Season 2020
Great Britain
AEMC/ASEMC 2020
18. 1. 2020, Brands Hatch Circuit • Chelmsford Motor Club • entries/finish - 87/67 • asphalt 63.73 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 42:58 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 45:19 | |||
3. | Smith Paul - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:40 |
1. | Mason Gary - Matthews John | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:09 | |||
2. | Brown Roland - Brown Stuart | Ford Escort MK1 | 47:14 | |||
3. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:17 |
Round 4 of the 2019-20 MN Circuit championship.
8. 2. 2020, Goodwood Circuit • entries/finish - 53/43 • asphalt 57.13 km • Other years
1. | King Paul - Miles Alicia | Ford Escort MK2 | 33:43 | |||
2. | Newton Anthony - Newton Christopher | Vauxhall Nova | 34:06 | |||
2. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 34:06 |
1. | Mewett Tim - Jordan Liz | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:14 | |||
2. | Greensall Nigel - Woodside Paul | Toyota GT86 | 35:08 | |||
3. | Allery Antony - Dockray Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 35:57 |
15. 2. 2020, Snetterton Circuit • Anglia Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 78/66 • asphalt 77.88 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 58:07 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:00:36 | |||
3. | Smith Paul - Bowen Dale | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:01:23 |
1. | Weston Shaun - Mevo Dean | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:04:35 | |||
2. | Cadman Stuart - Withers Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:05:25 | |||
3. | Mason Gary - Matthews John | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:45 |
Round 6 of the 2019-2020 MN Circuit championship
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2020, Clacton-on-Sea • Chelmsford Motor Club • asphalt 89.62 km • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
13. 9. 2020, Grafton Underwood • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 63/47 • asphalt 67.59 km • Other years
1. | Procter Kevin - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 45:38 | |||
2. | Finch Steven - Fordham Sam | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 46:38 | |||
3. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 47:49 |
1. | Allery Antony - Dockray Simon | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:37 | |||
2. | Wey Ross - Wey Conor | Peugeot 205 GTI | 50:05 | |||
3. | Greensall Nigel - Marshall Toby | Toyota GT86 | 51:36 |
Postponed from 14th of June
27. 9. 2020, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon • Sutton & Cheam Motor Club • entries/finish - 99/69 • asphalt 92.70 km • Other years
1. | Mauger Simon - Faulkner Matthew | Lotus Exige | 53:18 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:35 | |||
3. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup RGT | 53:36 |
1. | Weston Shaun - Mevo Dean | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:54 | |||
2. | Mason Gary - Matthews John | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:00 | |||
3. | Williams Lee - Bowie Jim | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:55 |
Postponed from the 7th of June due to Covid-19.
6. 12. 2020, Donington Park • Dukeries Motor Club • entries/finish - 100/81 • asphalt 79.44 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 43:28 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:03 | |||
3. | Mellors Oliver - Freeman Max | Proton Iriz R5 | 44:31 |
1. | Taylor Darrell - Kettle Peter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:04 | |||
2. | Allery Antony - Tribe Dan | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:43 | |||
3. | Dove Ian - Dove John | Vauxhall Nova SR | 56:08 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Weston Shaun | 2 | |
2. | Mason Gary | 1 | |
= | Mewett Tim | 1 | |
= | Allery Antony | 1 | |
= | Taylor Darrell | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Weston Shaun | 12 | |
2. | Mewett Tim | 9 | |
3. | Mason Gary | 8 | |
= | Allery Antony | 8 | |
5. | Taylor Darrell | 5 | |
6. | Wey Ross | 2 | |
7. | Cadman Stuart | 1 | |
= | Greensall Nigel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mason Gary | 14 | |
2. | Allery Antony | 11 | |
3. | Mewett Tim | 9 | |
4. | Weston Shaun | 6 | |
5. | Taylor Darrell | 4 |