brown Roland - Brown Stuart | Ford Escort MK1 | 46:25 | |||
2. | Ellis Martyn - Letherby Clive | Renault Clio RS 197 | 49:50 | |||
3. | Davies Tudor - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK6 | 50:42 |
2018/2019 MN Circuit Championship round winners: Chris West/Keith Hounslow