Ypres Rally
WRC #8 • WRC2 #8 • JWRC #4 • WRC3 #8 • RGT Cup #4 • Belgium #3 • Belgium Junior #3 • Clio Trophy Belgium #2
13. 8. – 15. 8. 2021, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - 98/73 • asphalt 295,78 km - (cancelled 9,45 km)
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:30:24.2 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:30:54.9 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:31:07.3 |
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:30:24.2 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:30:54.9 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:31:07.3 |
1. | Huttunen Jari - Lukka Mikko | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 2:51:32.9 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 3:35:32.2 |
1. | Armstrong Jon - Hall Phil | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 2:51:55.4 | |||
2. | Pajari Sami - Salminen Marko | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Porvoon Autopalvelu | 2:52:56.0 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Autosport Team Estonia | 2:53:17.1 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Coria Alexandre | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 2:42:39.1 | |||
2. | Cracco Pieter Jan Michiel - Vermeulen Jasper | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:43:30.1 | |||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:43:55.3 |
1. | Ragues Pierre - Pesenti Julien | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 2:51:17.7 | |||
2. | Prinzie Stefaan - Vermeulen Sharon | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Autostal Atlantic | 3:05:28.5 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Castelein Jacques | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | 3:06:35.0 |
1. | Cracco Pieter Jan Michiel - Vermeulen Jasper | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:43:30.1 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:43:55.3 | |||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Gilbert François | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:45:10.7 |
1. | Dewilde Jonas - Hanssens Ward | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Autostal Atlantic | 3:10:05.3 | ||
2. | Soete Maxime - Delepierre Jeroen | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Autostal Atlantic | 3:13:55.7 | ||
3. | Ollevier Aäron - Santy Steven | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Autostal Atlantic | 3:19:24.5 |
1. | Pyck Gilles - Mourisse Emile | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:44.5 | ||
2. | Rensonnet Tom - Herman Renaud | Renault Clio Rally5 | 3:02:48.7 | |||
3. | Catelin Jeroen - Deryckere Charlotte | Renault Clio Rally5 | Autostal Atlantic | 3:06:57.2 |
WRC • WRC2 • JWRC • WRC3 • RGT Cup • Benelux Rally Trophy • Celtic Rally Trophy • Belgium • Belgium Junior
19. 11. – 22. 11. 2020, Ypres • Superstage • asphalt 265,69 km
Cancelled due to COVID-19.
RGT Cup #5 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • Belgium #6 • Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Junior #6 • Great Britain Cadet #4 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #3
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Ypres • entries/finish - 86/58 • asphalt 277,88 km
1. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:27:52.1 | |||
2. | Abbring Kevin - Hostens Veronique | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:37.8 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:50.8 |
1. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:27:52.1 | |||
2. | Abbring Kevin - Hostens Veronique | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:37.8 | |||
3. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:50.8 |
1. | Abbring Kevin - Hostens Veronique | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:37.8 | |||
2. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:28:50.8 | |||
3. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:30:42.0 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:32:12.4 | ||
2. | Cave Tom - Bowen Dale | Hyundai i20 R5 | 2:33:08.5 | |||
3. | Laffey Alex - Loudon Stuart | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:36:18.1 |
1. | Williams James - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 2:43:32.0 | |||
2. | Bell Ruairi - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 2:52:15.4 | |||
3. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:54:57.8 |
1. | Molle Amaury - Leclercq Guillaume | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:47:31.2 | |||
2. | Boxoen Achiel - Herman Renaud | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:48:59.3 | ||
3. | Merlevede Manuel - Cloet Thomas | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:56:10.9 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:53:48.5 |
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • Belgium #6 • Belgium Junior #6 • Renault Sport Belux Trophy #3
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2016, Ypres • entries/finish - 95/67 • asphalt 250,16 km
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:15.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 2:23:11.9 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:34.9 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:15.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 2:23:11.9 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:34.9 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:16:42.6 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:33:37.9 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Becker Katrin | Opel Adam R2 | Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:34:08.4 | ||
3. | Geusens Polle - Demeestere Justine | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:34:38.4 |
1. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:33:37.9 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Becker Katrin | Opel Adam R2 | Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:34:08.4 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Thielen Jennifer | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:35:59.2 |
1. | Munnings Catie - Stein Anne Katharina | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 3:32:14.8 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:15.1 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 2:23:11.9 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:34.9 |
1. | Geusens Polle - Demeestere Justine | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:34:38.4 | |||
2. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Hainaut Motor Club | 2:46:22.4 | ||
3. | Brown Jamie - Cruttenden Joe | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:54:17.4 |
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Hainaut Motor Club | 2:46:22.4 |
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #2 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #5 • European Clio R3T Trophy #2 (coef 2) • Belgium #6 • Belgium Junior #6 • Belux Peugeot 208 Rally Cup #3 • Renault Sport Belux Trophy #4 (coef 1.5)
25. 6. – 27. 6. 2015, Ypres • entries/finish - 73/42 • asphalt 253,38 km
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:29.9 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 2:22:57.4 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Citroën DS3 R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:32.4 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:29.9 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 2:22:57.4 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Citroën DS3 R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:32.4 |
1. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Patkó Gergely | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Érdi Team Kft. | 2:32:09.0 | ||
2. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Czech Duck Racing | 2:35:49.6 |
1. | Zawada Aleksander - Derousseaux Cathy | Opel Adam R2 | 2:32:48.5 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Clemens Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:32:59.7 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Thielen Jennifer | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 2:34:14.1 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Bruneel Arne | Porsche 997 GT3 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:31:57.4 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Savignoni Dominique | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup RGT | 2:33:20.7 | |||
3. | Duez Marc - Béatse Hendrik | Porsche 996 GT3 RGT | Autostal Duindistel | 2:33:44.1 |
1. | Zawada Aleksander - Derousseaux Cathy | Opel Adam R2 | 2:32:48.5 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Clemens Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:32:59.7 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Thielen Jennifer | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 2:34:14.1 |
1. | Pyrame Alain - Labatut Julien | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:51:42.8 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:29.9 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Citroën DS3 R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:23:32.4 | ||
3. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Prévot Stéphane | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:24:31.8 |
1. | Geusens Polle - Demeestere Justine | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:43:05.0 | |||
2. | Molle Amaury - Herman Renaud | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:44:22.5 |
1. | Heuninck Victorien - Geerlandt François | Peugeot 208 R2 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:33:07.2 |
1. | Honnay Florent - Gendarme Nicolas | Renault Twingo RS R1 | Royal Racing Car Mosan | 3:20:22.3 |